Sunday 16th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday 16th September 2012

Race No. 1K.r.b Leather Final01:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S TRIXIE4263116.98J W Reddoch (Healesville)
2SLATER LASS262116.99M Chilcott (Heathcote)
3GOLD AMY2NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4RAPID FUSE5117.07S R Dervish (Stanhope)
5COSMIC AFFAIR582NBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
6ALLEZ BIJOUX2NBTR J Glass (Kyabram)
7MURRADOC WHIZ262117.11A J Harmes (Corio)
8NEWFIRE ROSIE2NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
9WHERE’S SWIPY61733NBTD H Burge (Kinglake West)
10DAWN ANGEL8873NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products01:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD BOY DROOPY36478NBTR J Moles (Neerim East)
2BALTIC TYPHOON62244FSHD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
3GENERAL STORM48378FSTDJ Peters (Cranbourne West)
4HI HO HARILDA8386619.51G S Paez (Athlone)
5LITTLE TSONGA54865NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
6CLEARLY KIDDO3855519.48F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
7SICEM ERIN46252NBTJ Abela (Clyde)
8WEETBIX KID17123FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9WATTA DESTINY57447FSHJ S Richens (Seymour)
10COOL CYGNET57677FSTDG Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video01:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HABERDASHERY81T56FSHT A Proctor (Alberton West)
2CAPTAIN FRED14FSTDP J Connell (Seville East)
3SUNDAE SWILLER68761NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4ELEGANT CHICK25147FSHT Salih (Springvale)
5WINNER’S CIRCLE1474FSTDI D Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)
6BLACK ADAMIS5681FSHB B Crawford (Cranbourne)
7NOVA NOIR33863FSHG J Glass (Kyabram)
8ROCK LEGEND1364319.45J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
9LIGHTNING TESS1677719.89A Galea (Sunshine North)
10SICEM KATE6847419.42J Abela (Clyde)
Race No. 4Gte Transport02:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEVEZ32372NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
2NEWFIRE TORQUE6176619.83P Goold (Monbulk)
3SIGGIEWI SUN24222NBTP A Abela (Point Cook)
4SNOW SURFER12886NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
5COONAWARRA56526FSHM Clay (Lang Lang)
6WHO’S HOOK15252NBTD M Traynor (Balliang East)
7CLINICAL FINISH56254NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
8TEENA’S FILE61645FSTDT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9COLD ATTACK38848NBTD Courts (Hillside)
10HURLEY WILL46857FSHD J Saunders (Somerville)
Race No. 5El Galo @ Stud02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR RUSS22474NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
2BOB ENLIM7415819.60J Formosa (Heathcote)
3ROYAL STEALTH45158NBTG C Whitford (Yarram)
4AMERICAN RED75533NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
5FIVE BELOW15611FSHC Mclennan (Airport West)
6PARUMBA PHIL2666619.51G S Paez (Athlone)
7PURE RULER4352420.00J Reddoch (Healesville)
8JETTISON26674FSHS Long (Pakenham)
9INCH PERFECT76577FSHJ S Richens (Seymour)
10CHILE RUM6567619.39G J D Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 6Brian Davis (1-4 Wins) Final (gobis)02:54PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $1,202,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $1,201,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOTHING MUCH3216119.38D Murray (Napoleons)
2SAND SLIDE34362NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
3MEXICO JOE3555119.47M Galea (Sunshine North)
4THAT’S ABOUT ME1526119.43N J Lund (Cranbourne)
5PRINCE LARK2286119.58J Condon (Tooradin)
6REST AND RESTORE1343119.39I D Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)
7OUR WILFRED11119.65A Kent (Wantirna)
8PREMIUM4722219.40W J Rudd (Cranbourne)
9SIGGIEWI SUN24222NBTP A Abela (Point Cook)
10TEVEZ32372NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
Race No. 7Waverley Party Hire03:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAOMI ROSE24153NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
2ELI ELI OH31674FSTDJ D Perkins (Romsey)
3PARCHED16534NBTR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
4FIVE SCALLYWAGS62648FSHD F Trickey (Eaglehawk)
5MEGA GIANT76257NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6CARBRECEL31233NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
7ANDO2257FNBTS Aiken (Kangaroo Ground)
8BOY IT’S SANDY74725NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9JOSH’S CONQUEST67887NBTD C Kirk (Craigieburn)
10CINQUE BELLA68788FSHC Medcraft (Costerfield)
Race No. 8Awesome Lodge03:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN MAYHEM24315FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2RUNAWAY RALFY7213419.09R L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
3MALIBU22556NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
4MAJOR KING75664NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
5GREYSYND RAIN65153FSHG C Whitford (Yarram)
6COSMIC SNOW18425FSHI C Brown (Loch)
7DAMIKA1265419.47D W Pryse (Benloch)
8LA ROCA85111FSTDG J Glass (Kyabram)
9PURE SHIRAZ77585NBTE Mccormack (Burwood East)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Delta Park Kennels03:43PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVO BELLO1713516.75J Condon (Tooradin)
2WALK DON’T RUN6231116.83J Paraskevas (Kilmany)
3NORMAL LIKE YOU1412116.45A Paraskevas (Kilmany)
4TEN YEARS GONE1213416.62A Paraskevas (Kilmany)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SUMMER ICE7714516.79J Reddoch (Healesville)
7THYME TO RAGE7311716.90R L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
8FLAMING ASH7778616.76A C Cooper (Morwell)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Smith & Calder Sign Co03:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC MASTER51168FSTDB J Whitford (Yarram)
2KING BENNY31132FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3MADE TO SILENCE62685FSHP S Matthews (Buninyong)
4EARLY RETURN71365FSTDR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
5LIVELY MAJOR1882516.84B L Hodgson (Smythesdale)
6NORTHERN GUNNA13465NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
7FUEL PUMP44641NBTA Norris (Wangaratta)
8TIZA KING78882NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
9WILD JACK JUNIOR228F8NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
10GUPPA GEE68F65NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 11Blue Stream Pictures04:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAYMATE BUNNY72251FSHJ S Richens (Seymour)
2HELLO FLIP84248NBTC F Paez (Athlone)
3TIRRANNA REX28737NBTD M Traynor (Balliang East)
4STRATEGY3414516.56R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
5PREMIER MAGIC76446FSHG W Hopes (Reservoir)
6COOPER’S PADDY64252NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7BIG FAST FAIRY61435FSTDB Proctor (Alberton West)
8DANCING ESKIMO67155NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
9ERICA BLACK8734416.91S M Combridge (Junction Village)
10CHAD’S CHUCKY86566NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 12Backman’s Greyhound Supplies04:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIFTED JAY JAY4442517.17J W Johnson (Reservoir)
2FALLS ROAD MAN2165FSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
3WHITE GOLD16185FSTDJ N Bray (Smythes Creek)
4REGAL DIAMONDS65174NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
5PERCY THE PUNTER46F73NBTD H Burge (Kinglake West)
6SCORCHER37382NBTM D Ryan (Cranbourne South)
7HAITCHY MAN86243FSTDD Halas (Cranbourne)
8CRUIZIN’ CALLAH18844NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
9TALLOW WOOD56376FSHY R Arnaud (Diamond Creek)
10BURNSY’S JEWEL2188NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)