Saturday 24th January 2009


Race 1 BLUE RIBBON PET FOODS HT1
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33435 VALERIE JUNE NBT D L Jarvis
2 22663 ASYLUM NBT G Mannix
3 635 LABROS NBT J A Hicks
4 23723 SUPER CINDER NBT J E Barlow
5 34 BUDDY CHANCE FSH G Mitchell
6 23 BERNMAR MILO NBT P J Borradale
7 73256 HIGHLANDS PUNT NBT R S Piesik
8 8871 SURF BOWDEN FSH K Brooks
9 5725 OCTANE FAME Res. NBT W P D Read
10 85234 BLACK RUFFIAN Res. NBT S J Hancock

Race 2 SANDOWN VETERINARY CLINIC HT2
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:18PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55254 HEAT EXCHANGER NBT J Formosa
2 45374 MANX STORM NBT P M Boots
3 5244 STRESSFREE LADY NBT F E Alister
4 47531 WHERE’S HOUDINI NBT K Brooks
5 3 SUREFIRE SUZIE FSH D C Kirk
6 42 FULL NOISE FSH L C Evans
7 24 CAPTAIN SIMO NBT B Briffa
8 26413 ILLEGAL DOWNLOAD FSH K L Wright
9 43243 ROLLBACK Res. FSH B C Toner
10 4537 LITTLE LUCAS Res. FSH G Mitchell

Race 3 GTE TRANSPORT FINAL
Maiden Final 340 Metres 01:36PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 241 ROZEHILL HANNA 18.84 J E Simmonds
2 464 SANBRI STORM NBT G Robinson
3 452 CROW’S CRUISER NBT G A Walker
4 261 PHANTOM WIZARD 18.82 Y Andrews
5 54 DANCING TRIXIE NBT L H Kraemer
6 2733 WICKED JACK NBT J A Hicks
7 83272 FLAG RAISER NBT J Grindley
8 4223 NORTHERN THUNDER NBT F E Alister
9 5355 ONE WAY CURRENT Res. NBT B Kinder
10 385 ULUWATU Res. NBT P C Orwin

Race 4 MAIL NEWSPAPER HT1
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 01:54PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 418 BUCK GARISON 19.07 G Robinson
2 18244 MEXICO 18.69 J E Barlow
3 57742 BAR TENDER NBT J Formosa
4 777F1 PICCOLA UNO 18.73 S J Spiteri
5 68481 BALL BOY NBT L J Baxter
6 87852 SCOTCH ON ICE NBT T Vantaarling
7 78762 BROOKE’S RECORD 19.21 D G Blake
8 1165 MAID OF TIME FSH K D Leek
9 55565 ZOE STUART Res. NBT T A Jones
10 76358 BIG ROSCO WILSON Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 5 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 02:12PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63357 OCEAN ROCK FSH B C Toner
2 71674 SET THE TREND NBT G Kreskas
3 43751 TIME GOES FSH K D Leek
4 27876 COUNTRY SUMMER NBT C J Bahen
5 82211 MIA TIGER 18.84 G W Selkrig
6 4183 GEE PEE ESS NBT J Formosa
7 57276 OROFINO NBT D H Burge
8 56863 SAILAWAY MISSY NBT B D Bunworth
9 85888 BLACKJACK SAQUAN Res. FSH M W Davis
10 85854 MOST FRANTIC Res. FSH D P Shepherdson

Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 4 340 Metres 02:30PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11375 BRETT’S BRIGADE 18.50 L H Kraemer
2 81433 UNO NINO 18.74 K A Collyer
3 27541 PATSY JAY 18.69 D L Jarvis
4 75462 IN SLIPS 18.64 P C Orwin
5 56355 ON HOLIDAYS 18.66 J A Mackellin
6 31115 NORTHERN LADDY 18.55 F E Alister
7 312F3 BABOLAT 18.65 G W Selkrig
8 66471 BRIAN BORU 18.49 R L Rogers
9 26164 VOODOO OAK Res. 18.98 K A Collyer
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 K.R.B LEATHER HT3
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 02:48PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78546 HIT THE SHORE 18.73 K Tirchett
2 86746 BUSTER MAN 19.15 J Formosa
3 65556 REVVED UP 18.62 M B Clark
4 235F4 ENN GULBIS NBT G A Burton
5 62131 DICTATOR NBT G Kreskas
6 46736 HELLO RODNEY NBT L C Evans
7 62522 VILLER TIGER 18.82 G S Paez
8 31512 ASHLEE BLACK 18.82 G J Armstrong
9 78664 SPIRIT EXPRESS Res. 19.19 W P D Read
10 48772 KIMBA JACK Res. NBT K Brooks

Race 8 PITSTOP MOWERS
Free For All 340 Metres 03:06PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15563 NICK’S BOY 18.58 G W Selkrig
2 87621 SADDLES ABLAZE 18.62 W P D Read
3 22815 BOUNDING BILLY 17.99 M P Turner
4 87256 PLUNGER 18.70 C J Bahen
5 11456 ACCORDIAN FSH K D Leek
6 67346 MERL’S DADDY FSH G Mitchell
7 11652 BOMBER LUCAS 18.22 L H Kraemer
8 17652 VOLCANO BUDDY 18.45 C M Davis
9 26164 VOODOO OAK Res. 18.98 K A Collyer
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM HT4
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 03:24PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18887 GUNBAR ROSE NBT T D Harvey
2 15246 WEE BIT IRISH NBT R L Rogers
3 44236 TRANSADLER 18.41 J Formosa
4 22135 MR. LEE LEE FSH G Mitchell
5 45655 TICKLE ME TILLY 18.50 S G Dalton
6 315T LUCKY SUZETTE FSH B C Toner
7 11582 STEALTHY LEE NBT D G Blake
8 24465 SOUL CHASER 18.92 F E Alister
9 38684 BUNNER’S CLUB Res. NBT B D Bunworth
10 F6168 TWILIGHT APACHE Res. 18.67 J Formosa

Race 10 VIC. WHIPPET ASSOCIATION HT5
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 03:42PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63477 DANCE THE TANGO FSH C J Bahen
2 8T418 SIP FOR SIX NBT G A Burton
3 341 KID OTMAR FSH D L Jarvis
4 31238 BLACK VANADIUM 18.89 H A Wetzels
5 14666 AWESOME RUA NBT J Brooks
6 32426 BUTCH HALSEY NBT J J Forrest
7 55345 HART ATTACK PETE 18.75 B J Philippe
8 23528 HEATHY FSH P Martinovic
9 43847 NOT AS QUICK Res. 18.65 J Formosa
10 77178 EXTREME TIDE Res. FSH D A Jones

Race 11 ANAKIE TRIAL TRACK HT6
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 04:00PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74277 KEKEKE KATIE NBT L H Kraemer
2 37551 UNO HAVOC NBT J Formosa
3 44267 ALARNA’S WISH FSH K W Dillon
4 75454 PAUL’S PRIDE 19.31 W P D Read
5 46235 AZURABLEE 18.69 B N Morse
6 64743 TIMBERLAKE NBT C J Bahen
7 215 KID COWBOY NBT D L Jarvis
8 31733 WILD SHAZZA NBT G S Paez
9 18566 WEE SELINA Res. NBT J Formosa
10 86754 DEAD LEE POWER Res. NBT C J Hayes

Race 12 GARY THOMAS BOOKMAKER HT7
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 04:18PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72861 COLLOSTI NBT K Brooks
2 18748 PINK TAFFETA NBT M Justice
3 27465 PHANTOM FOX 19.05 J Formosa
4 53122 BUDDHA’S GIRL 19.32 S Vantaarling
5 414P5 ARCHER’S ELEVEN 18.72 R Henness
6 53566 MULLET MAN NBT W Hooke
7 12168 CROSSWORDS 18.80 M Justice
8 31513 SASHA JET FSH J D Frewin
9 84568 MISS MINI DOZER Res. 18.79 J Reddoch
10 51674 IT’S JUBILEE Res. 18.99 P C Ellul