Saturday 13th December 2008


Race 1 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT1
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65 SURF SERENADE FSH J L Frusher
2 225 LENA GO GO FSH C W Ellis
3 36 DEDES DILEMA NBT N G Burns
4 75 BUDDHA LEFT GOAL NBT M R Collyer
5 BACK TRACK JACK FSH D B Moore
6 65372 BLACK OVERALL FSH L R Sturgess
7 3 STRIPE CADET FSH S Vantaarling
8 81773 SILENT NBT J R Donaldson
9 47554 GO WILD HOPE Res. NBT M Cahill
10 68875 CHRISTON FANTASY Res. NBT T Cortese

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:18PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36385 PETITE PUZZLE NBT P Rutter
2 25845 HEAT EXCHANGER NBT J Formosa
3 35453 ZERO CHOICE FSH L Repici
4 22 EXTRA STRIDE NBT C R Haas
5 JIMMY STRIKE FSH R W Marriner
6 86253 TIGERLAND GIRL NBT C J Capuano
7 47 LOOKS ALONE FSH L K Arnaud
8 MILLY MOLLY FSH K Letts
9 658 GUBBA’S REWARD Res. FSH B D Bunworth
10 47554 GO WILD HOPE Res. NBT M Cahill

Race 3 GTE TRANSPORT HT3
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:36PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37356 SPOOK’S MARK NBT B A Davis
2 5 OCTANE FAME NBT W P D Read
3 66733 COOL CAMEO NBT G Mannion
4 GASSED FSH J Formosa
5 25564 STRAIGHT OFF FSH K M Repia
6 T3765 ASHLEE BLACK NBT G J Armstrong
7 NEW YORK HILTON FSH T Baker
8 15 FIREBALL BABY FSH R D McRae
9 47885 ADMIRAL TOWER Res. FSH A Kent
10 48784 JACK SET GO Res. NBT K Tirchett

Race 4 SANDOWN VETERINARY CLINIC HT4
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:54PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33488 TINA LYNN FSH T Baker
2 64738 DEADLY HANDSOME FSH J Westerlo
3 4 SANBRI STORM FSH G Robinson
4 665 HELENBACK NBT L J Jacobs
5 3 MIA TIGER NBT G W Selkrig
6 83 BLUE AKASHA FSH A M Shovan
7 TOP STIG FSH W C Elmer
8 EGYPTIAN BOY FSH K H Turner
9 68875 CHRISTON FANTASY Res. NBT T Cortese
10 47554 GO WILD HOPE Res. NBT M Cahill

Race 5 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST HT5
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 02:12PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 DARK DONNA FSH G A Howarth
2 TYPHOON WHIZ FSH K Letts
3 73 HIGHLANDS PUNT FSH R S Piesik
4 24 GOTTA BE WALLY FSH A Kent
5 387 HOT HALLE FSH R C Dunne
6 88762 APACHE BREEZE NBT J L Goodridge
7 62523 DAINTY RUBY NBT M Grindley
8 6 LITTLE GEEPEE NBT P C Orwin
9 57478 SPUNKY STRIKE Res. NBT R W Marriner
10 85876 EURO STRIKER Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 6 K.R.B LEATHER HT6
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 02:30PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55353 MIRACLE TURBO FSH K J Plunkett
2 3 TWILIGHT TORNADO FSH F H Vantaarling
3 3 AREJAY LUCKY FSH L V Iredale
4 2877 PEOPLE’S CHANT FSH J Formosa
5 22334 BUNTY JAY NBT D L Jarvis
6 76362 MINI LOU FSH J T Hartland
7 ABBY’S THE ONE NBT J S Vernon
8 68 FLAG RAISER FSH J Grindley
9 86544 RECKLESS GIFT Res. FSH J R Donaldson
10 774 RYE ASSASSIN Res. FSH J L McCallum

