Sunday, 11 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 11 September 2016

Race No. 1Topcat Video Ht112:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POP DO IT [7]25282FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
2ACQUAINTED [7]7512NBTF Vassallo (Doveton)
3POWERFUL SENOR (NSW)[7]31888FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
4CAN’T BE CAUGHT [7]718NBTG Bahen (Broadford)
5HIDE THE WALLET [7]8165419.46(4)A Galea (Sunshine North)
6LIL’ FEISTY [7]57775NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
7PRESTWICK [7]4366619.71(1)M Hynes (Anakie)
8CHUBBY LANE [7]43215NBTJ Carr (Glenrowan)
9SPY MISS (NSW)[7]Res.5664819.64(5)R Johnson (Lang Lang)
10REGAL BULLDOG [7]Res.47487NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
Race No. 2All 4 Paws & Claws Pet Resort Ht212:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAVE ME OUT [7]3157219.47(2)D Jarvis (Sydenham)
2BARNEY BUBBLE [7]26842NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
3DOZER GOLD [7]4442119.77(3)J Reddoch (Healesville)
4BARHAM MILLICH [7]5F618NBTR Johnson (Lang Lang)
5OLIVER CRUISE [7]155319.51(3)J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6SUPERIOR SWAGGER [7]8512419.66(4)D Condon (Cranbourne East)
7AZZA [7]24421NBTN Gates (St Albans)
8DONKEY TRON [7]8684520.03(1)A Zampichelli (Murchison)
9SPY MISS (NSW)[7]Res.5664819.64(5)R Johnson (Lang Lang)
10LISBURN STAR [7]Res.77685NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
Race No. 3Tab Rewards Ht312:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLIB LIGHTNING [7]4462119.96(7)A Charleton (Deer Park)
2ZIPPING BILLY (NSW)[7]1612FSHM Lanigan (Swan Hill)
3KEV’S CHOICE (NSW)[7]65573NBTR Johnson (Lang Lang)
4PANTHER GRIT [7]72417NBTG Smith (Mill Park)
5ENCHANTING IMAGE [7]312FSTDG Summers (Hazelwood North)
6MENDACIOUS LAD [7]43831NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
7ROSIE’S GIFT [7]41554FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
8SOMERSBY RED [7]87287NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
9REGAL BULLDOG [7]Res.47487NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
10LISBURN STAR [7]Res.77685NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
Race No. 4Silver Eagle Outfitters Ht41:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID CARL [7]22516NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
2NO REPLY (NSW)[7]1647FFSTDN Armstrong (Cranbourne)
3BLESS ‘EM ALL [7]15666FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
4GLEN MIKA [7]31478NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
5DUBOVKA [7]5515FSHD Pell (Toolleen)
6LITTLE FERRET [7]64566NBTH Gates (St Albans)
7MORIA MAGIC [7]36376FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
8DYNAMITE DOZER [7]4244719.73(4)J Reddoch (Healesville)
9SPY MISS (NSW)[7]Res.5664819.64(5)R Johnson (Lang Lang)
10LISBURN STAR [7]Res.77685NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
Race No. 5Straights Functions & Events1:38 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKE A FANCY [4]1415819.38(2)A Galea (Sunshine North)
2SECRET SOCIETY (NSW)[4]6222119.26(1)P Furci (Maribyrnong)
3YOUR SHOUT PUNK (NSW)[4]8111219.19(5)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4ACEY BOY [4]1455619.45(6)N Mcrae (Clyde)
5BEJAY THE DEJAY (NSW)[1]6251218.75(5)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
6VON COSTA KAHN (NSW)[4]2531319.26(6)G Paez (Athlone)
7HE’S AN OMEN [4]5615219.29(3)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
8EXTRADITION (QLD)[4]3732319.38(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9AVA’S ANGEL [4]Res.4133719.42(4)P Vogelzang (Mansfield)
Race No. 6Chairman’s Trophy (lady Trainers) Final2:01 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $2,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENNY’S MILLIONS [4]532F416.88(8)P Triaca (Whroo)
2SPRITELY PIZAZZ [4]6411216.64(5)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
3MAGIC MOON DUST [3]1311416.56(1)C O’brien (Broadford)
4NALLAK [5]83312NBTD Massina (Golden Square)
5HELLO SUNSHINE [5]2812316.77(1)C O’brien (Broadford)
6DOODLE BUG JAY [4]1166116.64(5)N Mcrae (Clyde)
7STATELY KAY (NSW)[4]1486316.55(1)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
8PRETTY MACHINE [3]1711116.54(5)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
9CRACKDOWN (SA)[5]Res.72775NBTJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
10ALIRA KATE [5]Res.7147517.03(5)L Dalton (Coldstream)
