Friday 5th November 2010

Box Draw For – Friday 5th November 2010

Race No. 1 Vbis Maiden S/final 1 (gobis)12:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $76,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VARIANCE26553J Jarkis (Seville)
2REGAL SHEP53272D H Dawson (Crossover)
3SARI BOY21J Clay (Lang Lang)
4PIECE OF WORK53641M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5PAT’S DUNROAMING2B W Moles (Noojee)
6SHERIFF23733J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7COUGAR TOWN22121W A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
8NORTHERN TROUBLE2F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9BUCKLEY ROSE4S Chignell (Rosedale)
10BOLT VON ZIPPER4S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 2 (gobis)01:20PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $76,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HILLBILLY HIPPY2A P Inger (Seaton)
2THIS WAY2R N Eades (Seaford)
3MR. JACKSON8223J Condon (Tooradin)
4WHY NOT PEDRO25131G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5NORTHERN GUNNA2F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6RED SCAR BOY761P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
7SIENNA SAL83D L Hills (Taradale)
8MAXI’S MISS2S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
9MISS WHATEVER4833D C Kirk (Craigieburn)
10VICTORY AHEAD34W Portelli (Rockbank)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 3 (gobis)01:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $76,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PLUTO POWER1N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2HE’S MINE45533M Clay (Lang Lang)
3PARUMBA PHIL441G S Paez (Athlone)
4PARFAIT ARMOUR762D Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5KINGSTON POWER12271R C Moore (Devon Meadows)
6COOLO32W Portelli (Rockbank)
7LUCKY’S WIZARD3P Andrews ()
8MY REGGAE17863A M Ralph (Tooradin)
9CEE RIOLI254N R Tait (Wangaratta)
10ANCIENT HEART4P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden S/final (gobis)01:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $76,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S MYER284F3S B Ralph (Tooradin)
2REGAL THUNDER32233S J Spiteri (St Albans)
3TIME TICKS BY1K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
4PLUG THE PIPE43742G Robinson (Violet Town)
5NOAKI STORM73261G S Paez (Athlone)
6GLENORA SMOKEY542F H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
7LEGENDARY STATUS33521B A Scott (Pearcedale)
8PROVEN DONATA3W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9FLYING DINGO76354S Trim (Devon Meadows)
10WHY NOT CHER42454G Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5The Great Chase – Tab Ht102:13PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUMPHOUSE77888M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
2ZOHANT3234M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
3ZOLTINA JAY18642J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
4MOUNTAIN WARRIOR77875G Johnson (Healesville)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BEAR ENFORCER34114J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
7SHIFTY RASCAL74215H A Wetzels (Seymour)
8OTHER BROTHER78731J Reddoch (Healesville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6The Great Chase – Tab Ht202:30PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S STEVE23745J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
2KIAN PRINCE41151J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
3PREMIUM 64488A Mooney (Diamond Creek)
4AGENT CYRIL86567G Rossin (Regent)
5DRAVUNI SANDS37545M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6RAGING POWER58785H A Wetzels (Seymour)
7 WARRIOR36322G Johnson (Healesville)
8NEWFIRE BLESSED42421P Goold (Monbulk)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Jim’s Test & Tag02:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZEALOUS65415J W Reddoch (Healesville)
2MISS INFERNO51411S M Combridge (Junction Village)
3UNO MAYBE27466G S Paez (Athlone)
4INSTRUCTED STAR34557G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5VINCENT CHASE13774C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6DOMAIN PRINCE51781N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7SAIUNGF8787S B Ralph (Tooradin)
8ANOTHER NIKKI38864P A Andrews (Traralgon)
9BLACK BULL34688J R Donaldson (Euroa)
10BULLICOURT ELITE87778J R Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 8Happy Birthday Maria Barber03:05PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NANDO TORRES64543G S Paez (Athlone)
2BLACK MONOPOLY78625G Rossin (Regent)
3LIKA KREUZER63326Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
434543F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
572112R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
6NEGREANU61611M Rudd (Cranbourne)
7UNFORGOTTEN11463M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
8UNSMASHABLE31542M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9El Galo @ Stud03:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLONDE WIT55426O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2CHAIN MESH154M Meyer (Deer Park)
3BORZOV47342K J H Mccann (Rye)
4WHY NOT CHER42454G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5OH WHERE53628R N Eades (Seaford)
6TELL ‘EM TOM3M Height (Yarragon)
7LILLY’S PEARL27385W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8HUNCH BLACK4N R Tait (Wangaratta)
9CONFUSING5C F Paez (Athlone)
10WHY NOT BAZ4G Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video Productions03:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIT QUIET27155S M Combridge (Junction Village)
2TIGER HOODS122S G Dalton (Coldstream)
3BOUNCER NORRIS11466P Grima (Coronet Bay)
4RYE ASSASSINF8146A Zampichelli (Bellfield)
5EGYPTIAN RULER17573K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
6TEXAS WAVES35676S B Ralph (Tooradin)
7SOUTHWOOD BEAR64386B A Scott (Pearcedale)
8HAD A FLASH71667B Groom (Longwood)
9DADDY’S COOL78464W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10RED ROYAL84666N R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 11Lion Quality Products04:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARIBEL11C Darmanin (Rockbank)
2SALEGREYS STUNNA78465C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ZULUMAN26567B E Finn (Grovedale)
4TRICIA ROSE18787P Andrews (Traralgon)
5CYCLONE ANNIE67457S B Ralph (Tooradin)
6DARBY O’GIELL35557J Jarkis (Seville)
7SALEGREYS JET44448C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8MONKEY MOOSHA18554C F Paez (Athlone)
9UNMASKED78877B A Davis (Lalor)
10DADDY’S COOL78464W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Gary Thomas Bookmaker04:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY MYSTIQUE11587S B Ralph (Tooradin)
2CUGA BANDIT84228C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ROXY’S FLAME28675G Robinson (Violet Town)
4IMAGINARY DREAM35436S J Thomas (Junction Village)
5CASSIE’S KID52546M Braithwaite (Moe)
6FAST BLAST75325J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
7SHADES OF VIOLET63246N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
8MICHAELA’S ANGEL48672N J Lund (Cranbourne)
9MIA SAMANTHA57557G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
10LUCKY SCREECH55457D H Dawson (Crossover)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments