Saturday 3rd May 2008


Race 1 D & B PLUMBING (MINIMUM 10 STARTS)
Maiden 340 Metres 01:00PM
$355-105-50
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38747 UNO NINO NBT N J Gates
2 65464 HEY MICHELLE NBT B J Philippe
3 64334 SPIRIT EXPRESS NBT W P D Read
4 78465 MITCHELL BLUE NBT D F Brodtman
5 75527 ASAFA GOLD NBT W P D Read
6 55434 MR. SHADY GROVE NBT D A Crocker
7 86268 FREDDY MAZE NBT W P D Read
8 68348 MOONLIGHT RIVER NBT J D Frewin
9 65585 MR. FUJI Res. NBT J Formosa
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 GARY THOMAS BOOKMAKER
Grade 5 340 Metres 01:20PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63817 SECOND KNUCKLE 18.99 W P D Read
2 3187 LARAPPIN STORM FSH P L Gavin
3 14 LINA MAREE 19.14 M B Clark
4 6616 MAJOR DANJER 18.97 J Grindley
5 73452 ACED NBT G S Paez
6 25135 PANDANUS FSH G J D Brett
7 412 BRETT’S BRIGADE 18.91 L H Kraemer
8 1586 I’M NO SAINT NBT S W Jack
9 87875 EXCLUSIVE STATE Res. NBT J Formosa
10 88677 LEGAL TOKEN Res. FSH J Formosa

Race 3 YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 HT1
Special Event Heat 340 Metres 01:40PM
$590-170-85
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55878 DEAD LEE POWER NBT C J Hayes
2 75556 LEICA MAGPIE NBT C J Dalton
3 76367 BEIN’ CANNY NBT B M Groom
4 78225 QUICK IMAGE 19.09 J Barbara
5 53314 INSTRUCTED FIRST 18.39 G W Selkrig
6 76714 SMALLFRY MADDY NBT J Formosa
7 35388 WHITE HOT NBT L K Baker
8 24852 DRUMCREE JACK 18.69 W D Wilson
9 28778 MOVE AS ONE Res. FSH G Lopizzo
10 88667 TOKEN THE BEST Res. NBT P R Ellis

Race 4 RAPIDVITE PRODUCTS
Maiden 340 Metres 02:00PM
$355-105-50
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58352 FULLOUT BOY NBT B B Crawford
2 664 SOUL ON FIRE NBT G Thorneycroft
3 36 BLACKWOOD PRINCE NBT D A Johnson
4 77328 NOT AS QUICK NBT J Formosa
5 348 BURRA DREAM NBT L J Dickson
6 72724 PHANTOM FOX NBT J Formosa
7 4 GLOWING MISS FSH C Darmanin
8 334 RYTHMIC OAK NBT G Pattichis
9 8284 RED DAVID Res. NBT L Lacy
10 757 UNO WHICH OAK Res. NBT G Pattichis

Race 5 YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 HT2
Special Event Heat 340 Metres 02:20PM
$590-170-85
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36437 SAILAWAY BOUY NBT B J Cunningham
2 38284 HIGHLAND MOLLY NBT E McCormack
3 75641 QUICK GEM NBT J Barbara
4 72763 COOL DESTOYER NBT T Dipasquale
5 25744 HALF PRICE NBT S R Dervish
6 41674 JUMBO FSH S L Mulvihill
7 83773 VILLA MANX NBT J Formosa
8 83387 COOLIBAH COMET NBT A J Scott
9 FF837 BRILLIANT SIN Res. 18.92 J Gauci
10 28778 MOVE AS ONE Res. FSH G Lopizzo

Race 6 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
Grade 5 340 Metres 02:40PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21165 LITTLE CAROLYN 19.12 G Lopizzo
2 3587F WHACKED 18.57 G R Barnsley
3 38146 BELJAY PHANTOM 18.60 A J Scott
4 46472 TICKLE ME TILLY 18.50 S G Dalton
5 84826 PENEPLAIN BABE NBT G S Paez
6 81421 OAK THUNDER FSH G Pattichis
7 48487 CAPTAIN BUCK NBT C F Paez
8 57876 SOOLORISTO 18.86 J Formosa
9 88677 LEGAL TOKEN Res. FSH J Formosa
10 67588 WALLY’S COOL Res. FSH L Lacy

Race 7 YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 HT3
Special Event Heat 340 Metres 03:00PM
$590-170-85
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28768 STRAIGHT ON 18.79 J Worsfold
2 383F3 NATHAN JAY 18.74 L M Bannan
3 64448 MATRAD’S HOPE NBT M Hooke
4 68828 DADDY’S REVENGE 18.73 J Formosa
5 53865 WILLY BEACH NBT G Lopizzo
6 4483T PHAETON FLAME 18.99 M R Fitzpatrick
7 26355 BIG TED NBT A Paraskevas
8 53326 WHERE’S BEAR NBT J Barbara
9 88667 TOKEN THE BEST Res. NBT P R Ellis
10 FF837 BRILLIANT SIN Res. 18.92 J Gauci

Race 8 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST
Free For All 340 Metres 03:20PM
$590-170-85
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13447 KINGA COOL 18.42 P J Burley
2 76116 TRANSADLER 18.41 B J Iredale
3 41541 SOUTH WEST 18.70 M B Clark
4 54564 GO GENGHIS 18.76 M K Lloyd
5 21213 BOMBER LUCAS 18.22 L H Kraemer
6 64833 CRAZY FROG 18.61 S R Dervish
7 26185 MEADOW’S LAD 18.84 W P D Read
8 41223 LEGS OF FURY 18.55 N B Punshon
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Grade 5 340 Metres 03:40PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7F876 CURRENCY MOLLY NBT A N O’Connor
2 13454 YAKERMANIS 18.83 M B Clark
3 33776 KEILANA FSH G J D Brett
4 34268 MINOGUE FSH G Lopizzo
5 16672 IN THE HOLE 18.90 C F Paez
6 77764 YOUR’S ALONE 18.95 W P D Read
7 75711 REVVED UP 18.77 J Grindley
8 65367 YOUTAR REVENGE NBT J Formosa
9 67588 WALLY’S COOL Res. FSH L Lacy
10 88677 LEGAL TOKEN Res. FSH J Formosa

Race 10 YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 HT4
Special Event Heat 340 Metres 04:00PM
$590-170-85
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86782 CHAR PAUL FSH E F Caruana
2 42653 NORTHERN CAMERON 18.70 A Paraskevas
3 35775 COOL ROK’N DADDY NBT R Divirgilio
4 36486 BAR TENDER NBT J Formosa
5 24887 CHAIN SAUL FSH C Croft
6 18486 BOSS SAQUAN FSH E L Lloyd
7 23224 KRUGER PARK NBT D Halas
8 55546 BEE CEE SPEED NBT B B Crawford
9 FF837 BRILLIANT SIN Res. 18.92 J Gauci
10 28778 MOVE AS ONE Res. FSH G Lopizzo

Race 11 BLUE RIBBON PET FOODS
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:20PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86484 DR. BRETT NBT E L Lloyd
2 82888 RIC BIC NBT K Tirchett
3 76473 LA COOL PETITE 19.09 T Dipasquale
4 62545 HEZA ONE NBT P E Moss
5 82766 SISCO PACE 18.86 J D Frewin
6 66447 ANAKIN SKYWALKER 19.06 N King
7 22745 ON A PROMISE 19.04 G S Paez
8 78285 HARD BALL GET 18.99 S J Thomas
9 67588 WALLY’S COOL Res. FSH L Lacy
10 87875 EXCLUSIVE STATE Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 12 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:40PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88364 TOKEN SAGE 18.74 G R Laidlay
2 76663 HART ATTACK PETE 18.84 B J Philippe
3 45556 FAST CRUMPET NBT B B Crawford
4 77444 YEW YEW NBT G A Joske
5 75473 SECURITY DALE 18.89 C F Paez
6 86718 MYSTIQUE JEWEL NBT J Formosa
7 87352 PAUL’S PRIDE 19.31 W P D Read
8 53482 LUCKY FOR LEIGH 18.98 L H Kraemer
9 87875 EXCLUSIVE STATE Res. NBT J Formosa
10 67588 WALLY’S COOL Res. FSH L Lacy

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments