Saturday 1st November 2008


Race 1 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT1
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6255 REXERAY NBT J Martinovic
2 65434 WHY NOT TOMMY NBT G Carter
3 22373 TIGER BARN FSH D J Grindley
4 27 TACIT STEVE FSH G P Rigg
5 56376 ARCH DUKE NBT N H Adams
6 36 KEEN CONTENDER NBT H A Wetzels
7 34836 PETITE PUZZLE NBT P Rutter
8 52453 KATIE’S OLIVIA FSH D Stevenson
9 75287 CEE JAYES ENTITY Res. NBT J Reddoch
10 31476 MARKET MERC Res. NBT D J Burkett

Race 2 GARY THOMAS BOOKMAKER HT2
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:18PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57643 WHERE’S FLYNN NBT D J Grindley
2 47 DIDS FSH J Martinovic
3 47326 GABLE’S GOLD NBT R Abas
4 4553 WHERE’S CHARLIE NBT H F Borschmann
5 7 SKULL LINE FSH L E Jones
6 42424 MARKET BRIAN NBT D J Burkett
7 72634 SUPER CINDER NBT J E Barlow
8 55424 SERBO JUNIOR NBT K J Lunson
9 64256 GOOD BOY LUI Res. NBT L Forte
10 386 BIG OTTO Res. NBT G R Thomson

Race 3 K.R.B LEATHER HT1
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 01:36PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15385 DEAD SET LEGEND FSH M Height
2 54212 CROSSWORDS 18.80 M Justice
3 64344 WEE BIT IRISH NBT R L Rogers
4 14361 ARTICULATE FSH C J Bahen
5 38273 HYPO BELLA NBT G Mitchell
6 57427 KEKEKE KATIE NBT L H Kraemer
7 37316 PEARLESQUE NBT D Todd
8 124 UNO HAVOC NBT J Formosa
9 26887 ROVALLEY PORT Res. FSH A Langton
10 86654 WHY NOT KATE Res. FSH G Carter

Race 4 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM FINAL
Maiden Final 340 Metres 01:54PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32222 BLACKNOSE BANDIT NBT M Humphries
2 22 SINGLE DIGIT NBT C A Treherne
3 52322 PAUSE AND LOSE NBT P R Lambert
4 32851 NO SLEEVES 18.82 R Shovan
5 4243 SNOW DANGER NBT J Grindley
6 24251 BLACK BRETT 18.66 G Mitchell
7 31 ZIPPITY AYE 18.71 K King
8 4273 MY SHADOW NBT D K Evans
9 F5273 KUBLAI KHAN Res. NBT J Downer
10 72634 SUPER CINDER Res. NBT J E Barlow

Race 5 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST HT2
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 02:12PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56146 REVVED UP 18.62 K F Sweeney
2 77474 SOCK IT TUMI 18.76 R L Jessup
3 64746 VILLA MANX NBT P Formosa
4 42718 BIG NOSE NBT R J Redenbach
5 12 BURRA BYE 18.62 L J Dickson
6 85734 CLINTON’S RUSH NBT O R Fraser
7 62236 CAMOGIE 18.51 M R Collyer
8 35255 DONNA VERITA NBT R P Adams
9 36855 CAMILLA BALE Res. FSH D J Burkett
10 81866 SPOOKY BEAR Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 6 SANDOWN VETERINARY CLINIC HT3
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 02:30PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52122 TULLA NBT J Mallon
2 66828 WISPY BOUFFANT NBT D K Lyngcoln
3 52572 WHY NOT ADAM FSH G Carter
4 11524 SHEYLEA FSH G A Howarth
5 53264 TRENT ENTITY NBT T Furner
6 66772 MOUNTAIN CHOICE NBT E M Anderson
7 33343 BAR TENDER NBT J Formosa
8 67565 SET THE TREND NBT G Kreskas
9 56248 SILVER BONDS Res. FSH J Downer
10 68157 WHY NOT BERNIE Res. 18.77 J Formosa

Race 7 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ HT4
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 02:48PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51135 BURRA CHIEF 18.71 L J Dickson
2 83454 PREVARICATOR NBT J Downer
3 23152 CIL DUSH ENTITY NBT T Furner
4 2212T LONACH FSH J Forbes
5 22567 HUNTED DOWN NBT S O Mills
6 51228 SOUL ON FIRE 18.83 G Thorneycroft
7 53331 PHANTOM FOX 19.05 J Formosa
8 83536 WOODSPOON BOMBER 18.76 J W Pay Snr
9 25656 TAYMEL NIBS Res. NBT L V Iredale
10 31586 HEAD BARISTA Res. NBT G N Villinger

Race 8 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MARIA BARBER
Free For All 340 Metres 03:06PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47254 RUPTURE 18.43 A Shovan
2 48367 BELLA EBONY 18.50 T Cortese
3 26771 NORTHERN LADDY 18.55 F E Alister
4 41335 MISS MINI DOZER 18.79 J Reddoch
5 48557 DRAGON RIDER 18.54 T Cortese
6 63113 TRANSADLER 18.41 B J Iredale
7 51142 BLACK MANE 18.36 L H Kraemer
8 76357 DADDY’S REVENGE 18.73 J Formosa
9 35355 RESETTLED Res. 18.73 M R Patching
10 56484 PHAETON FURY Res. 18.86 S F Pay

Race 9 VIC. WHIPPET ASSOCIATION HT5
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 03:24PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15188 PREMIER KNIGHT FSH I Hopper
2 25432 JESSYBARR 18.93 I Sergienko
3 84548 BIG ROSCO WILSON NBT J Formosa
4 53527 REMO MAKO 18.93 R F J Colpoys
5 76174 BROTHER NOOMPS NBT T Cortese
6 84723 EN QUE ARE NBT M W Baldock
7 41442 RYTHMIC OAK NBT G Pattichis
8 71476 CHLOE JANE FSH R J Adderley
9 45677 STORM SIGNAL Res. FSH B Kinder
10 14788 BETTER BOND Res. NBT D Lyons

Race 10 BLUE RIBBON PET FOODS
Grade 4 340 Metres 03:42PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3F171 ASPER OH 18.66 P R Lambert
2 15271 TIFFINIE’S GEM 18.50 F E Alister
3 12671 NICK’S BOY 18.64 G W Selkrig
4 74162 BRIAN BORU 18.49 R L Rogers
5 72563 RASCAL MOOSE 18.70 L H Kraemer
6 86128 MISS MELFI 18.89 G Rossin
7 11687 BRETT’S BRIGADE 18.50 L H Kraemer
8 76481 PANDANUS 18.60 G J D Brett
9 61246 BREAK CONTACT Res. 18.79 C J Hayes
10 76636 BRILLIANT SIN Res. 18.92 J Gauci

Race 11 ANAKIE TRIAL TRACK HT6
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 04:00PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65425 MR. NIGEL FSH C J Fulton
2 13148 COLPEPPER FSH J Bahler
3 47163 NOT AS QUICK 18.65 J Formosa
4 22512 GOOD ON YA NBT S M Combridge
5 14651 EMSTAR FSH Y Byron
6 88722 PAUL’S PRIDE 19.31 W P D Read
7 77173 CUSTOM OAK NBT G Pattichis
8 75362 JUDDINATOR 19.03 M B Clark
9 31754 RIGHT REAR Res. NBT G R Thomson
10 73878 KATHY’S ACE Res. FSH J M Carr

Race 12 GTE TRANSPORT HT7
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 04:18PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78535 MEADOW’S LAD 18.84 W P D Read
2 11265 REYNARD PRINCESS FSH P A Bourke
3 71387 COOLCAM ASSASSIN 18.94 M W Baldock
4 37741 HART ATTACK PETE 18.75 B J Philippe
5 36417 I’M ALL IN FSH S O Mills
6 55428 JOURNEY IN STYLE 18.51 T P Howat
7 F6168 TWILIGHT APACHE 18.67 J Formosa
8 32124 BIANCA’S ANGEL 19.02 S F Edgar
9 64377 MARKET MIRACLE Res. NBT D J Burkett
10 45838 STEVE’S MACHINE Res. NBT J W Pay Jnr

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of