Saturday 25th April 2009


Race 1 SUNSHINE KENNELS HT1
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26836 HIGHLANDS PUNT NBT R S Piesik
2 GUINNESS FSH J A Azzopardi
3 3854 TRENDY MATE FSH J R Donaldson
4 4 DYNAMIC DARCY FSH M Height
5 26233 MICKY MOOTANS NBT K B Lingard
6 6873 CAMPAIGN FSH M Schlegel
7 477 BUS BOY FSH J L McCallum
8 RYANSTON CEASAR FSH K Letts
9 45647 LITTLE MASSACRE Res. NBT G Debono
10 57775 SHE’S SO DAINTY Res. NBT S W Jack

Race 2 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST HT2
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:18PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 476 EYES OF REGRET FSH J Grindley
2 BOWSTREET ROYALE FSH S Donlon
3 KING RILEY FSH D J Burkett
4 6 BLACK REFLEX FSH T L Bennett
5 76643 BOBBY NBT D Henderson
6 2F456 ALLEIGH NBT A Teagle
7 357 MAMA KAZ FSH I D Bindley
8 4355 WALKING OUT FSH P M Patterson
9 6476 PEDRO’S LADY Res. NBT H F Borschmann
10 76184 TIGERLAND GIRL Res. NBT C J Capuano

Race 3 PITSTOP MOWERS HT3
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:36PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 P ZOHAN FSH M Filomeno
2 ARCHIE’S RETURN FSH C F Paez
3 35 PRIDE OF PEDRO FSH J Condon
4 85234 BLACK RUFFIAN NBT S J Hancock
5 67477 SURFER DAN FSH C O’Donnell
6 34 AL’S ABOUT FSH B A Jacobs
7 PERFECT TIME FSH C L Haigh
8 24476 ZINGARELLA NBT L Repici
9 53888 POETICA Res. FSH M Schlegel
10 7777 MUM’S BOND Res. NBT L Bicchieri

Race 4 JIM’S TEST & TAG HT4
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:54PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 COTCHIN TALENT FSH N J Perry
2 UNO DIVA FSH F Courts
3 56275 SPOOK’S MARK NBT B A Davis
4 22 IT’S DYNAMITE NBT S B Toner
5 46265 SWEET ENIGMA FSH V P Gay
6 4F3 GIDGET FRISBY FSH R J Keating
7 34358 MARKET BRIAN NBT D J Burkett
8 5 RAYGIO GIRL FSH R Henness
9 26884 SURFING DYNASTY Res. NBT P Gabriel
10 78 JORJA’S ABLAZE Res. NBT W P D Read

Race 5 K.R.B LEATHER HT5
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 02:12PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 UNO CRAZY FSH A Portelli
2 5 AUGUST RUSH FSH H M Colpoys
3 345 KALIMNA PRINCESS NBT J E Simmonds
4 WILD WIZARD FSH G A Howarth
5 FULL OF FIRE FSH C R Davis
6 4533 SIR JOHNATHAN FSH G S Paez
7 74717 SKINNY BLACK FSH N Yannas
8 42422 MAJOR MIRAGE NBT B L Hodgson
9 45676 COYOTE GOLD Res. NBT P Perry
10 F884 LOUIE’S BOND Res. NBT L Bicchieri

Race 6 GARY THOMAS BOOKMAKER HT6
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 02:30PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63434 SARA LAUREN FSH P Perry
2 386 DIGITAL STRIKE FSH R W Marriner
3 88843 COCO HELLO DOLLY FSH A J Oconnor
4 75128 DAVE’S PRIZE FSH J W Pay Jnr
5 BOWSTREET BREEZE FSH S Donlon
6 4535 THREE MEN FSH A Azzopardi
7 LUCRATIVE LASS FSH L M Holmes
8 6 WHAT ABOUT WHITE FSH G E Young
9 774 TYPHOON WHIZ Res. NBT K Letts
10 68667 DAINTY RUBY Res. NBT M Grindley

Race 7 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT7
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 02:48PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55 HASTY JADE FSH M Height
2 7 UNMAGICAL NBT A Portelli
3 75377 MEDIUM NBT M Schlegel
4 4145 UNO PIES FSH M B Clark
5 BABY BLING FSH A S Sgroi
6 34225 MONKEY MOOSHA NBT G S Paez
7 37635 AZURE MATTISSE FSH V P Gay
8 PEGASUS FSH G R Edwards
9 46673 AMPLIFY MISS Res. NBT J Harrington
10 676 FAYE DINGAWAY Res. NBT P C Orwin

Race 8 JIM’S TEST & TAG HT8
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 03:06PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57354 TITLE GROVE NBT R Stallworthy
2 38435 SHOVAN GIRL NBT D A Shovan
3 ALYRY FSH R Henness
4 638 TIGER ISLAND NBT D A Johnson
5 44353 EXFORD BONNIE NBT D L McIntyre
6 PUFFED UP BILLY FSH A Galea
7 56352 DARK OASIS NBT J D Perkins
8 44854 CLUBBER DOUGLAS NBT M Robinson
9 4564 QUICKSAND HERO Res. FSH V J Edwards
10 578 DADDY’S COOL Res. NBT W P D Read

Race 9 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ HT9
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 03:24PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 PURE SILK FSH V J Edwards
2 176 CABBA’S WAY FSH P J O’Kane
3 4 CRUMPET TOM FSH D Henderson
4 4246 BLACK INERTIA NBT S B Toner
5 32658 SILENT NBT J W Anderson
6 JANE’S ADDICTION FSH R Henness
7 25682 TIME TO WIN NBT L Repici
8 376 BACK TRACK JACK NBT D B Moore
9 87264 MISS DIVINITY Res. NBT H A Wetzels
10 486 EMERALD PORTRAIT Res. NBT R C Ferris

Race 10 SOMMERSET WALKERS HT10
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 03:42PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BLACK TURBO FSH N J Perry
2 58388 TELEPHONE CILLA NBT H F Borschmann
3 8 Clemmo’s Gift FSH S Clemmet
4 MADALIA FSH A Kent
5 4474 KINGS RANSOME NBT R Brodtman
6 623 BULLICOURT PATCH FSH G R Edwards
7 33574 CALIBRE FSH M Schlegel
8 646 BULL BAR MAUDE NBT D P O’Mara
9 53 LE SHALIMAR Res. FSH L M Holmes
10 7775 TWILIGHT SARAH Res. NBT T Vantaarling

Race 11 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS HT11
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 04:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 ARBIE BARBIE FSH L H Kraemer
2 43764 REGAL LAGER NBT D J Lowe
3 5 VOCAL ERUPTION FSH G R Edwards
4 46 WHERE’S FREDDO NBT A L Meyer
5 PRINCESS OF TED FSH P A Bourke
6 88518 TINA LYNN NBT M Schlegel
7 24467 BOB THE WAITER FSH J L McCallum
8 37 EVIE KEATO NBT R J Keating
9 454 THREE LEGS IN Res. NBT A J Scott
10 56755 DYSTROYA Res. FSH S F Edgar

Race 12 ANAKIE TRIAL TRACK HT12
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 04:18PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 GOLD HOPPER FSH C Hopper
2 37327 BOMBA BLITZ NBT W P D Read
3 BLACK COD FSH C F Paez
4 84574 GREAT SHOT FSH J A Azzopardi
5 MISS FAWN FSH M Meyer
6 5328 ENCRYPTION FSH J C Davis
7 224 PLEB AGAIN FSH I P Newcombe
8 64 JULES FSH G R Edwards
9 34648 RARE FELLA Res. NBT M R Patching
10 848 DARK DONNA Res. NBT G A Howarth