Sunday 17th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday 17th March 2013

Race No. 1Topcat Video Productions Final01:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $951,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $951,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL LIES88522NBTB C Brown (Axedale)
2GOLDEN MITCH43562NBTM Grindley (Gladysdale)
3GOTTEM22116.57J Mallon (Pearcedale)
4ZAFONIC ZJAHDI4117.02P J Bukowski (Hazeldene)
5RONRHO6116.86D H Burge (Kinglake West)
6TAIL DANCER4324117.05T G Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
7TAX FREE53572NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
8LEDARO TED7356116.90C Callaway (Somerville)
9SABRINA LOPEZ42NBTB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
10HILLVIEW JAKE2725NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
Race No. 2Winning Post (debutants)02:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPACE THYMEFSHT P Howat (Glenroy)
2FLASH IN TIMEFSHC L Haigh (Crossover)
3RISOTTOFSHK F Sweeney (Millgrove)
4SULTAN OF SWINGFSHB Ender (St Albans)
5JACQUI WHO7FSHM Grindley (Gladysdale)
6BANANA SKINFSHC M Davis (Altona Green)
7CAWBOURNE ROCCOFSHB I Marshall (Pentland Hills)
8ELECTION PROMISEFSHS D Collyer (East Coburg)
9STAR NIKITAFSHC Reivers (Darley)
10SUZY WHO1FSHJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
Race No. 3Garry Selkrig- Stagger At Stud02:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWILIGHT KATIE18672NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
2I’M THE COOLEST57247FSHR J Cook (Stratford)
3SNOW MYSTIQUE85635FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
4ELI ELI OH26523NBTJ D Perkins (Romsey)
5GOLD BREAK62147NBTJ N Bray (Smythes Creek)
6LIGHTNING TESS23773NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
7TENACIOUS TILLY218FSHD K Evans (Drouin)
8SECRET SHUFFLER3184FFSTDM K Groom (Longwood)
9BETCHA FLETCHA73837FSHG J D Brett (Werribee)
10IKARI BOY77567FSTDS E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 4Blue Stream Pictures02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGAINST THE WIND41266NBTW Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
2SIN CARA45218FSHG P Rigg (Girgarre)
3SIR PLEDGE21563FSHT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
4HOLLY MADE ME33617FSHW B Punshon (Parwan)
5FIZADORE7341FSHM Mihailovic (Jacana)
6EL FUTURO28417FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
7BUCKLE UP BRAX26436NBTC M Davis (Altona Green)
8LITTLE DE BRUIN65862NBTJ D Perkins (Romsey)
9BILLYO24666NBTT R Sharp (Melton West)
10RUN DEANO RUN76555NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALIANT CRUSADE11613NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2BOB ENLIM1664519.40J Formosa (Heathcote)
3MEXICO JOE6146819.47M Galea (Sunshine North)
4GOLDEN MELENI31833NBTM Grindley (Gladysdale)
5SUNRAYSIA PHIL6118519.86L Bridges (Brown Hill)
6DEMONSTROUS5362819.18G J D Brett (Werribee)
7MAJOR TRINITY3338419.20D A Johnson (Parkdale)
8MAJOR BLONDE27772FSTDB L Hodgson (Smythesdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Backmans Greyhound Supplies03:23PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID CONDOR3754319.52J Formosa (Heathcote)
2CATCHING FIRE3112519.63L Smith (Devon Meadows)
3KOOBLA KAHN6555319.67N S Kelly (Warragul)
4WITCH HUNT64332NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
5GIFTED JAY JAY18817NBTJ W Johnson (Reservoir)
6BRISTLER’S PATCH4221519.34T G Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
7ROYAL HELLO81635FSHE M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
8RICEY16336NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Smith & Calder Sign Co03:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONDER KIDS7312519.81R L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
2MR. MOTOWN46358FSTDG Johnson (Healesville)
3DEVIL’S OWN51133FSHC Mercieca (St Albans)
4MR. CHOW1F864NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
5SLIPSTREAM LAD53778NBTS J Mallia (Lalor)
6LUCK ME DAYS18881FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7HARD DAY’S NIGHT11FSTDB Ender (St Albans)
8DEFIANT DAME73265NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
9BILLYO24666NBTT R Sharp (Melton West)
10DARK ECO76686FSHK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
Race No. 8Lion Car Fridges (veterans)03:59PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNIE’S GIRL24553FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
2BARRABAS53634NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
3NORMAL LIKE YOU6112216.45A Paraskevas (Kilmany)
4LEKTRA LOU15234NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
5MAJOR COURAGE46823FSHB L Hodgson (Smythesdale)
6TOP PLEDGE11412FSTDT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
7NORTHERN TROUBLE4133316.89F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8WHITE GREASE6427516.83S G Dalton (Coldstream)
9CROSSING TEXAS45465NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
10PARUMBA PHIL67547NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 9Lion Household Ladders (veterans)04:18PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN GUNNA53477NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
2NOBLE SUDOKU38744FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
3DIN’S ECHO523T4FSTDM J Pirani (Boronia)
4MAJOR FIRE6561116.60B L Hodgson (Smythesdale)
5HELLO FLIP6638816.96C F Paez (Athlone)
6TIGER’S REBEL18187FSHT Jacques (Heathcote)
7WALK DON’T RUN4636516.83G W Sneyders (Nilma North)
8SIDE BY SIDE1522616.59L Bridges (Brown Hill)
9MATLOCK84475NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
10PRINCE VALIANT65446FSTDB Ender (St Albans)
Race No. 10Yarra Valley Stock Removers04:39PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAEMAR LASS5636116.63R J Keating (Longford)
2ZALDINI34263NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3PRETTY PEGGY SUE3562116.66A Stewart (Melton)
4LEVER FOOTPRINT11723FSHJ L Stewart (Melton)
5STUDLY DAN5554116.90A Galea (Sunshine North)
6SUPER NITRO7836217.03M P Ellis (Nathalia)
7SPEED CAMERA8742416.61J Condon (Tooradin)
8RUNAWAY RALFY5812516.72R L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
9VINTAGE DIAMOND6875616.93G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11K.r.b. Leather04:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATT ENLIM5633417.05J Formosa (Heathcote)
2MY MISTY GALO66266NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
3TUDOR PARK6264816.94M R Collyer (Coburg East)
4HEZA TROOPER33773NBTK F Sweeney (Millgrove)
5PACEY GRACIE213F2FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
6WRECKAGE26748NBTL H Whitting (Thomastown)
7KRYPTON74457FSHM P Ellis (Nathalia)
8THYME TO RAGE3143216.90R L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
9CHAD’S CHUCKY88176NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
10DARK ECO76686FSHK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
Race No. 12Lion 240v Soldering Irons05:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLEER GLORY38386NBTG P Rigg (Girgarre)
2RETWEET55232NBTW Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
3TRINITY JACK43155NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
4SMOOTH PLEDGE51343FSHR M Comensoli (Wangaratta)
5MY SENORITA14841NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
6JUST BLISS53757FSTDM R Collyer (Coburg East)
7YAPLEE NAMED7254719.36J Grindley (Gladysdale)
8MADE BY HOLLY78623NBTW B Punshon (Parwan)
9RUN DEANO RUN76555NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
10TAMMY’S LANKAN88768FSTDL H Harris (Somerville)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments