Saturday 18th April 2009


Race 1 JIM’S TEST & TAG
Maiden 340 Metres 01:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25624 MISS FURIOUS NBT H A Wetzels
2 22623 MICKY MOOTANS NBT K B Lingard
3 48 EMERALD PORTRAIT NBT R C Ferris
4 62568 TIME TO WIN NBT L Repici
5 25337 BUCONERO NBT N J Gates
6 57 DADDY’S COOL NBT W P D Read
7 23422 MONKEY MOOSHA NBT G S Paez
8 3732 BOMBA BLITZ NBT W P D Read
9 24435 EXFORD BONNIE Res. NBT D L McIntyre
10 37 EVIE KEATO Res. FSH R J Keating

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 340 Metres 01:18PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21167 LAST WORD FSH S E Stefanos
2 57462 IT’S JUBILEE 18.99 P C Ellul
3 32661 ARLOUGH ANGEL NBT V J Edwards
4 35634 SPARKS BY NATURE 19.07 T G J Currie
5 5127T ASHLEE BLACK 18.82 G J Armstrong
6 36554 PHANTOM FOX 19.05 J Formosa
7 82144 WARLIPINNI 19.06 G W Selkrig
8 54256 DEVILISH DEB NBT P Riley
9 76655 SOUL CHASER Res. 18.92 J E Barlow
10 86867 WALLY’S COOL Res. NBT J S David

Race 3 GARY THOMAS BOOKMAKER
Grade 5 340 Metres 01:36PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21625 ELITE CAPTIVATOR 18.94 G W Selkrig
2 41237 ROZEHILL HANNA 18.84 J E Simmonds
3 14 BIONIC WOMAN NBT M Tabb
4 87187 MILLY MOLLY 19.01 K Letts
5 37414 ROCKSTAR MANGA FSH S E Stefanos
6 41452 RICHMAUR 19.01 W P D Read
7 27134 DIAMOND DUCK 19.14 M B Clark
8 42177 BABY MASTER FSH G C Whitford
9 68677 OLD ROY CASH Res. NBT W M Edwards
10 64455 HEAT EXCHANGER Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 4 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST
Grade 5 340 Metres 01:54PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35765 WHY NOT BERNIE 18.77 J Formosa
2 1811 BULLICOURT ELITE 18.84 S R Dervish
3 65555 INFILTRATE FSH C J Bahen
4 77366 EXFORD TIGER NBT J W Anderson
5 136FP KIHAEL KING FSH S E Stefanos
6 82768 PHANTOM WIZARD 18.77 Y Andrews
7 11345 SKULL LINE NBT C A Treherne
8 41467 UNO NINO 18.74 M R Collyer
9 68287 WISPY BOUFFANT Res. NBT D K Lyngcoln
10 78377 KEKEKE KATIE Res. NBT L H Kraemer

Race 5 MASPORT
Mixed 4/5 340 Metres 02:12PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36854 TRANSADLER 18.41 J Formosa
2 36257 WOLFIE’S PRIZE 18.65 M G Tocknell
3 57153 MISS MINI DOZER 18.79 J Reddoch
4 24145 FLAME ON NBT K R Chivell
5 15177 TITLE WHISPER 18.78 R Stallworthy
6 56668 PLUNGER 18.70 C J Bahen
7 27325 NORTHERN LADDY 18.55 F E Alister
8 67F25 EXFORD WILD 18.93 S E Stefanos
9 44677 BIG ROSCO WILSON Res. NBT L H Whitting
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 ROD THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL FINAL
Grade 5 Final 340 Metres 02:30PM
$1250-360-180
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55381 BUTTERFLY EFFECT 18.64 J Worsfold
2 24571 BLACK VANADIUM 18.73 H A Wetzels
3 62571 BABOLAT 18.63 G W Selkrig
4 38331 UNIQUE CHAOS 18.57 M J Macdonald-Johnson
5 41771 KID SULLIVAN 18.66 M K Groom
6 75351 IN SLIPS 18.64 G W Selkrig
7 85681 DRAGON RIDER 18.46 T Cortese
8 53881 BRETT’S BRIGADE 18.50 L H Kraemer
9 27325 NORTHERN LADDY Res. 18.55 F E Alister
10 57622 KALIMNA CHANCE Res. NBT A T Reid

Race 7 JIM’S TEST & TAG
Grade 4 340 Metres 02:48PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15713 PATSY JAY 18.69 J Formosa
2 21854 BLACK PALADIN 18.85 L H Kraemer
3 55886 KOUTAFIDIES NBT P Hart
4 52413 AZURABLEE 18.53 B N Morse
5 15477 RING TOP 18.50 C A Treherne
6 11138 ROUGH NIGHT 18.58 G A Howarth
7 17278 HART ATTACK PETE 18.69 B J Philippe
8 84111 BOYNE WATER 18.86 G W Selkrig
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 LOMOL TRANSPORT PTY LTD
Free For All 340 Metres 03:06PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56523 BLACK MANE 18.36 L H Kraemer
2 53115 SILVER EPERGNE 18.36 S B Lees
3 44334 HARMER BROTHERS 18.31 S B Lees
4 57133 CRAZY FROG 18.61 S R Dervish
5 11622 STAGGER INN 18.30 G W Selkrig
6 34534 BELLA EBONY 18.49 T Cortese
7 11116 SHEYLEA 18.71 G A Howarth
8 53212 ROZEHILL HOMBRE 18.70 J E Simmonds
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Grade 5 340 Metres 03:24PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73737 MISS LEMON FSH S E Stefanos
2 F75F6 ROSES FOR RUBY NBT J Formosa
3 84756 OAK THUNDER 18.74 G Pattichis
4 32267 ASCANIA NBT R J Whybrow
5 13635 SOUTH WEST 18.68 G S Paez
6 65468 DEAD LEE POWER NBT C J Hayes
7 21354 BOWSTREET RITA FSH W Donlon
8 216F2 TORNADO MAN NBT A B McNamara
9 78566 DEE PRINCE Res. NBT J L McCallum
10 78776 MISS MELFI Res. 18.49 J W Reddoch

Race 10 TGS ELECTRONICS
Grade 5 340 Metres 03:42PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44288 DARK DERRINGER 18.71 G A Howarth
2 44842 UNO HAVOC NBT J Formosa
3 57622 KALIMNA CHANCE NBT A T Reid
4 51556 POISONED IVY NBT P Hart
5 36434 COUNTRY SUMMER NBT C J Bahen
6 71836 SADDLES ABLAZE 18.62 W P D Read
7 26287 EMOTIONAL WAVE NBT S E Stefanos
8 31765 VIXCEPTIONAL FSH C Mercieca
9 86868 WELLER Res. NBT M Humphries
10 78866 LINA MAREE Res. 19.14 J Reddoch

Race 11 K.R.B LEATHER
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:00PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68438 CROSSWORDS 18.80 M Justice
2 22376 ROSES DELIGHT NBT G W Selkrig
3 25335 FLAG RAISER 18.93 J Grindley
4 33873 NOT AS QUICK 18.65 J Formosa
5 77435 RAGING POWER 18.68 H A Wetzels
6 F2666 ALWAYS FLAT OUT FSH S E Stefanos
7 21834 ZERO CHOICE NBT L Repici
8 58525 INTERROGATOR FSH A S Garratt
9 44788 PAUL’S PRIDE Res. 19.31 W P D Read
10 85874 BUDDHA’S GIRL Res. 19.32 S Vantaarling

Race 12 BLUE RIBBON PET FOODS
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:18PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76442 PEOPLE’S CHANT NBT J Formosa
2 58662 SPIRIT EXPRESS 19.19 W P D Read
3 53384 MISS AGENT FSH S E Stefanos
4 47884 TODAY’S SPECIAL NBT B A Davis
5 84442 TINY HANDSHAKE NBT J C Davis
6 77764 FANCY FELLA 18.89 G Thorneycroft
7 58772 HARD BALL GET 18.99 S J Thomas
8 53578 CRANK THAT 19.00 R Quigley
9 66878 MR. WIGGLES Res. NBT B N Morse
10 77868 YEAH MATE Res. FSH M Meyer