Sunday, 25 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 25 May 2014

Race No. 1Backmans Greyhound Supplies12:43 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOZER BOY [4]7853316.60(2)J Reddoch (Healesville)
2SENOR CONAN [5]48222NBTA Lawson (Mirboo )
3RUNAWAY BRIDE [5]2372616.86(1)C O’brien (Broadford)
4SOUTHPAW BOXER [5]84343NBTS Long (Pakenham)
5DR. EZECHIEL [5]24662FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6LADY DEEDEE [5]22653FSTDK Leek (Devon Meadows)
7HERE COMES ALEX [4]5665316.90(3)P Repici (Hampton Park)
8MAYBE CHEAP [4]8184616.87(5)G Paez (Athlone)
9LEKTRA LUTHER [5]Res.22754NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10SHIFTY MIFTY (NSW)[5]Res.23457NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 2Healesville Ht11:01 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STREAMING (NSW)[5]61865NBTC (Tynong)
2PORTLAND CHASE [5]21488FSTDS Elmes (Dollar)
3ARCHIBALD PRIZE [5]45422NBTP Craig (Langwarrin)
4COSMIC DAICOS [5]6119.50(3)K Chivell (Sunbury)
5ACCOMPLISHED [5]17372NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
6DASHA MIKADO [5]75334NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7RILEY BOY [5]13226NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
8CIVIL PURSUIT [4]1431619.69(8)S James (Lang Lang)
9BAINES PARK [M]Res.8724FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
10PUZZLE AND ME [M]Res.48FSTDD Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 3Healesville Puppy Championship Ht21:19 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S TREASURE [4]5135519.46(8)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
2SMOKEN PETE (NSW)[5]61116FSHD Hirst (Devon Meadows)
3INDIGO BORIS [5]55651NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
4MINNIE WHIRL [M]2FSHE Hamilton (Berwick)
5WOLEEBEE LAD (NSW)[5]55341FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
6WAKEUP WEDNESDAY [4]7253419.60(7)P Craig (Langwarrin)
7MISS GEEVES [5]76671NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
8DR. DES [5]25646NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9PUZZLE AND ME [M]Res.48FSTDD Dawson (Crossover)
10SENORITA CRISIS [M]Res.77NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
Race No. 4Healesville Puppy Championship Ht31:37 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY HELENA [5]1284NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
2KILLER’S BOUNTY ()[5]816FSH (Catani)
3ZIPPING ELECTRA (NSW)[5]61313FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
4BOMBER ATTACK [5]55155NBTT Moore (Noble Park)
5QUIVER’S ACE ()[5]1188819.93(2)J Palma (Lara)
6SPIRIT OF FAITH [5]45117NBTJ Campbell (Drouin South)
7SILVI NORRIS (QLD)[M]42745NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
8COLLIPORT [5]33181FSHS Elmes (Dollar)
9BAINES PARK [M]Res.8724FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
10PUZZLE AND ME [M]Res.48FSTDD Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 5Smith & Calder Sign Co.1:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAN NUE KOONORA [4]1278419.55(5)R Lyfield (Lang Lang)
2LEKTRA CRUISER [4]7167419.48(5)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
3KING KNOCKA [4]1711819.19(2)E Palma (Lara)
4SOUTHERN TIP [4]6755119.54(6)C Schembri (St Albans)
5BLING MY DAY [4]4271419.24(7)C Westerlo (Clyde)
6SOUTHWOOD FLAME [4]6314719.35(5)A Scott (Pearcedale)
7HARE ADDICT [4]3841819.59(3)D Dawson (Crossover)
8PRINCE LARK [4]6317419.32(3)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
9EYEFUL OF BLING [4]Res.5153619.30(2)J Westerlo (Clyde)
10TALK AND RUN (SA)[4]Res.2615619.38(6)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Oaks Final (gobis)2:13 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $11,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMBER BLAZE [5]832F2NBTN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2GRAND ILLUSION [4]1235119.16(5)P Dapiran (Northwood)
3CHAMPAGNE SHOT [4]2466119.44(2)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
4CROWDZA CHANTING [2]4211119.51(8)K King (Langwarrin)
5CAIRNLEA ELLIE [5]74183NBTR Britton (Lara)
6FULL OF GRACE [5]15262NBTP Craig (Langwarrin)
7SEEYA SATURDAY [5]42153NBTP Craig (Langwarrin)
8OAKVALE FLYER (SA)[5]24122NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
9MEPUNGA MOSS [5]Res.15443NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
10HIGH LIGHT STAR [4]Res.5175419.22(5)L Dalton (Coldstream)
Race No. 7Www.lion.net.au2:28 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA STORM (NSW)[4]1524719.60(7)G Whitford (Yarram)
2TEXAN [1]8814119.11(3)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
3DENERSUR [3]5325219.46(1)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
4NOT DISGUISED (NSW)[4]1T333NBTD Davis (Melton West)
5EARLY RETURN [1]8321518.97(1)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
6RELEASE THE HEAT (NSW)[2]6516619.15(1)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
7DEMONSTROUS [3]7676619.05(4)A Clayton (Little River)
8BIG DUNC [3]6121819.45(2)B Morse ()
9HIGH LIGHT STAR [4]Res.5175419.22(5)L Dalton (Coldstream)
10GOOD OLD OSCAR (NSW)[4]Res.4154419.47(1)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Derby Final (gobis)2:49 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $11,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZZA AZZA AZZA [5]11162NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2LIVING PROOF [4]3121119.19(5)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
3ACCESS [5]61342NBTI Garland (Longlea)
4LORD VADER (SA)[5]31152NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
5LEKTRA BIRD [3]3268119.21(3)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6LUCA NEVEELK [2]1111119.16(2)G Kleeven (Denison)
7DR. DON [2]1821118.94(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8MAGNUM OASIS [4]8412119.22(8)P Dapiran (Northwood)
9ACCOMPLISHED [5]Res.17372NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
10ARCHIBALD PRIZE [5]Res.45422NBTP Craig (Langwarrin)
Race No. 9Healesville Puppy Championship Ht43:09 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PILBARA GOLD [5]2876419.64(3)J Reddoch (Healesville)
2BIG MANNIE (QLD)[M]74634FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
3DR. TIMOTHY [M]86473FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4SPIN DRY (QLD)[5]72156FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
5COULTA MAYHAM [5]31228FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
6PAPPA GALLO [3]4225419.50(8)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
7BARON BLING [5]5324419.61(1)R Eades (Carrum Downs)
8BASSYAPPA [5]14827FSHH Colpoys (Bass)
9BAINES PARK [M]Res.8724FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
10SENORITA CRISIS [M]Res.77NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
Race No. 10Healesville Puppy Championship Ht53:27 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORHEZA [5]72751NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
2SELECT SANZ [5]1152419.38(1)N King (Pearcedale)
3KO KO MIKADO [5]41154NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
4NICKENMAX [M]346NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
5COULTA TIGER [5]34552FSTDD Curtain (Longwarry)
6DR. LES [M]35232NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7JARACO [5]1125NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
8JONNY BLACK FOX [5]11311FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9PUZZLE AND ME [M]Res.48FSTDD Dawson (Crossover)
10SENORITA CRISIS [M]Res.77NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
Race No. 11Healesville Puppy Championship Ht63:45 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALLADARES [5]318FSHJ Illman (Pearcedale)
2BUDDY GOOD BOY (NSW)[M]63363NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
3HARD URNED BURST [5]1325FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4TEN GRAND LARGE [3]6116118.93(8)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
5COULTA ROCK [5]12633FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
6UNDER ILLUSION [5]24144NBTG Shingles (Eden Park)
7MY BABY PORSCHA [5]43644NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
8PRECIOUS PINK [5]17578FSHH Colpoys (Bass)
9BAINES PARK [M]Res.8724FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
10SENORITA CRISIS [M]Res.77NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments