Saturday 11th April 2009


Race 1 GARY THOMAS BOOKMAKER
Maiden 340 Metres 01:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57634 CHRISTON FANTASY NBT T Cortese
2 48 OOCHIE MUMMA NBT J K Hooke
3 63256 MISS FURIOUS NBT H A Wetzels
4 73725 PRETENTIOUS FSH S W Condon
5 72264 TILPA LAD NBT W Van-Nes
6 44 KINGS RANSOME NBT R Brodtman
7 7 JORJA’S ABLAZE NBT W P D Read
8 6 BULL BAR MAUDE FSH D P O’Mara
9 48 EMERALD PORTRAIT Res. NBT R C Ferris
10 21545 SOLID IN DEFENCE Res. NBT S R Dervish

Race 2 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Maiden 340 Metres 01:18PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66428 SANBRI STORM NBT G Robinson
2 7 DE BREWER FSH R T Hennessy
3 6 TIGER ISLAND FSH D A Johnson
4 47326 BUDDY CHANCE NBT J W Pay Jnr
5 77 MUM’S BOND NBT L Bicchieri
6 4638 COOL DAIRE FSH E L Lloyd
7 4 BULLICOURT VOCAL NBT S R Dervish
8 373 BOMBA BLITZ NBT W P D Read
9 26256 TIME TO WIN Res. NBT L Repici
10 57 DADDY’S COOL Res. NBT W P D Read

Race 3 ROD THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT1
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 01:36PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34574 CLEARWATER CHIEF NBT S R Dervish
2 82162 ELITE CAPTIVATOR 18.94 G W Selkrig
3 13685 TRANSADLER 18.41 J Formosa
4 37877 MISS MELFI 18.49 J W Reddoch
5 28377 SOUL ON FIRE 18.83 G Thorneycroft
6 24523 CANNY SURPRISE NBT D H Dawson
7 35762 KALIMNA CHANCE NBT A T Reid
8 28568 DRAGON RIDER 18.54 T Cortese
9 53578 CRANK THAT Res. 19.00 R Quigley
10 66766 SETTLERS RUN Res. 18.82 M R Patching

Race 4 JIM’S TEST & TAG FINAL
Maiden Final 340 Metres 01:54PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32262 MICKY MOOTANS NBT K B Lingard
2 62533 BUCONERO NBT N J Gates
3 52 CERATO NBT P E Moss
4 52821 WARLIPINNI 19.06 G W Selkrig
5 24373 TOTALLY WILD NBT C F Paez
6 43531 WHERE’S CHARLIE 19.20 H F Borschmann
7 181 BULLICOURT ELITE 18.95 S R Dervish
8 32342 MONKEY MOOSHA NBT G S Paez
9 373 BOMBA BLITZ Res. NBT W P D Read
10 72264 TILPA LAD Res. NBT W Van-Nes

Race 5 ROD THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT2
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 02:12PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17535 IN SLIPS 18.64 G W Selkrig
2 65835 BRANDEEN JACKSON NBT I D Bindley
3 64223 ROSES DELIGHT FSH D Smith
4 21384 HARD WORK 18.90 D H Dawson
5 54654 DEAD LEE POWER NBT C J Hayes
6 47736 EXFORD TIGER NBT J W Anderson
7 37747 WAFFER THIN FSH E L Lloyd
8 77743 RAGING POWER 18.68 H A Wetzels
9 15388 EXPRESS OAK Res. 19.22 E K Palma
10 47884 TODAY’S SPECIAL Res. NBT B A Davis

Race 6 ROD THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT3
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 02:30PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55257 BRINDLE BISCUIT NBT A C Cooper
2 7F431 LESTER WRINKLE FSH K L Minne
3 33276 CRACKED HOUSE 18.87 K Lloyd
4 17644 PEOPLE’S CHANT NBT J Formosa
5 16261 RICEZILLA FSH M Tabb
6 88853 TAN TUI STAR 18.59 G R Taylor
7 22457 BLACK VANADIUM 18.89 H A Wetzels
8 7156 PRIMROSE VENUS FSH S Fealy
9 66857 SORPRESAS Res. NBT J Carlin
10 77788 LINA MAREE Res. 19.14 J Reddoch

Race 7 ROD THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT4
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 02:48PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64745 GLENMOYNE LAD FSH L J Condon
2 75361 COOL MAX FSH K Lloyd
3 37174 BURLENSON NBT A S Little
4 74428 DARK DERRINGER 18.71 G A Howarth
5 85155 POISONED IVY FSH P Hart
6 23625 BABOLAT 18.65 G W Selkrig
7 76273 NORTHERN LADDY 18.55 F E Alister
8 27783 KEKEKE KATIE NBT L H Kraemer
9 76776 WEE ELITE Res. 18.82 A T Reid
10 5F75F ROSES FOR RUBY Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 8 JIM’S TEST & TAG
Free For All 340 Metres 03:06PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41363 SOUTH WEST 18.68 G S Paez
2 51224 SURPRISE EILEEN 18.57 D H Dawson
3 31441 STRESSFREE LADY 18.63 F E Alister
4 25531 SILVER EPERGNE 18.36 S B Lees
5 75652 BLACK MANE 18.36 L H Kraemer
6 63453 BELLA EBONY 18.49 T Cortese
7 11162 STAGGER INN 18.30 G W Selkrig
8 21111 SHEYLEA 18.71 G A Howarth
9 38411 BOYNE WATER Res. 18.86 G W Selkrig
10 71727 HART ATTACK PETE Res. 18.69 B J Philippe

Race 9 ROD THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT5
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 03:24PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33387 NOT AS QUICK 18.65 J Formosa
2 1216F TORNADO MAN NBT A B McNamara
3 42F86 STRETCH HUMMER FSH P E Giles
4 83167 DEDES DILEMA 18.87 N G Burns
5 13833 UNIQUE CHAOS FSH M J Macdonald-Johnson
6 85737 BRINDLE MACHINE 18.86 L Lacy
7 88237 PROPEL NBT L M Holmes
8 27162 BRIDGE OMAGH NBT G Caffyn
9 78276 PHANTOM WIZARD Res. 18.77 Y Andrews
10 77764 FANCY FELLA Res. 18.89 G Thorneycroft

Race 10 ROD THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT6
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 03:42PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27177 GOOD BOY LUI 19.32 A T Reid
2 87672 OLD ZAMBEZI NBT A C Cooper
3 46722 TIFFINIE’S GEM 18.50 F E Alister
4 34177 KID SULLIVAN NBT M K Groom
5 33274 BEE CEE SPEED NBT B B Crawford
6 14484 UNO HAVOC NBT J Formosa
7 58563 HOT RIDE 18.60 D H Dawson
8 54621 ZERO CHOICE NBT L Repici
9 74275 SILVER SAMURAI Res. NBT M Tabb
10 57665 SOUL CHASER Res. 18.92 J E Barlow

Race 11 ROD THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT7
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 04:00PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57354 SHE’S A DALTON NBT G Dalton
2 53226 ASCANIA FSH R J Whybrow
3 18758 OXYGEN THIEF 18.80 B Ender
4 63576 WHY NOT BERNIE 18.77 J Formosa
5 44823 LEFTY ODOULL FSH K Lloyd
6 55536 HOTLINE MINE NBT D H Dawson
7 78755 LIGHT THEM UP FSH P E Giles
8 1 BIONIC WOMAN FSH M Tabb
9 55388 BRETT’S BRIGADE Res. 18.50 L H Kraemer
10 35866 SPIRIT EXPRESS Res. 19.19 W P D Read

Race 12 ROD THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT8
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 04:18PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61652 LYN’S HOLLY NBT L Lacy
2 47365 PHANTOM FOX 19.05 J Formosa
3 11322 OUR HANNIBAL 18.58 I D Bindley
4 14445 ASHLEE’S PATCH FSH P E Giles
5 55538 BUTTERFLY EFFECT NBT J Worsfold
6 58475 OAK THUNDER 18.74 G Pattichis
7 18456 WIPE OFF FIVE FSH L J Whitnall
8 4145 RICHMAUR 19.01 W P D Read
9 47876 HIGHER Res. NBT L M Bannan
10 78448 LITTLE WOOSHKA Res. 19.52 D Lyons