Sunday, 29 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 29 January 2017

Race No. 1Grv Vic Bred Series Sf112:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHALLIS RIDGE [M]4NBTG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
2BEAUMONT [M]2234NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3LADY BULLSEYE [M]2NBTL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4DR. COLT [7]6120.32(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5KORCHECK [M]23NBTA Campbell (Drouin)
6OUR MOJO [M]6363NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7TOFF [M]2NBTJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
8HOT CHARMOLA [7]119.47(1)G James (Woodleigh)
9BLUE SKITTLE [M]Res.56745NBTC Jaensch (Mildura)
10SCORCHING LUCY [M]Res.5NBTJ Curley (Toolleen)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Series Sf212:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAF SPRING [M]62NBTE Fothergill (Numurkah)
2EARLY SPRING [7]36119.77(2)K Ryan (Cowwarr)
3DAFFY DUCK [M]54NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4BULLOCKY BILL [M]4NBTG Bahen (Broadford)
5ALCYONE [7]653120.08(4)B Pell (Toolleen)
6TIP TOE [M]68333NBTK Howat (Rockbank)
7DR. CONDOR [M]45462NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8MACKA’S VICTOREM [M]54843NBTB Knight (Shepparton)
9SHE’S A BEAUT [M]Res.35585NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10DREAMING DORA [M]Res.5NBTC Colaiacovo (Toolleen)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Series Sf312:32 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIKE VIPER [M]2NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2SHE LOVES ME [M]57472NBTK Howat (Rockbank)
3CANDY ROSE [M]44563NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DR. MARSHMELLOW [7]632119.91(2)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ALLY PALLY KEATS [M]62242NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
6JIMBO JET [7]4367119.77(8)R Floyd (Cobains)
7SIXTY THREE [M]67784NBTH Gates (St Albans)
8MINOTAUR [M]24423NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
9DEE MINI MOUSE [M]Res.T5245NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
10KLEMO [M]Res.78845NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Series Sf412:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GONE EARLY [M]43NBTA Ashworth (Seaton)
2GUNAI GOSSIP [M]23462NBTJ Martin (Wunghnu)
3TIGER RISING [M]33NBTM Grindley (Gladysdale)
4HELLO MR DUCK [M]56734NBTR Cooper (Morwell)
5RENEGADE [M]4NBTB Ender (St Albans)
6LAST PRINCESS [M]73442NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7SURFONIC GOLD [7]4119.85(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DESTINI FLORIDA [7]119.88(2)G Smith (Mill Park)
9LARA’S LAMENT [M]Res.44256NBTP Lowe (Woorndoo)
10VEE POWER [M]Res.55NBTM Salvatore (Plenty)
Race No. 5Top Cat Video Productions1:12 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLASH OF BLUE [3]2112119.40(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2SELYNYA FLASH [4]5732819.46(1)S Coates (St Albans Park)
3TWO SEASONS [4]4215219.20(8)C Paez (Athlone)
4DR. SHERLOCK [4]5642519.52(1)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5MASTER PHELPS [1]5263219.11(8)T Salih (Springvale)
6KEEP TALKING [3]1441519.06(2)M Galea (Sunshine North)
7READY JET GO [4]3313419.47(4)P Carmichael (Elliminyt)
8JOHNNY’S RETURN [3]2321619.13(2)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
Race No. 6Smith & Calder Sign Co.1:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUELISH [5]33134FSHK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2SUNDANCE LAD (NSW)[5]55532NBTG Bahen (Broadford)
3COSMIC SPUR [5]56478NBTE Fothergill (Numurkah)
4DR. WALTER [5]1615219.47(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5WAHLBERG (NSW)[5]23621FSTDG Shingles (Eden Park)
6DYNAMITE DOZER [5]6153719.73(4)J Reddoch (Healesville)
7EMILY’S KITTY (NSW)[5]52233NBTA Norris (Sunshine)
8DR. DARKRAI [5]53263FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9WELDUN SON [5]Res.1346FFSTDS Humphries (Locksley)
10RIBACOLA [5]Res.41737NBTP Ellul (Noble Park North)
Race No. 7Silver Eagle Outfitters1:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DONTRON [5]1428216.73(4)N Carthew (Newcomb)
2MYSTIC QUALITY (NSW)[5]31254FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3BLUE WESTMEAD [5]47873NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
4JESTERDAY [5]34543FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
5SELYNYA PRINCE [5]36143FSTDS Coates (St Albans Park)
6TOMMY TWO [4]1317316.71(6)A Galea (Sunshine North)
7LUCKY TETRIS [5]41318FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8KENNY’S MILLIONS [4]F437116.83(4)P Triaca (Whroo)
9TOM’S GIFT (NSW)[5]Res.26316NBTD Davis (Melton West)
10DOZER LAD [5]Res.5224416.91(1)J Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 8Healesville Kings Vs Queens Final2:21 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIDE TIME [4]5123318.97(7)J Sharp (Lara)
2BRILLIANT SHOT (NSW)[1]6221119.05(7)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
3BEAR’S GOLD [2]1151219.04(5)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4SANDY MONELLI [5]32154NBTD Prout (Stratford)
5MAGIC MOON DUST [5]1442319.45(6)C O’brien (Broadford)
6MILBURN GOLD [5]3123219.41(5)B Milne (Kilmore)
7IT’S ALL TALK [1]2111118.93(1)A Galea (Sunshine North)
8TO THE GALO’S [3]1382419.17(1)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
9CULLQUIN BOMBER [5]Res.5112519.24(4)R Anchen (Nagambie)
10KEEP TALKING [3]Res.1441519.06(2)M Galea (Sunshine North)
Race No. 9All 4 Paws & Claws Pet Resort2:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAXI (NSW)[6]35225NBTD Burge (Kinglake West)
2TAKE THE SPOT (NSW)[6]18434NBTP Strutt (Wagga Wagga)
3MENDACIOUS LAD [7]24437NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
4BOSSY CALEB (NSW)[6]3631217.24(5)D Williamson (Moe)
5SWIFT SPUR [7]24336NBTE Fothergill (Numurkah)
6EARLY EXPRESS [7]17646FSTDR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
7BLUE DECEPTION [7]7818217.14(5)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
8DOZER GOLD [6]33326NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
9BUZMAN BENZ (QLD)[6]Res.47325NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
10SCOTT SEOUL [6]Res.75478FSHP Furci (Maribyrnong)
Race No. 10Like Grvictoria On Facebook3:02 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYTOR TOT [6]1651219.56(3)E Fothergill (Numurkah)
2SIMPLY STEALTH [6]1146519.67(8)G Moss (Korumburra)
3FIERY CHIEFTAIN [6]8233119.54(2)S Humphries (Locksley)
4VISTA BANDIT [6]4523319.53(1)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5HEY HEY FOZZ [6]11575NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
6ARASHUNDI [6]4133319.78(2)S Corrigan (Clyde)
7EARLY KING [6]2512119.88(1)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
8MON MEKKI KAHN (NSW)[7]8522119.49(4)G Paez (Athlone)
9COUGAR STEALTH [6]Res.36227FSTDG Moss (Korumburra)
10WADELOCK MINDY [7]Res.42618FSHM Clohesy (Stratford)
Race No. 11Straights Functions & Events3:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUREKUP JACK [5]75578NBTR Keating (Longford)
2URBAN STREET (QLD)[5]35254FSHG Sciortino (Forestdale)
3SECRET SOCIETY (NSW)[5]2784819.20(1)P Furci (Maribyrnong)
4SUGAR BANG [5]6875819.80(3)L Lyons (Sunshine North)
5PUZZLE AND ME [5]F8731NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
6DR. POPPEL [5]27842NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7BAMBALAM EMMA [5]8334619.57(2)C Paez (Athlone)
8GROUCHO [5]3262119.68(8)C Glen (Tennyson)
9AVATAR GIRL (NSW)[5]Res.58635NBTP Triaca (Whroo)
10ANOTHER HOPE [5]Res.5522FNBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 12Tab.com.au3:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING DIAMOND [5]5411616.80(6)C Hayes (Mill Park)
2QUEEN KABOOM [5]65F88NBTC Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
3KRANK PANDA (WA)[5]68887FSHA Peak (Flowerdale)
4SPAZZY BLUE [5]44515NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
5SERIOUSLY WICKED [5]61167FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
6UNCATCHABLE [5]7624216.65(6)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
7ASTUTE GLIB [5]51372NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
8BEAR MAGIC [5]23513NBTP Vogelzang (Mansfield)
9MISS JAY MAC [5]Res.1544716.92(8)J Mcfarlane (Hillside)
10DR. RIPPED [5]Res.26788NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)