Sunday, 11 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 11 January 2015

Race No. 1Vale Charlie Bates Snr.12:33 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY MAYBE [M]63433NBTC Paez (Athlone)
2MISTY FEBEY [M]FSHG Febey (Braybrook)
3SHANNON ALYSSA [M]FSHG Hopes (Reservoir)
4THINK OUT LOUD [M]5312NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5PRECIOUS PRIZE [M]273NBTB Seymour (Woodvale)
6SHAZZLE’S BOY [M]541FSTDD Weightman (Dean)
7RUN PLEBBIE RUN [M]4FSTDG Howell (Pearcedale)
8SENORITA CRISIS [M]57553FSTDJ Walker (Arcadia South)
9GIRL IN FLIGHT [M]Res.334FSHD Bramich (Balmattum)
10DIAMOND JACK [M]Res.438FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Tricode One12:53 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BELLADONNA [M]342NBTB Seymour (Woodvale)
2AERODE [M]44FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3TRANSYLVANIA [M]4FSHV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
4JUST A PLEB [M]6NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
5SHANAE ROSE [M]FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6STYLISH GUN (NSW)[M]67FSHF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
7WIA GOOD [M]54NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
8BLOSSOM NOIR [M]FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
9MAGIC KARA [M]Res.33245NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
10FEAR ME ROAR [M]Res.87663FSTDM Braithwaite (Moe)
Race No. 3Lilydale Lawn Solutions1:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE TO LOVE (NSW)[5]22120.12(7)E Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
2PEEJAY [5]74125FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
3JOE HANDSON [5]3178519.72(1)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
4ELFIE [5]44871NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
5AZPILICUETA (NSW)[5]7119.77(8)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
6PARLAMO [5]33143NBTM Ryan (Boronia)
7COOLAN PRINCE [5]71219.56(4)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
8HUCKLEBERRY BLUE [5]1FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
9GOTHAM’S HERO [5]Res.4154820.12(3)M Harvey (Devon Meadows)
10EL GRAND KARA [5]Res.75854NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 4Mayfair Smallgoods1:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH FANTASY (NSW)[5]37244NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
2MY MINION [5]44427NBTB Bonaccurso (Airport West)
3DIRECT HIT [5]2632119.83(1)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4ESCAPADE JESS (NSW)[5]42837NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
5ELITE BLUESTONE (NSW)[5]23254FSTDS Dervish (Stanhope)
6IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]7787619.50(3)R Dunne (St Albans)
7HAVE A TINNIE [5]75317NBTM Justice (Five Ways)
8TEXAN STAR (WA)[5]77445FSHC Johnson (Bangholme)
9DUCHESS OF DALAS [5]Res.36676NBTD Schwarz (Dallas)
10WYNBURN POWER [5]Res.24568NBTN Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 5Gary Selkrig – Stagger @ Stud1:43 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAN [1]1323519.11(3)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
2FRANKLIN SENIOR [3]1267319.43(4)D Ryan (Boronia)
3SEEYA SATURDAY [3]3158619.43(8)P Craig (Langwarrin)
4PUNK PANTHER [4]7737F19.47(5)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5LEKTRA BIRD [4]4234119.21(3)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6FIVE STAR KNOCKA (NSW)[3]2672419.39(1)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
7DOZER TRON [2]1164619.42(6)W Backhoy (Skye)
8JUST LIKE PALUZA (NSW)[4]7352319.39(7)M Galea (Sunshine North)
Race No. 6Queens Of Healesville Final (gobis)2:02 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $3,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $200 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY NELL [5]63872NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
2OUTER TIME [5]5543219.34(3)C Haigh (Crossover)
3ESSENTIALLY [3]1121119.13(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4LADY DEEDEE [3]2477119.19(1)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
5WHITE SPYRO [4]1322119.38(7)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6UNQUESTIONABLY [4]1146219.78(4)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
7PUD [4]1713319.31(8)J Desaubin (Langwarrin)
8BLACK SELANDRA [3]8147319.09(6)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
9DIRTY MARY [5]Res.4425319.17(7)J Spizzirri (Donvale)
10UNEXCUSEABLE [5]Res.12614NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
Race No. 7The Jade Group2:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE DEE [5]34125FSHS Taylor (Keilor East)
2BLINGTASTIC [4]2153219.31(1)J Westerlo (Clyde)
3DING’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]2487419.54(4)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
4HINNOMUNJI FIRE [4]8441119.49(4)T Collins (Pearcedale)
5DIRTY MARY [5]4425319.17(7)J Spizzirri (Donvale)
6TERRORIZER [4]3571619.34(8)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7ME AND MASE [5]28756FSHS Taylor (Keilor East)
8REVELATOR [5]31472FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
9ALDERAAN [5]Res.54727NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10RELEASE THE HEAT (NSW)[5]Res.6582719.15(1)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
Race No. 8Kings Of Healesville Final (gobis)2:38 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $3,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $200 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK BROMANCE [2]2411119.35(7)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
2BELL TOWER (NSW)[3]3712219.43(6)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3HARD URNED BURST [1]3138119.07(8)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4NORMY MCSHUFFLE [2]1611119.30(5)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5PLAY A KAZOO [3]6771219.25(8)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6SHAMELESS BANDIT [3]6224219.05(4)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
7CALL ME HANK [1]6116118.95(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8MULTI KING [2]2258219.04(7)B Gatt (Melton West)
9FRANKLIN SENIOR [3]Res.1267319.43(4)D Ryan (Boronia)
10MAX MOON [4]Res.1122319.46(8)A Galea (Sunshine North)
Race No. 9Top Cat Video Productions2:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPREADING RUMORS [5]67811NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
2WILD LAST STRESS [5]52343NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3BLUE TO BITS (NSW)[5]16618NBTS Taylor (Keilor East)
4HOLD ON BEAU [5]52585NBTB Gatt (Melton West)
5GOOD OLD OSCAR (NSW)[5]4558319.47(1)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
6SPIN THE TOP [5]5632619.29(4)R Ferris (Tyabb)
7LEKTRA CRUISER [5]3417319.48(5)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8COOL FOR SCHOOL [5]15576FSHS Taylor (Keilor East)
9JEMLEE [5]Res.16687FSHS Dervish (Stanhope)
10BRUMBY BOY [5]Res.74887FSTDP Patterson (Bet Bet)
Race No. 10Backmans Greyhound Supplies3:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POD’S ELECT [5]67665NBTG Paez (Athlone)
2WHERE’S RED [5]23247FSTDK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3STYLISH CHIPS (NSW)[5]85315NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
4BANGED UP BILL [5]1162FFSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5COOLAN BOY [5]26111FSHR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6YAZZ [5]76515FSHL Harris (Somerville)
7CANTONA [5]54223FSHD Condon (Devon Meadows)
8STYLISH RULER [5]48534FSTDA Dignam (Pakenham)
9CHARLOTTE BELLE [5]Res.57676NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10ALBION [5]Res.68867NBTB Knight (Shepparton)
Race No. 11Smith & Calder Sign Co.3:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME FEAR [5]81317FSHG Moss (Lalor)
2COURTESY [5]76184FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SUKI SUKI [5]64411NBTM Niele (Berringa)
4BLACK CARDIGAN (QLD)[5]48468FSHD Bramich (Balmattum)
5LEKTRA LUTHER [5]21352NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6SULTAN OF SWING [5]4F46616.90(7)B Ender (St Albans)
7LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]75342NBTL Forte (Wyndham Vale)
8DIGGER’S BEACH (NSW)[5]84337NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
9JEMLEE [5]Res.16687FSHS Dervish (Stanhope)
10UNDER TAKER [5]Res.35366FSTDL Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 12Yarra Valley Stock Removers3:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOP SENORING (NSW)[5]32222FSHN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
2FAWN KARA [5]52536NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
3THRASHING OSTI (NSW)[5]36541NBTM Niele (Berringa)
4SNOWY BENZ (QLD)[5]17667NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
5SWEET BREE [5]117.23(7)G Rossin (Yarrambat)
6THUNDER STORM (QLD)[5]31161NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7OLD ZEBB [5]71FSHD Bramich (Balmattum)
8DEAD SET GLAMOUR [5]56123FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
9MIRACLE SHAMBI (WA)[5]Res.62176FSHC Johnson (Bangholme)
10BLACK SAMSARA [5]Res.86254FSTDG Tatti (Devon Meadows)