Friday, 27 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Friday, 27 January 2017

Race No. 1Follow @grv_news On Twitter (250+ Rank)11:52 AM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALOUETTE JOSIE [M]T3277NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2STAR DOUGLAS [M]43386NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3STORM OF ALL [M]34845FSHS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
4SIXTY THREE [M]67784FSTDH Gates (St Albans)
5BOBBY BUNG LEG [M]68NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6KEV’S FANTASY [M]24733NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
7COWBOY BRETT [M]8F666NBTD Furey (Devon Meadows)
8WHY NOT BECKY [M]56434NBTK Kubik (Epping)
9WESTCOAST BOY [M]Res.55747FSTDM Empson (Drouin)
10CATHY’S TIGER [M]Res.77457NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 2Tab.com.au (250+ Rank)12:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BIG CHIEF [M]53626NBTC Lawrence (Morwell)
2DOUBLE DECEPTION [M]55726NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
3OCTO BURN [M]33542FSTDJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
4SLOAN [M]73666FSTDF Vassallo (Doveton)
5DEE MINI MOUSE [M]T5245NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
6BLING LEGACY [M]5NBTR Eades (Carrum Downs)
7LARA’S LAMENT [M]34425NBTP Lowe (Woorndoo)
8FURIOUS TRUMP [M]72774FSHA Imperatori (Mulgrave)
9TERRA FLASH [M]Res.66525FSTDC Spiteri (Morwell)
10WESTCOAST BOY [M]Res.55747NBTM Empson (Drouin)
Race No. 3Straights Functions & Events (250+ Rank)12:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILL JUST UNDER [7]62277NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
2ARUMA GIRL [7]5261817.00(1)P Ryan (Lang Lang)
3DR. SQIDLEY [7]55445NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4BRONELLY DUKE [7]22235NBTA Wood (Nambrok)
5HOODED TROYER [7]44214FSTDJ Adlam (Cardinia)
6BOOPA DOOP GIRL [7]416217.00(6)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
7GOLDEN DELISH [7]56117.00(1)K Chivell (Sunbury)
8HIDE THE WALLET [7]54363NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
9NICK [7]Res.87378FSHP Lowe (Woorndoo)
10LIL’ FEISTY [7]Res.48355NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
Race No. 4All 4 Paws & Claws Pet Resort(250+ Rank)12:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. FRANKIE [7]26214FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2DR. FLANNIGAN [7]56363FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3PODIUM EXPRESS [7]26332NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
4INTRO [7]65457FSHD Condon (Carrum Downs)
5IT’S ALL OVER [7]54414FSHM Rudd (Cranbourne)
6TEMUJIN [7]52652FSHV Gay (Hastings)
7DR. SHANICE [7]3165419.57(6)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DR. CADENZA [7]47573FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9RORY BROWN [7]Res.8182519.94(4)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
10BOUND FOR ALICE [7]Res.77575NBTV Gay (Hastings)
Race No. 5Silver Eagle Outfitters (250+ Rank)1:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEVENSEAT BEVAN [5]3518419.35(7)B Crossan (Devon Meadows)
2DR. SIMON [5]87517FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3STROKE OF GENIUS [5]2228719.47(4)S Thomas (Junction Village)
4ANOTHER HOPE [5]5522FNBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
5VANE BLUE [5]7356619.56(2)P Martin (Chirnside Park)
6GROUCHO [5]3262119.68(8)C Glen (Tennyson)
7BENSON [5]2167519.23(1)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
8FEAR FIRE [5]42523NBTG Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
9NEV TIME [5]Res.7674819.36(6)S Tyley (Wallan)
10LOVING ANGELS [5]Res.56474NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Tab Rewards (250+ Rank)1:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN AROUND [5]2162619.90(2)K Chivell (Sunbury)
2DR. BODACIOUS [5]68817NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3LIKE A FANCY [5]41T1419.38(2)A Galea (Sunshine North)
4DODGY DEDE [5]77355NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
5UNUSABLE [5]5141419.73(8)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
6TARREE’S RUSLIE [5]7541219.41(2)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
7ERNIE OLD [5]26575NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
8DR. POPPEL [5]27842NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DOZER LAD [5]Res.5224419.48(4)J Reddoch (Healesville)
10DR. VALHALLA [5]Res.8264419.43(6)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions (250+ Rank)1:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR’S BIG BOY [5]3823116.72(8)S Jack (Dalmore)
2SPAZZY BLUE [5]44515NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
3DASHING DIAMOND [5]5411616.80(6)C Hayes (Mill Park)
4AS SWEET AS [5]8741716.70(3)C Dalton (Coldstream)
5LOGIC LAD [5]1265716.74(2)S Jack (Dalmore)
6BANDIT’S GIRLS [5]41537FSTDP Pollutro (Morwell)
7STEALTHY SWIFT [5]21233NBTD Bunn (Tylden)
8DYNAMITE DOZER [5]6153716.77(6)J Reddoch (Healesville)
9BRONELLY SPIKE [5]Res.75876NBTA Wood (Nambrok)
10RICHO RICHO GIRL [5]Res.33186FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
Race No. 8Smith & Calder Sign Co. (250+ Rank)1:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETT ZAFONIC [5]21556NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2DR. COMPULSION [4]6147619.48(6)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3FLEUR DE ROSE [5]77664FSHV Gay (Hastings)
4WHITE DIAMOND [5]41511NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
5LIDO’S BOY [5]3634219.59(6)J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
6JOE MAMA [5]42655NBTG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
7MR. LEIGH [4]4233619.41(2)S Clarke (Tooradin)
8SUPERIOR SWAGGER [5]3514619.60(1)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
9DOZER LAD [5]Res.5224419.48(4)J Reddoch (Healesville)
10NEV TIME [5]Res.7674819.36(6)S Tyley (Wallan)
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program (250+ Rank)2:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REALITY THUNDER [6]75513FSHC Tyley (Wallan)
2ISLA ROSE [6]16747FSHJ Van-konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
3MAYFAIR MISS [6]2524619.88(2)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
4CHALLIS JACK [6]6125219.68(2)P Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5DOZER GOLD [6]3332619.75(8)J Reddoch (Healesville)
6JACK’S MISS [6]2361419.65(4)N Carthew (Newcomb)
7DR. PEREGRINE [6]3641619.79(6)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DR. WATSON [6]65654NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9NIKITA’S MARLOW [6]Res.58166FSHD Lowe (Woorndoo)
10MANX CZAR [6]Res.77258NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 10Tab – We Love A Bet (250+ Rank)2:39 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE DECEPTION [7]7818217.14(5)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
2OSCAR BEAM [6]77242FSHB Albert (Cranbourne North)
3MAGIC RUSTY [6]11426NBTS Blakely-drohan (Boronia)
4KATHY’S LADY [7]14256NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
5DIAMOND’S SING [6]47438NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
6COLI’S GIRL [6]5311316.89(3)J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
7GOLD RUSH DOZER [7]4214716.94(6)J Reddoch (Healesville)
8DASHING MAGIC [6]57464NBTG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
9BEDLUM [6]Res.54725NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
10DR. DUNSTAN [6]Res.11675NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 11Greyhounds On Board Veterans (250+ Rank)2:58 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEEYA SATURDAY [5]5656316.70(5)P Craig (Langwarrin)
2ASTON LYDIA [5]33676FSHB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
3BETTER BEWARE [5]8511616.87(3)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
4CHICKS BUZZARD [5]74365NBTH Gates (St Albans)
5MY BABY PORSCHA [5]4288616.55(5)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6MORSON SENOR [5]58525FSTDL Morshead (Barongarook)
7GOLDEN HAND [5]36675FSTDS Northway (Heyfield)
8GO GO DANNI [5]4244417.18(3)D Dawson (Crossover)
9LOVING ANGELS [5]Res.56474FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10SLIPAWAY SIMBA [5]Res.73645NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
Race No. 12Like Grvictoria On Facebook (250+ Rank)3:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEA ROSE [5]8345816.61(4)S Thomas (Junction Village)
2BLESS ‘EM ALL [5]3234617.30(1)S Jack (Dalmore)
3LET’S GO BILLY [5]87246FSTDR Cameron (Cranbourne)
4BEGIN AGAIN [5]47882NBTD Reid (St Albans)
5ONTO JATT [5]3751416.68(8)N Tapp (Giffards West)
6TZAR KNIGHT [5]5255516.97(6)J Mccallum (Craigieburn)
7UNCATCHABLE [5]7624216.65(6)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
8ALIRA KATE [5]5216517.03(5)L Dalton (Coldstream)
9OUR MISS DEENA [5]Res.88876FSHB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10BRODIE’S MULLET [5]Res.T873716.89(8)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)