Saturday 3rd January 2009


Race 1 GTE TRANSPORT
Grade 5 340 Metres 01:00PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16527 BEAUTIFUL DAWN NBT A J Ferguson
2 48431 BLACK VANADIUM 18.89 H A Wetzels
3 31288 MISS WAINUI FSH D J Williams
4 46383 WHY NOT BERNIE 18.77 J Formosa
5 16437 ROO BEAUTY 19.27 D H Dawson
6 65154 DADDY LASSOO FSH G L Howell
7 28453 SISCO BLUES FSH J Galea
8 35116 ROSE PATCH FSH A T Reid
9 24188 SEVENTH CADET Res. FSH D F Brodtman
10 64436 HEZA ONE Res. NBT P E Moss

Race 2 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT1
Special Event Heat 340 Metres 01:18PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 CALM PRESENCE FSH P G Carmichael
2 76116 COCO TEE REX NBT A J Oconnor
3 PURE MILEAGE FSH G James
4 117 EL CAPITANO FSH S Chignell
5 BOYNE WATER FSH T J Moore
6 116 EGYPTIAN BOY 18.50 K H Turner
7 81876 SISCO BRADO 19.24 J Jarkis
8 BERNMAR MILO FSH P J Borradale
9 24566 UNO SCARLETT Res. FSH D Petersen
10 4875 SISCO STAR Res. FSH J Galea

Race 3 BLUE RIBBON PET FOODS
Grade 5 340 Metres 01:36PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53236 COOLCAM ASSASSIN 18.94 M W Baldock
2 1656 BAZVANE NBT J Chircop
3 51 IT’S JUBILEE 18.99 P C Ellul
4 231 MAUNA LOA 18.99 G R Laidlay
5 82713 GO MAY GO FSH A J Ferguson
6 3618 DEDES DILEMA 18.87 N G Burns
7 65661 GABLE’S GOLD NBT R Abas
8 68274 MUMMA PARK NBT J Worsfold
9 87418 MITSUBISHI CHICK Res. FSH G L Howell
10 86215 ATIU WARRIOR Res. 19.44 T Cortese

Race 4 MAIL NEWSPAPER HT2
Special Event Heat 340 Metres 01:54PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7 SMALL PRESENCE FSH P G Carmichael
2 PHANTOM WIZARD FSH Y Andrews
3 6551 SURF SERENADE NBT J L Frusher
4 2321 LEEROY FSH D B Moore
5 BUNNINGS GIRL FSH J Formosa
6 22485 MISSION POSSIBLE FSH R Clark
7 4 BELLA MISS FSH D J Williams
8 11553 TYPHOON HARRY 18.54 C J Dalton
9 4875 SISCO STAR Res. FSH J Galea
10 24566 UNO SCARLETT Res. FSH D Petersen

Race 5 K.R.B LEATHER
Grade 5 340 Metres 02:12PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1633F PRETTY COOL NBT P J Burley
2 64344 TRANSADLER 18.41 J Formosa
3 53846 TEDDY’S PRIDE FSH J W Pay Jnr
4 42884 DRAGON RIDER 18.54 T Cortese
5 28677 PICCOLA UNO 18.73 S J Spiteri
6 52667 FIERY COWGIRL FSH D Petersen
7 31328 EVY’S TOKEN FSH G L Howell
8 54876 BIG ROSCO WILSON NBT J Formosa
9 23457 MISS MINI DOZER Res. 18.79 J Reddoch
10 36867 TAVARUA Res. NBT J Chircop

Race 6 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
Free For All 340 Metres 02:30PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27113 BRETT’S BRIGADE 18.50 L H Kraemer
2 14114 EN QUE ARE 18.56 M W Baldock
3 12155 NICK’S BOY 18.58 G W Selkrig
4 62175 HARMER BROTHERS 18.46 S B Lees
5 72772 BELLA EBONY 18.49 T Cortese
6 75146 DESTINY’S PRIDE 18.65 B J Iredale
7 11125 PROVEN ALIAS NBT J Thompson
8 56166 BRIAN BORU 18.49 R L Rogers
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 TOP CAT VIDEO HT3
Special Event Heat 340 Metres 02:48PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 BACK TRACK JACK NBT D B Moore
2 EVIL EYE JYE FSH J Formosa
3 54578 SISCO FLAME FSH J Galea
4 MAKE SOME NOISE FSH P G Carmichael
5 511 POLINELLI FSH W R Bickerton
6 COCO BLISS BOMB FSH A J Oconnor
7 34526 FLAMINGO SANDS NBT J L Frusher
8 1118 STAGGER INN 18.48 G W Selkrig
9 ZINGARELLA Res. FSH L Repici
10 3F665 CLASSIC MILES Res. FSH D Petersen

Race 8 GARY THOMAS BOOKMAKER
Grade 4 340 Metres 03:06PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48551 SOUTH WEST 18.68 G S Paez
2 5312F BABOLAT 18.65 G W Selkrig
3 26455 DOT YOU 18.68 G J Buchanan
4 46251 MEXICO 18.69 J E Barlow
5 34541 HARD WORK 18.90 D H Dawson
6 71675 IN SLIPS 18.64 P C Orwin
7 24845 TICKLE ME TILLY 18.50 S G Dalton
8 11586 BUSTER MAN 19.15 B J Iredale
9 43415 STRAIGHT ON Res. 18.75 J Worsfold
10 48747 DINGEE STAR Res. 18.67 M Meyer

Race 9 VIC. WHIPPET ASSOCIATION HT4
Special Event Heat 340 Metres 03:24PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44648 SISCO STORM FSH J Galea
2 WAINUI LADY FSH D J Williams
3 6 GASSED NBT J Formosa
4 142 ROZEHILL HOMBRE 18.78 J E Simmonds
5 67F42 TYPHOON LIBBY FSH A Keating
6 ANOTHER MISSY FSH B D Bunworth
7 TIME TO WIN FSH L Repici
8 75117 SELWOOD 18.61 W R Bickerton
9 38745 HOT HALLE Res. NBT R C Dunne
10 3F665 CLASSIC MILES Res. FSH D Petersen

Race 10 BUBS HEALESVILLE
Grade 5 340 Metres 03:42PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87468 WHIP STAR NBT J Worsfold
2 52327 NOT AS QUICK 18.65 J Formosa
3 43626 MISS MELFI 18.49 J W Reddoch
4 27147 TIFFINIE’S GEM 18.50 T J Moore
5 23456 SAILAWAY MISSY NBT B D Bunworth
6 44562 GOMAN NBT J Chircop
7 54223 NORTHERN LADDY 18.55 F E Alister
8 23174 BIG TIME PLAYER 18.97 N G Burns
9 44575 DARK DERRINGER Res. 18.71 G A Howarth
10 37854 HIT THE SHORE Res. 18.73 J E Barlow

Race 11 SANDOWN VETERINARY CLINIC HT5
Special Event Heat 340 Metres 04:00PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 ROZEHILL HANNA FSH J E Simmonds
2 1 DEE CEE WILLIAM 19.22 S A Meyland
3 815 HEY CRABMAN FSH P G Carmichael
4 7 SISCO LAD FSH J Galea
5 BERNMAR GRONDO FSH P J Borradale
6 867 MISS PEABO FSH D Petersen
7 75717 CARRAZZO FSH Y Andrews
8 13 BALDESSARNI 19.17 G W Selkrig
9 GEE PEE ESS Res. FSH J Formosa
10 38745 HOT HALLE Res. NBT R C Dunne

Race 12 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:18PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8813P SPEEDY McNEEDY NBT J Chircop
2 67315 WEE BIT IRISH NBT R L Rogers
3 47642 PHAETON FURY 18.86 S F Pay
4 84547 TYPHOON FLYER NBT A Keating
5 16631 BUTTERFLY EFFECT NBT J Worsfold
6 12644 OUR GIRL 18.60 J Barbara
7 75616 HUSTLING JONNO FSH W Van-Nes
8 22758 KINGA COOL 18.42 P J Burley
9 44166 CONNI’S PRIZE Res. 19.09 D Petersen
10 83367 BREAK CONTACT Res. 18.79 C J Hayes