Race 7 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM HT7
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 02:48PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47277 LYNMORE LIL FSH J Formosa
2 BALDESSARNI FSH G W Selkrig
3 F6 MIRACLE REBEL FSH K J Plunkett
4 56324 CEE JAYES ENTITY NBT J Reddoch
5 UNFORGOTTEN FSH M Filomeno
6 4 REGGIE STRIKE FSH R W Marriner
7 56618 MYSTERY LODGER NBT J M Absalom
8 55243 LIKA SPIDA NBT P M Boots
9 47885 ADMIRAL TOWER Res. FSH A Kent
10 26475 TOTAL DANCER Res. FSH J R Donaldson

Race 8 GARY THOMAS BOOKMAKER HT8
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 03:06PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38753 BUDDHA’S GIRL NBT S Vantaarling
2 54435 WEE SELINA NBT J Formosa
3 BUCK GARISON FSH G Robinson
4 5 STRESSFREE LADY FSH F E Alister
5 33F48 JACKY LOU FSH J T Hartland
6 67723 SHOVAN GIRL NBT D A Shovan
7 68 BEE CUMMINGS NBT G W Hopes
8 ULUWATU NBT P C Orwin
9 66676 ARCTIC MONKEY Res. NBT P M Boots
10 26475 TOTAL DANCER Res. FSH J R Donaldson

Race 9 VIC. WHIPPET ASSOCIATION HT9
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 03:24PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26342 SUPER CINDER NBT J E Barlow
2 47 MIAMI DISPLAY FSH M A Beevers
3 TWILIGHT SARAH FSH T Vantaarling
4 62236 SHARLINDA NBT B Ender
5 7 JORDY JET NBT T G J Currie
6 DEE CEE WILLIAM FSH S A Meyland
7 585 BLACK RUFFIAN NBT S J Hancock
8 452 MISS BALCOM NBT L I Robinson
9 658 GUBBA’S REWARD Res. FSH B D Bunworth
10 48784 JACK SET GO Res. NBT K Tirchett

Race 10 BLUE RIBBON PET FOODS HT10
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 03:42PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 TOLTRICE FSH R D McRae
2 32345 FLAMINGO SANDS FSH J L Frusher
3 4 TAYMEL FOX FSH L V Iredale
4 48 MIAMI LOU FSH M A Beevers
5 36663 COLD BLAST FSH B J Cunningham
6 735 DEE EM FITZ FSH M R Fitzpatrick
7 3 BENNY THE BULL NBT P Galea
8 FAYE DINGAWAY FSH P C Orwin
9 774 RYE ASSASSIN Res. FSH J L McCallum
10 86544 RECKLESS GIFT Res. FSH J R Donaldson

Race 11 MAIL NEWSPAPER HT11
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 04:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 774 JOHNNY’S THE ONE NBT J S Vernon
2 42 NORTHERN THUNDER NBT F E Alister
3 57565 POETIC ADVICE NBT J Formosa
4 31267 VALERIE JUNE NBT D L Jarvis
5 774 ONE TO FOLLOW FSH B J Cunningham
6 FILO WARRIOR FSH N E Baker
7 4 BONDING TIME NBT P Martinovic
8 RANT FSH M K Groom
9 26475 TOTAL DANCER Res. FSH J R Donaldson
10 66676 ARCTIC MONKEY Res. NBT P M Boots

Race 12 SOMMERSET WALKERS HT12
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 04:18PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65862 ATIU WARRIOR NBT T Cortese
2 67553 BAD BOY LUI NBT L Forte
3 HARLEY ROSE FSH G Robinson
4 MOCHA EXPRESS FSH L K Arnaud
5 25212 ASYLUM NBT G Mannix
6 45 MANX STORM FSH P M Boots
7 67547 TRACEY’S SPIRIT NBT B A Davis
8 67145 BURLENSON FSH A S Little
9 85876 EURO STRIKER Res. NBT J Formosa
10 57478 SPUNKY STRIKE Res. NBT R W Marriner