Saturday 20th December 2008


Race 1 BLUE RIBBON PET FOODS
Grade 5 340 Metres 01:00PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11354 VARGAS MAGIC 18.54 C Abela
2 57831 HART ATTACK PETE 18.75 B J Philippe
3 24274 PHANTOM FOX 19.05 J Formosa
4 81436 MISS MELFI 18.49 J W Reddoch
5 38616 BUTTERFLY EFFECT NBT J Worsfold
6 11161 SPIRONY FSH M L Mallia-Magri
7 51344 GINGERBREAD BOY NBT K Brooks
8 26674 NOS NBT T Cortese
9 44562 GOMAN Res. FSH J Chircop
10 36467 SAINT ELMO Res. 18.89 G R Hopper

Race 2 SOMMERSET WALKERS
Grade 5 340 Metres 01:18PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14F WEE TIPPLE FSH R W Plunkett
2 31734 LA CABALLO 19.09 J Carlin
3 87531 BUDDHA’S GIRL 19.32 S Vantaarling
4 1 BALDESSARNI 19.17 G W Selkrig
5 67338 BUNNER’S CLUB NBT B D Bunworth
6 68215 MISS FERGIE FSH B A Fothergill
7 35338 MR. BARONGAROOK 18.80 C R Haas
8 58621 ATIU WARRIOR 19.44 T Cortese
9 68274 MUMMA PARK Res. NBT J Worsfold
10 63175 WIMBLEDON ROSE Res. FSH K Ferguson

Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO (VETERANS)
S/E Veteran 340 Metres 01:36PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27585 JOURNEY IN STYLE 18.51 T P Howat
2 84748 ROBBIE STUART FSH S V Malloy
3 32725 CURRENCY MOLLY NBT A N O’Connor
4 64517 BRILLIANT SIN 18.92 J Gauci
5 87236 TODAY’S SPECIAL NBT B A Davis
6 65437 DARREL’S PUZZLE 18.85 P Dickman
7 74875 YOUTAR REVENGE NBT J Formosa
8 18524 CHADSS NBT C W Hon
9 83787 SMALLFRY MADDY Res. NBT T Vantaarling
10 57876 BROOKE’S RECORD Res. 19.21 D G Blake

Race 4 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM FINAL
Maiden Final 340 Metres 01:54PM
$1500-500-250
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31 BENNY THE BULL 18.85 P Galea
2 41 BONDING TIME 19.12 P Martinovic
3 361 DEDES DILEMA 18.87 N G Burns
4 1 EGYPTIAN BOY 18.50 K H Turner
5 221 EXTRA STRIDE 18.97 C R Haas
6 241 GOTTA BE WALLY 19.11 A Kent
7 151 FIREBALL BABY 19.03 R D McRae
8 23341 BUNTY JAY 18.91 D L Jarvis
9 1 BALDESSARNI Res. 19.17 G W Selkrig
10 1 DEE CEE WILLIAM Res. 19.22 S A Meyland

Race 5 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Mixed 3/4 340 Metres 02:12PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33521 DAY OUT NBT C J Bahen
2 14617 ARTICULATE 18.89 C J Bahen
3 217F7 ASPER OH 18.66 P R Lambert
4 84356 ON HOLIDAYS 18.66 J A Mackellin
5 57643 TRANSADLER 18.41 J Formosa
6 75138 SLEEK MEMORIES FSH D J Irby
7 44716 IN SLIPS 18.64 P C Orwin
8 26334 PATSY JAY 18.69 D L Jarvis
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 MAIL NEWSPAPER
Grade 5 340 Metres 02:30PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15647 TIMBERLAKE FSH C J Bahen
2 86278 ALTRUISM FSH B Kinder
3 84625 MEXICO 18.69 J E Barlow
4 14655 REVVED UP 18.62 K F Sweeney
5 77786 DEAD LEE POWER NBT C J Hayes
6 75246 RHYTHM AND BEAT NBT D J Irby
7 43542 NORTHERN LADDY 18.55 F E Alister
8 55637 FROSTY HEART NBT J Chircop
9 T2345 SAILAWAY MISSY Res. NBT B D Bunworth
10 77728 COLLOSTI Res. FSH D G Blake

Race 7 SANDOWN VETERINARY CLINIC
Mixed 4/5 340 Metres 02:48PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11811 SPECIAL SIGN FSH R D McRae
2 78416 STYLISH CHUG 18.81 G J Glass
3 34341 STRAIGHT ON 18.75 J Worsfold
4 58317 NO SLEEVES 18.82 T R Shovan
5 62345 MISS MINI DOZER 18.79 J Reddoch
6 44288 DRAGON RIDER 18.54 T Cortese
7 35214 ABE’S ODYSSEY 18.72 C J Bahen
8 62365 VELVET VISTA NBT B Kinder
9 84547 TYPHOON FLYER Res. NBT A Keating
10 54876 BIG ROSCO WILSON Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 8 COOL EFFORT AT STUD
Free For All 340 Metres 03:06PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6325F RUPTURE 18.43 A Shovan
2 63337 COOL EFFORT 18.68 R C Dunne
3 22815 BOUNDING BILLY 17.99 M P Turner
4 18725 PLUNGER 18.70 C J Bahen
5 31215 NICK’S BOY 18.58 G W Selkrig
6 21146 SHEYLEA 18.71 G A Howarth
7 17277 BELLA EBONY 18.49 T Cortese
8 72711 BRETT’S BRIGADE 18.50 L H Kraemer
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 GTE TRANSPORT (VETERANS)
S/E Veteran 340 Metres 03:24PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87614 HOLIDAY ROAD NBT D J Saunders
2 22856 BRESCIANO NBT B Bonaccurso
3 5245P LANDING ZONE NBT G Kreskas
4 27648 COORONG SPUR NBT M J Fothergill
5 25462 AZURABLEE 18.69 B N Morse
6 54775 BAR TENDER NBT J Formosa
7 84764 PHAETON FURY 18.86 S F Pay
8 11156 RIB TICKLER FSH B Briffa
9 57876 BROOKE’S RECORD Res. 19.21 D G Blake
10 83787 SMALLFRY MADDY Res. NBT T Vantaarling

Race 10 GET WELL GERRIE
Grade 5 340 Metres 03:42PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44348 SWEET SODA POP FSH L M Holmes
2 14855 SOUTH WEST 18.68 G S Paez
3 32137 EXTRA SMOOTH NBT J Chircop
4 42723 SILVER GRUB NBT F Hand
5 64352 NOT AS QUICK 18.65 J Formosa
6 27735 CAMOGIE 18.51 M R Collyer
7 55128 SOUL ON FIRE 18.83 G Thorneycroft
8 12812 BLACKNOSE BANDIT NBT M Humphries
9 77434 KIMBA JACK Res. NBT K Brooks
10 28746 WHIP STAR Res. NBT J Worsfold

Race 11 K.R.B LEATHER
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:00PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12178 PROFESSOR TOM NBT R D McRae
2 27463 WHY NOT BERNIE 18.77 J Formosa
3 33676 HAPPY HERMIT NBT B Kinder
4 51737 WHERE’S TIGER NBT D J Vanleur
5 53236 COOLCAM ASSASSIN 18.94 M W Baldock
6 F6148 JADED NBT R L French
7 12662 VILLER TIGER 18.82 G S Paez
8 22334 SUSPICIOUS TINA FSH J Chircop
9 34556 SHRAPNEL Res. NBT G J D Brett
10 67533 HALLUCIVE SPUR Res. NBT M J Fothergill

Race 12 VIC. WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:18PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22315 REXERAY 18.79 J Martinovic
2 24315 SNOW DANGER 18.87 J Grindley
3 12 PARN 18.85 G Hall
4 13452 BLACK PALADIN NBT L H Kraemer
5 15253 CRANK THAT 19.00 A P Craven
6 14 DAZZLING EYES NBT W C Elmer
7 53454 HARD WORK NBT D H Dawson
8 14 ROZEHILL HOMBRE 18.78 J E Simmonds
9 165 BAZVANE Res. FSH J Chircop
10 38647 MY BOY BULL Res. NBT M J Fothergill