Race No. 7Smith & Calder Sign Co.2:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOURBON AN KAHN (SA)[5]16463NBTG Paez (Athlone)
2MARVELOUS MARVIN [5]74F17NBTP Galea (St Albans)
3CONNEMARA BLACK [5]24345NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
4ZIPPING SALLY (NSW)[5]63454FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
5MOTT HAVEN (NSW)[5]2326419.31(3)M Fox (Laverton)
6MACRORY [5]12285NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
7STURRIDGE [5]57456NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
8IRISH CONNECTION [5]3341219.37(6)D Condon (Cranbourne East)
9THAT’S THE PLAN [5]Res.2127519.57(4)R Martin (Albion)
10BEYOND THE VALLY (SA)[5]Res.54276FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 8All 4 Paws & Claws Resort Hvl Cup Final3:04 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 2 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $67,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $47,000 2nd: $13,350 3rd: $6,650.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG TICKET [2]2322119.12(4)P Sofra (Cranbourne)
2INVICTUS RAPID [2]1361119.01(6)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3AUSSIE INFRARED (NSW)[3]1111119.00(7)R Hume (Wattle Flat)
4HAIYAN [3]1511119.21(7)T Salih (Springvale)
5BEAR’S GOLD [3]1115119.04(5)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6ZIPPING ARNOLD (NSW)[4]4142119.11(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
7LORIMER LAD [4]1124218.98(1)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
8JACK WALKER (SA)[4]1222119.06(4)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9YOUR SHOUT PUNK (NSW)[4]Res.8111219.19(5)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10ALPHA DEMETER [4]Res.12612NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 9Www.tab.com.au3:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONNEMARA XAV [6]22222NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
2TOM’S GIFT (NSW)[6]12735NBTD Davis (Melton West)
3HOGWARTS EXPRESS [6]61465FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
4BENNY THE JET (NSW)[6]31886NBTF Kirkham (Garfield)
5SUPERIOR SHANE [6]1225619.45(2)D Condon (Cranbourne East)
6DAVE’S MISTAKE [6]13F56FSHG Sneyders (Nilma North)
7GROUCHO [6]1226719.68(8)C Glen (Tennyson)
8HENRY’S FAULT [6]32317NBTR Martin (Albion)
9GALLOPING BOBBY [6]Res.72148FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
Race No. 10Tab – More Than Just Winning4:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOMESTIC GIRL [5]33146NBTK Kubik (Epping)
2SMART TORNADO [5]25683NBTD Bettles (Cape Woolamai)
3FEAR FIRE [5]81337FSTDG Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
4CRACKDOWN (SA)[5]7277519.53(7)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
5MIX OFF HARMONY [5]14565NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6AVATAR GIRL (NSW)[5]35513NBTP Triaca (Whroo)
7RUBY’S FAITH (NSW)[5]53335NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
8STEEL FURY [5]23667FSHE Bowles (Invergordon)
9CAPTAIN FRECKLES [5]Res.4845619.61(5)V Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
10STROKE OF GENIUS [5]Res.2245519.47(4)S Thomas (Junction Village)
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program4:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENIUS FREE [5]4617319.25(5)M Power (Frankston)
2SAMBA LAW (NSW)[5]12334FSHA Powell (Stanhope)
3BLACK WIDOW (QLD)[5]27665NBTR Eades (Carrum Downs)
4AMLIN PRINCE [5]5182319.18(8)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
5KEEP TALKING [5]5145119.38(2)M Galea (Sunshine North)
6DENVER MILLS [5]14512NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
7JOHNNY’S RETURN [5]3124519.25(6)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
8BENSON [5]3523419.23(1)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
9CACOETHES [5]Res.F571FFSHS Cassar (Creswick)
10BLACKJACK’S BACK [5]Res.3671719.51(6)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
Race No. 12Follow @grv_news On Twitter4:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUZY NITRO [5]46872FSTDJ Maye (Drysdale)
2BAB’S ON PAROLE (NSW)[5]62261NBTA Powell (Stanhope)
3ARCHIE NINKASI (TAS)[5]12816FSHA Whitehead (Harcourt)
4SUNDANCE LAD (NSW)[5]4172516.92(4)G Bahen (Broadford)
5ROSE MAGIC [5]3855216.79(6)D Ryan (Boronia)
6WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[4]5T62816.88(6)P Romagnino (Moe)
7BOO SHAN [4]6421716.64(7)K Tabb (Lara)
8ROSHANI’S DREAM [5]57845NBTR Martin (Albion)
9CAPE CRUISER [5]Res.55477FSHE Bowles (Invergordon)
10AVA’S ANGEL [5]Res.4133716.92(2)P Vogelzang (Mansfield)