Sunday, 18 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 18 May 2014

Race No. 1Smith & Calder Sign Co.12:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE COMES ALEX [4]4566516.90(3)P Repici (Hampton Park)
2ABSINTH SHOT [4]2138416.89(8)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
3KING LARRY [5]7388716.58(3)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
4MINCEY MOO [5]61722NBTB Groom (Longwood)
5LEKTRA LUTHER [5]42275FSTDP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6COULTA TIGER [5]13455FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
7OPEN ALL NITE [5]12478FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
8ARIZONA SHOWMAN ()[4]1117816.71(2)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9DR. EZECHIEL [5]Res.72466FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10MALEVOLENT [5]Res.41166FSHA Paraskevas ( South)
Race No. 2Backmans Greyhound Supplies Final12:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH KAY REG (NSW)[M]242T2NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
2MISS VIKING [5]7444119.48(3)G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
3DR. LES [M]36352NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DR. SAMSON [M]52NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ROAD TRIP BLUES [5]7633119.58(4)L Mitchell (Lara)
6MOUQUET FARM [5]26119.66(5)C Mclennan (Airport West)
7BRODEN THUNDER [M]282NBTA Setford (Devon Meadows)
8BLUE TARTAN [5]119.57(2)M Mason (Finley)
9BLACK TILLY [M]Res.25463NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne )
10BLACK SENOR [M]Res.43NBTG Scott (Tooradan)
Race No. 4Lion Quality Derby Ht11:21 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALIFORNIA KING [5]14514FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
2ARCHIBALD PRIZE [5]14542FSHP Craig (Langwarrin)
3OVERDRIVE [5]14115FSHI Garland (Longlea)
4OUR ARANDT [5]857F6FSHM Brealey (Exford)
5LIVING PROOF [5]33121FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
6BRODUS CLAY [5]52411FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
7ME NAME’S NELSON [5]6131FSTDM Ellis (Nathalia)
8BOLD FAITH [5]84442NBTJ Campbell (Drouin South)
9DR. WAUGH [M]Res.74FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Derby Ht21:57 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH BABE [5]6334419.41(7)L Dalton (Coldstream)
2DR. RAHOUAL [5]63457NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3LORD VADER ()[5]63115FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4HIGH COMMANDO [4]4312719.81(4)C Dalton (Coldstream)
5WAKEUP WEDNESDAY [4]3725319.60(7)P Craig (Langwarrin)
6BIG VEE [5]17119.86(6)D Hardwick (Rosebud)
7TIGGERLONG CHIEF (NSW)[5]81813FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8MAGNUM OASIS [5]18412NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
9DR. WAUGH [M]Res.74FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Derby Ht32:38 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACCOMPLISHED [5]51737FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
2LUCA NEVEELK [3]1111119.19(8)G Kleeven (Denison)
3OUTLAW CHARLIE (NSW)[5]48316FSHM Bird (Colac)
4SURF JESTER (QLD)[5]23325NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
5DEADLY SURFER [5]62517NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6UNDER ILLUSION [5]34241FSHG Shingles (Eden Park)
7FIRE MAPLE SONG [4]5153419.93(3)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
8DR. DES [5]25646NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. WAUGH [M]Res.74FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Gary Selkrig – Stagger @ Stud2:56 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE STAR KNOCKA (NSW)[2]1121619.39(1)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
2DEMONSTROUS [3]7767619.05(4)A Clayton (Little River)
3PRINCE LARK [3]6631719.32(3)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
4ANNA RAY GIRL [4]2477319.25(5)A Ashworth (Seaton)
6ANOTHER CITY [4]1134219.47(3)J Burch (Clyde)
7NOT DISGUISED (NSW)[4]71T33NBTD Davis (Melton West)
8EARLY RETURN [1]4832118.97(1)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
Race No. 10Lion Quality Derby Ht43:19 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC GOLD RUSH [5]74173FSHP Reinders (Gruyere)
2BLINGTASTIC [4]214119.31(1)J Westerlo (Clyde)
3DR. DON [3]2182118.94(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
4ACCESS [5]26134FSHI Garland (Longlea)
5PEDRO’S TREASURE [4]6513519.46(8)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6GEORGE DELAKER (QLD)[5]15561FSHA Setford (Devon Meadows)
7LEKTRA TAYLOR [5]42443FSTDP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8BLACK CHASE (QLD)[5]48264FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
9DR. WAUGH [M]Res.74FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments