Saturday 5th April 2008


Race 1 K.R.B LEATHER HT1
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:00PM
$355-105-50
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64536 FREDDY MAZE NBT W P D Read
2 4483 COOL ILLUSION FSH G Mitchell
3 23466 MY PRINCESS NBT M F White
4 3 RED DELICIOUS FSH M W Baldock
5 22517 NORTHERN LADDY NBT F E Alister
6 14636 SPIRIT EXPRESS NBT W P D Read
7 82873 FOUNDED WISH NBT J Chircop
8 6 SOUL ON FIRE NBT G Thorneycroft
9 5 SATELLITE JACK Res. FSH P F Maguire
10 GALACTIC ROSE Res. FSH L V Iredale

Race 2 RAPIDVITE PRODUCTS HT2
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:20PM
$355-105-50
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83 KINDA LOONEY FSH G Mitchell
2 33526 SECOND KNUCKLE NBT W P D Read
3 436 COOL CAMEO FSH G Mannion
4 43267 PAJA PRINCE FSH N P Walsh
5 3 WHIPPED ASSASSIN FSH A Kent
6 4 COOLCAM ASSASSIN NBT M W Baldock
7 55435 STORM BILLY NBT J W Reddoch
8 22625 PLASTIC LETTERS NBT G J Glass
9 56 MILINA Res. FSH N J Gates
10 455 SILENT CHEER Res. FSH C Russell

Race 3 BLUE RIBBON PET FOODS
Grade 5 340 Metres 01:40PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45277 INNUENDO 18.86 J Reddoch
2 45464 ATT ALUS NBT D H Dawson
3 66421 MARESSI NBT T Jacques
4 84213 RASCAL MOOSE 19.44 L H Kraemer
5 1F336 BIG COOL KELLY NBT G Mitchell
6 3138 TAN TUI STAR 18.59 G R Taylor
7 43283 JANDERRA APACHIE NBT P E Giles
8 77818 VIA CONDIOUS NBT J Sultana
9 62638 EXCLUSIVE STATE Res. FSH J Formosa
10 47636 IT’S A GAMBLE Res. 18.82 A M Christie

Race 4 D & B PLUMBING FINAL
Maiden Final 340 Metres 02:00PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31 ROYALTIES 18.89 C S Siekman
2 2622 MAJOR DRAMA NBT F Ryan
3 33 RYTHMIC OAK NBT G Pattichis
4 73731 TASSIE BEAR 19.14 M F White
5 242 CHASE ME ZULU NBT B J Iredale
6 2763 SOUL CHASER NBT F E Alister
7 53472 DESTINY’S PRIDE NBT B J Iredale
8 62421 SERPENT 18.71 D Chiu
9 82873 FOUNDED WISH Res. NBT J Chircop
10 1224 FIDELIO Res. NBT P J Wishart

Race 5 GARY THOMAS BOOKMAKER
Grade 5 340 Metres 02:20PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85184 RONMAR NBT P E Giles
2 13228 HYDRA GOLD NBT C Russell
3 27121 APPLY THE BLING NBT B J Iredale
4 15353 WOODSPOON BOMBER 18.76 J W Pay Snr
5 32433 OPIE LAD NBT G Cini
6 27456 LIGHTNING GEORGE NBT A Teagle
7 31327 JETSET NBT R Clark
8 34152 TANJIL PRIZE NBT P E Giles
9 25256 YOUTAR REVENGE Res. FSH J Formosa
10 72485 DRUMCREE JACK Res. 18.69 W D Wilson

Race 6 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Mixed 3/4 340 Metres 02:40PM
$590-170-85
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81484 PICCOLA UNO 18.73 S J Spiteri
2 15167 HELLO ZIP 18.94 L C Evans
3 23146 CRAZY FROG 18.61 S R Dervish
4 26674 COOL HALO 18.69 P J Burley
5 38116 VIBRANT SHOW 18.76 R C Ferris
6 43576 STAYING IN 18.88 M R Patching
7 51721 CHANTAIL’S ROSE 18.80 L V Iredale
8 24515 JACOBIN 18.42 W J Rudd
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST (VETERANS) HT1
S/E Veteran 340 Metres 03:00PM
$500-145-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42418 GABLE LA PORSCHE 18.97 M J Pirani
2 34244 KIALLA RIVER 18.94 S W Burke
3 16478 NIFTY WILSON 19.10 J Chircop
4 24238 BELJAY PHANTOM 18.60 A J Scott
5 56428 TOKEN SAGE 18.74 G R Laidlay
6 46446 BARRY STIR FSH Y Andrews
7 66124 DR. DARCY 18.82 A Kent
8 47242 NORTHERN CAMERON 18.70 A Paraskevas
9 87668 STAY COOL Res. NBT B B Crawford
10 88757 SILENT JET Res. 18.75 B J Cunningham

Race 8 AMPOL HEALESVILLE FINAL
Grade 5 Final 340 Metres 03:20PM
$1000-300-150
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51541 SELL IT 18.69 M B Clark
2 18111 CAN’T SLEEP 18.75 C Russell
3 181 NORTHERN JAN 18.84 F E Alister
4 22311 SUPER JOE COOL 18.62 A T Reid
5 72322 KRUGER PARK NBT D Halas
6 48161 CHEAP AND CHIC 18.91 A Scott
7 26631 JACK MANIA 18.94 M S Schmidt
8 86161 PLUNGER 18.70 C J Bahen
9 43272 CAMOGIE Res. 19.04 R D McRae
10 22332 JETTY JET Res. NBT P E Giles

Race 9 PETSTOCK LILYDALE (VETERANS) HT2
S/E Veteran 340 Metres 03:40PM
$500-145-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26166 HEY PRINCESS FSH J S Elverd
2 1F278 COUNTY BEAM 18.52 R C Shalders
3 7347F CURRENCY MOLLY NBT A N O’Connor
4 24412 LEGS OF FURY 18.55 N B Punshon
5 85362 ANDY PALMER NBT B Briffa
6 34873 BUSH FELLA FSH N P Walsh
7 24526 BIG TED NBT A Paraskevas
8 64576 TRANSADLER 18.67 B J Iredale
9 64647 BLACK CARLISLE Res. 18.74 W Van-Nes
10 74287 STRAIGHT ON Res. 18.79 J Worsfold

Race 10 MAIL NEWSPAPER
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:00PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64362 PHAETON FURY 19.04 S F Pay
2 33455 MEXICO 18.69 J E Barlow
3 32278 SPEEDY MCNEEDY NBT M Loveless
4 71858 MAN YOU 18.90 C Wiebenga
5 33448 NO STRANGER NBT T K Jeffrey
6 84257 HALF PRICE NBT S R Dervish
7 43473 BLACK SAGITTA NBT M F Wilson
8 34576 BELLA SAGE 18.60 P M Laidlay
9 83542 WILLOW Res. NBT L V Iredale
10 22486 MYSTIQUE JEWEL Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 11 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 4 340 Metres 04:20PM
$500-145-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75166 IN THE HOLE 18.90 C F Paez
2 87417 ENDLESS ADVICE 18.76 M S Schmidt
3 17766 HART ATTACK PETE 18.84 B J Philippe
4 37754 MISHKA BOY 18.61 M R Collyer
5 25177 BRANDY BEAM 18.96 R C Shalders
6 86335 MISS LOHNRO 18.73 M B Clark
7 68735 MISS CANTON 18.74 D H Burge
8 45143 GRACIOUS GEISHA 18.88 J S Elverd
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:40PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12183 WHO’S YA MAMA NBT P E Giles
2 17883 UNLEASH THE KING NBT D H Burge
3 86773 SKIP THE RIP 18.69 J E Barlow
4 17448 POWERED UP NBT F E Alister
5 23153 LUCKY FOR LEIGH 18.98 L H Kraemer
6 56227 DARK DERRINGER 18.92 G A Howarth
7 22141 NORLANDS ROCK FSH G Mitchell
8 37267 SMALLFRY MADDY NBT J Formosa
9 74327 BUNNY LUV Res. 19.07 J S Elverd
10 53626 MEADOW’S LAD Res. 18.84 W P D Read