Sunday, 4 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 4 January 2015

Race No. 1Happy New Year12:21 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURRA BING [M]34858FSHD Holmes (Blind Bight)
2CAPTAIN MORGAN (NSW)[M]25FSTDS Long (Pakenham)
3NAUGHTY JUBILEE [M]25NBTS Collyer (East Coburg)
4BIG BAD DICKO [M]35FSHS Mills (Tooradin)
5DIRT SHIFTER [M]120.35(Q)(2)P Dundon (Finley)
6RUN PLEBBIE RUN [M]FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
7MURRABIT MISS [M]6FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
8AZPILICUETA (NSW)[M]7FSTDK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
9BLACK INK [M]Res.3333FSHD Massina (Golden Square)
10QUEEN ELSA [M]Res.346NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
Race No. 2Sprinter Gold12:46 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRECT HIT [M]3263FSHR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
2DEANO’S GADGET [M]85FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3THAT’S THE PLAN [M]FSHM Rajkovic (Sunshine West)
4POTSY’S MISTAKE [M]FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
5BLACK STREET BOY (NSW)[M]47FSHS Mills (Tooradin)
6MAGIC KARA [M]23324NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
7SIMPLY MAYBE [M]66343NBTC Paez (Athlone)
8MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[M]68633FSTDG Carr (Sunbury)
9AIN’T SHE PRETTY [M]Res.56624FSHD Holmes (Blind Bight)
10SMILEY GIRL [M]Res.87777FSTDT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Lilydale Lawn Solutions1:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAN NOSTRUM [5]32316NBTH Halas (Cranbourne)
2GOTHAM’S HERO [5]2415420.12(3)M Harvey (Devon Meadows)
3MINSTREL PRINCE [5]2215NBTJ Burch (Junction Village)
4HINNOMUNJI FIRE [5]38441FSTDT Collins (Pearcedale)
5COOLAN PRINCE [5]7119.56(4)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6GO GO DANNI [5]1514119.98(Q)(8)D Dawson (Crossover)
7THYME TO ROCK [5]41483FSHK Minne (Moe South)
8MERCURY BENZ (QLD)[5]7458619.62(5)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
9DUCHESS OF DALAS [5]Res.53667NBTD Schwarz (Dallas)
10EL MANIA [5]Res.76888NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 4Kings Of Healesville Ht11:21 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLD ON BEAU [5]65258NBTB Gatt (Melton West)
2DING’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]7248719.54(4)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
3PLAY A KAZOO [3]3677119.25(8)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4TAQUITOS [5]888T819.56(5)G Girvasi (Cranbourne)
5CALL ME HANK [1]6161118.95(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6SKIN TO BONE [5]21827FSHR Massina (Golden Square)
7NIFTY NEVEELK [5]26163NBTR Kleeven (Denison)
8FRANKLIN SENIOR [3]3126719.43(4)D Ryan (Boronia)
9COSMIC PILOT [5]Res.58877NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
10WYNBURN POWER [5]Res.62456NBTN Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 5Queens Of Healesville Ht11:39 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN KARA [5]52536NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
2UNEXCUSEABLE [5]31261NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
3IVY LANE [4]6216619.58(2)J Burch (Junction Village)
4BLACK SELANDRA [3]5814719.09(6)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5FIERY NELL [5]16387FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
6ORIENTAL LOTUS [4]7113419.82(3)M Giddings (Kilmore)
7WHITE SPYRO [5]11322FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
8PUZZLE AND ME [5]23714NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
9DUCHESS OF DALAS [5]Res.53667NBTD Schwarz (Dallas)
10MAYBE COULD BE [M]Res.88546NBTD Edgar (Nyora)
Race No. 6Kings Of Healesville Ht21:57 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POP WRIGHT [5]73132NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2I’M PUMPED [2]6541719.24(2)G Orr (Newborough)
3KARTHIKEYAN [4]711819.37(4)M Harvey (Devon Meadows)
4TEXAN [1]3132319.11(3)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
5DARK BROMANCE [3]7241119.35(7)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
6EL GRAND KARA [5]75854NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
7MULTI KING [2]1122519.04(7)B Gatt (Melton West)
8JUST LIKE PALUZA (NSW)[4]3735219.39(7)M Galea (Sunshine North)
9COSMIC PILOT [5]Res.58877NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
10WYNBURN POWER [5]Res.62456NBTN Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 7Queens Of Healesville Ht22:15 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSY MISS (NSW)[5]42116NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
2TINA TWO [5]24625NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
3INDIANNA BELLE [5]53116NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
4BRASS KNOCKA [5]52143NBTD O’mara (Rushworth)
5HIGH STYLE [5]71474NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
6PUD [4]1171319.31(8)J Desaubin (Langwarrin)
7LADY DEEDEE [4]4247719.19(1)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
8OUTER TIME [5]6554319.34(3)C Haigh (Crossover)
9DUCHESS OF DALAS [5]Res.53667NBTD Schwarz (Dallas)
10MAYBE COULD BE [M]Res.88546NBTD Edgar (Nyora)
Race No. 8Kings Of Healesville Ht32:33 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUEY BENZ (QLD)[5]54366NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[4]6376319.35(1)P Romagnino (Moe)
3MONEY TO BURN [5]635F4NBTS Long (Pakenham)
4FIVE STAR KNOCKA (NSW)[3]8267219.39(1)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
5CONCLAVE (NSW)[5]76825FSTDW Duve (Denison)
6HARD URNED BURST [2]5313819.07(8)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7GOOD OLD OSCAR (NSW)[5]3455819.47(1)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
8BELL TOWER (NSW)[3]1371219.43(6)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9COSMIC PILOT [5]Res.58877NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
10WYNBURN POWER [5]Res.62456NBTN Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 9Queens Of Healesville Ht32:51 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRESTARTER [4]4174119.74(4)G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
2BLACK SAMSARA [5]78625NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
3SEEYA SATURDAY [3]7315819.43(8)P Craig (Langwarrin)
4UNQUESTIONABLY [4]4114619.78(4)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
5ESSENTIALLY [4]8211219.13(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6DIRTY MARY [5]1442519.17(7)J Spizzirri (Donvale)
7NANCY DEVOY [4]7215119.46(6)W Mcneil (Donvale)
8MISS GEEVES [5]47871NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
9DUCHESS OF DALAS [5]Res.53667NBTD Schwarz (Dallas)
10MAYBE COULD BE [M]Res.88546NBTD Edgar (Nyora)
Race No. 10Kings Of Healesville Ht43:09 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUIE NEVEELK [5]45315NBTR Kleeven (Denison)
2NORMY MCSHUFFLE [3]161119.30(5)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3SHAMELESS BANDIT [3]7622419.05(4)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4WHITE STINGER (NSW)[4]1171819.35(8)K Richardson (Drouin)
5TRANSPARENT [5]58877NBTG Hutchison (Seaford)
6MAX MOON [4]2112219.46(8)A Galea (Sunshine North)
7DOZER TRON [1]1116419.42(6)W Backhoy (Skye)
8ZULEKHA [5]18234FSHD Massina (Golden Square)
9COSMIC PILOT [5]Res.58877NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
10WYNBURN POWER [5]Res.62456NBTN Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 11Gary Selkrig – Stagger @ Stud3:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANGATANG (QLD)[4]4825319.51(7)B Hare (Greendale)
2AZZA AZZA AZZA [4]1241619.16(7)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3STYLISH RULER [5]44853FSTDA Dignam (Pakenham)
4MY BABY PORSCHA [4]6521119.43(8)C Cortese (Hampton Park)
5POD’S ELECT [5]46766FSTDG Paez (Athlone)
6DISRUPTIVE SPIN [4]3186719.46(5)N Lund (Longwarry)
7ADVICE APLENTY [4]2418119.34(2)S Holmes (Blind Bight)
8IT’S IRON HIDE [4]8426419.25(3)S Humphries (Locksley)
9CHASER LESSON (WA)[5]Res.78877NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
10ELFIE [5]Res.44871NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 12Mayfair Smallgoods3:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SQUIRREL BENZ (QLD)[5]3453319.64(3)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
2BLOSS’S BLITZEN [5]21678FSHA Mills (Tooradin)
3IRISH TIME (NSW)[5]25151FSTDS Elmes (Dollar)
4PARLAMO [5]23331NBTM Ryan (Boronia)
5LOVES IT [5]57746NBTG Orr (Newborough)
6GO RED KEV [5]86678NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7HE’S PANICKEN [5]51823FSHM Tocknell (Rosebud)
8SERIOUS DARCY (QLD)[5]26734NBTK Minne (Moe South)
9WYNBURN POWER [5]Res.62456NBTN Gates (St Albans)
10COSMIC PILOT [5]Res.58877NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)