Saturday 25th October 2008


Race 1 K.R.B LEATHER HT1
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53483 PETITE PUZZLE NBT P Rutter
2 2765 TELEPHONE CILLA NBT H F Borschmann
3 13F52 KUBLAI KHAN NBT J Downer
4 2 SINGLE DIGIT FSH C A Treherne
5 37642 GOOD BOY LUI NBT L Forte
6 24422 FOOT FETISH FSH J A Thorpe
7 42425 BLACK BRETT FSH G Mitchell
8 55542 SERBO JUNIOR NBT K J Lunson
9 25573 TITLE GROVE Res. NBT R Stallworthy
10 8826 ELITE PRIDE Res. NBT S Trim

Race 2 GARY THOMAS BOOKMAKER HT2
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:18PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43285 NO SLEEVES NBT R Shovan
2 45232 PAUSE AND LOSE FSH P R Lambert
3 37263 SUPER CINDER NBT J E Barlow
4 23752 CEE JAYES ENTITY NBT J Reddoch
5 424 SNOW DANGER FSH J Grindley
6 62 REXERAY FSH J Martinovic
7 612 GLENORA HOPE NBT F H Vantaarling
8 57535 BAD BOY LUI NBT L Forte
9 22286 OUR KOUKLA Res. FSH J Bahler
10 36 KEEN CONTENDER Res. NBT H A Wetzels

Race 3 BLUE GUMS HT3
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:36PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3F622 RED DEANO NBT J M Guganovic
2 3 ZIPPITY AYE NBT K King
3 44263 DAINTY RUBY NBT M Grindley
4 53222 BLACKNOSE BANDIT NBT M Humphries
5 52553 HOT ICE FSH M Campbell
6 63353 PRINCESS JENNA FSH M G Niele
7 427 MY SHADOW FSH D K Evans
8 44242 MARKET BRIAN NBT D J Burkett
9 4553 WHERE’S CHARLIE Res. NBT H F Borschmann
10 43735 SPOOK’S MARK Res. NBT B A Davis

Race 4 VIC. WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Grade 5 340 Metres 01:54PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4F616 TWILIGHT APACHE 18.67 J Formosa
2 75225 GOOD ON YA NBT S M Combridge
3 83653 VILLER TIGER 18.82 G S Paez
4 18314 TITLE WHISPER 18.98 R Stallworthy
5 54452 BUSTER MAN NBT B J Iredale
6 73218 SADDLES ABLAZE 18.62 W P D Read
7 26437 MARKET MIRACLE FSH D J Burkett
8 53827 HYPO BELLA NBT G Mitchell
9 77474 SOCK IT TUMI Res. 18.76 R L Jessup
10 37648 PANDANUS Res. 18.92 G J D Brett

Race 5 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Grade 5 340 Metres 02:12PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77576 HOTLINE JESS NBT N J Gates
2 66883 NAT’S RISING FSH N L Brown
3 53356 BIKINI CLAD NBT M Roberts
4 28472 EN QUE ARE FSH M W Baldock
5 64643 WEE BIT IRISH NBT R L Rogers
6 45441 OUR GIRL 18.60 C Darmanin
7 31267 NICK’S BOY FSH G W Selkrig
8 25273 KERBMEISTER FSH M G Niele
9 47535 CONQUER Res. NBT M G Niele
10 43858 LITTLE PISTON Res. FSH L M Bannan

Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO
Mixed 3/4 340 Metres 02:30PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54428 DESTINY’S PRIDE 18.65 B J Iredale
2 55648 PHAETON FURY 18.86 S F Pay
3 15614 REVVED UP 18.62 K F Sweeney
4 17256 RASCAL MOOSE 18.70 L H Kraemer
5 36814 SOUTH WEST 18.68 G S Paez
6 21168 BRETT’S BRIGADE 18.50 L H Kraemer
7 57416 BRIAN BORU 18.49 R L Rogers
8 62413 MISS MINI DOZER 18.79 J Reddoch
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 BLUE RIBBON PET FOODS
Grade 5 340 Metres 02:48PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65333 BAR TENDER NBT J Formosa
2 21516 HOLY THUNDER FSH B M Beesley
3 74651 I’M GROUSE NBT M G Niele
4 38353 WOODSPOON BOMBER 18.76 J W Pay Snr
5 55212 TULLA FSH J Mallon
6 17452 VINOPIROZZI NBT M G Niele
7 63188 GHOST WHISPERER FSH J Carr
8 15882 UNO TOO MUCH NBT J Mallon
9 84548 BIG ROSCO WILSON Res. NBT J Formosa
10 88284 VIBRANT SHOW Res. 18.76 R C Ferris

Race 8 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
Free For All 340 Metres 03:06PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12836 JUMBO 18.76 J Chippendale
2 17211 BOMBER LUCAS 18.22 L H Kraemer
3 13541 NATHAN JAY 18.74 L M Bannan
4 23186 BEST FOR NOW 18.46 N King
5 47635 DADDY’S REVENGE 18.73 J Formosa
6 36472 RUPTURE 18.43 A Shovan
7 36311 TRANSADLER 18.41 B J Iredale
8 57423 IN SLIPS 18.64 P C Orwin
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 MAIL NEWSPAPER
Grade 5 340 Metres 03:24PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54681 WHY NOT BERNIE 18.77 J Formosa
2 87243 SYONIC KING 18.75 W Van-Nes
3 15734 ROYAL NELSON FSH B K Mills
4 13253 BURRA DREAM 18.88 L J Dickson
5 35148 BAREFOOT RADLER NBT B J Iredale
6 77325 NAT’S BRAYDON FSH D J Brown
7 35583 REGAL CADET NBT A Spiteri
8 61152 TIFFINIE’S GEM 18.78 F E Alister
9 88345 PREVARICATOR Res. FSH J Downer
10 67565 SET THE TREND Res. FSH G Kreskas

Race 10 ANAKIE TRIAL TRACK
Grade 5 340 Metres 03:42PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54622 CAMOGIE 18.51 M R Collyer
2 44555 HIGHER NBT L M Bannan
3 64377 SILVER BLITZ NBT M K Lloyd
4 33285 BROTHERS BARD NBT M Roberts
5 64471 NOT AS QUICK 18.65 J Formosa
6 56772 REGAL GRANT 18.74 A Spiteri
7 22267 NORTHERN LADDY 18.84 F E Alister
8 24513 BUSTER BOB FSH M G Niele
9 78535 MEADOW’S LAD Res. 18.84 W P D Read
10 82564 NAT’S BLONDE Res. FSH N L Brown

Race 11 SANDOWN VETERINARY CLINIC
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:00PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22666 HOLD ON MONARO FSH B K Mills
2 76661 CASUALLY RUINED 18.93 D A Schwarz
3 45651 BRAYDON’S CHANCE 19.13 A J Gringhuis
4 84552 CRAZED HERO NBT G W Tew
5 33F17 ASPER OH FSH P R Lambert
6 28573 CLINTON’S RUSH NBT O R Fraser
7 62533 PHANTOM FOX 19.05 J Formosa
8 78872 PAUL’S PRIDE 19.31 W P D Read
9 71387 COOLCAM ASSASSIN Res. 18.94 M W Baldock
10 66474 VILLA MANX Res. NBT P Formosa

Race 12 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:18PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6115 STEALTHY LEE FSH D Bunn
2 1 UNO HAVOC FSH J Formosa
3 43175 RIGHT REAR FSH G R Thomson
4 5241 INNER TRADING FSH M G Niele
5 33187 BOMBER MAGEE NBT R Stallworthy
6 22318 RAGING POWER 18.68 H A Wetzels
7 17347 KIOWA DIAMOND FSH B J Iredale
8 88316 CLARE JEAN NBT B K Mills
9 55774 NAT’S PICK Res. FSH D J Brown
10 45626 HARD BALL GET Res. 18.99 S J Thomas

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments