Sunday, 20 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 20 December 2015

Race No. 1Happy Birthday Liz12:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILEY GIRL [M]58834NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
2MIDORI MISS (NSW)[M]12667FSTDL Mitchell (Lara)
3BELUGA DIAMOND [M]FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4ABSOLUTE ZERO [M]67FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
5DODGE THE SPEED [M]28325NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
6IMA LARA LASS [M]75NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
7BOLD BLING [M]12FSHR Eades (Carrum Downs)
8LITTLE MISSY [M]FSHJ Spizzirri (Donvale)
9LLOYD CHRISTMAS [M]Res.847FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
10PICTURES OF ME (TAS)[M]Res.885FSHR Cowling (Rowville)
Race No. 2Smith & Calder Sign Co.12:19 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARDOT [M]FSHB Harley (Axedale)
2CALLAWAY [M]3NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
3ATLAS ROUGHEAD [M]FSHB Mcnamara (Junortoun)
4JODAL (SA)[M]4FSHG Paez (Athlone)
5CHEEKY ELLYSE (SA)[M]7FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
6WANDELLA MAGIC [M]5NBTG Guy (Woodvale)
7COLI’S GIRL [M]63632NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
8OUR LILLY [M]223FSTDJ Psaila (Little River)
9NIGHT FOX [M]Res.7783FSTDG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
10SHREK’S COSMIC [M]Res.65775NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
Race No. 3All 4 Paws & Claws Pet Resort12:36 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOADED MUSKET (NSW)[M]5FSHP Kennedy (Venus Bay)
2INDIGO BRUNA [M]6NBTA Grech (Carrum Downs)
3BLUEHAWK BURST [M]4NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
4BULLBAR RHEEN [M]FSHG Gledhill (Mooroopna)
5BLACK ZUMA [M]FSHJ Spizzirri (Donvale)
6LIDO’S BOY [M]38522NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
7NEV TIME [M]FSHC Tyley (Wallan)
8IMA TERROR [M]352NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
9NIGHT FOX [M]Res.7783NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
10SHAKEY BENZ (QLD)[M]Res.85864FSTDG Johnson (Chum Creek)
Race No. 4Happy 21st Birthday Abbey12:52 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IROQUOIS HOPE [M]7NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
2DRAGON GLASS (NSW)[M]FSHC Mercieca (St Albans)
3HE’S WORTHY [M]726NBTH Borschmann (Devon Meadows)
4PURE ZEST [M]628NBTJ Spizzirri (Donvale)
5JAZZY NEW YEAR [M]32357NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
6DR. TROJAN [M]35244NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
7TRAVEL TICKET (NSW)[M]345FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8MAYFEATHER [M]3837NBTM Clark (Mt Eliza)
9PICTURES OF ME (TAS)[M]Res.885FSHR Cowling (Rowville)
10SHREK’S KING [M]Res.86888NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
Race No. 5Thanks Straights Function Centre Staff1:11 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHLOE’S ENTITY [4]5142719.31(3)J Burch (Devon Meadows)
2MISS BELLADONNA [4]6226119.25(2)B Seymour (Woodvale)
3WILD DOUGLAS (NSW)[4]4343119.49(7)C Pirani (Boronia)
4PAPPA GALLO [3]3887619.49(8)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
5DR. PHIL [4]3463619.09(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6MASTER PHELPS [4]3877219.66(6)T Salih (Springvale)
7DR. PETER [3]6356719.53(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SEE HIM GO [4]2537719.51(8)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
Race No. 6Tab.com.au Christmas Cup Final1:29 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAAHD [2]7882219.31(4)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
2UNCATCHABLE [2]7275119.34(5)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
3SENOR GRUMPY [1]1451118.88(8)A Ware (Doveton)
4NUNYA TRON [2]1711119.01(8)S Barker (Elphinstone)
5BERZERK [4]88272NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6BEJAY THE DEJAY (NSW)[1]7718118.75(5)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
7CALL ME HANK [1]3281218.95(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8DR. DON [1]1114218.94(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9BLAZING APACHE [5]Res.52843NBTD Hills (Taradale)
10DR. PHIL [4]Res.3463619.09(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Chip Properties Group1:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASHIR [5]7785819.34(3)R Lyfield (Lang Lang)
2CRUISER’S SOL [5]64571NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
3HUGH MADE WHO [5]36268NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
4TUMBLE AND DRY (NSW)[5]13113NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5TERRORIZER [5]3136319.34(8)J La rosa (Seymour)
6HARD MERCHANDISE [5]77522NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
7TWO TONE [5]21131NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8DR. RAHOUAL [5]41358NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9SURF JESTER (QLD)[5]Res.64468NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
10JEMLEE [5]Res.83685NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
Race No. 8Greyhounds On Board (vic Bred Veterans)2:04 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAVE A TINNIE [5]22278NBTM Justice (Five Ways)
2BLACK SENOR [6]72628NBTG Scott (Tooradan)
3SWANS TWELVE [5]54688FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4BLUE GIANT [3]6755519.27(2)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5BLACK BEARD [5]44F85NBTS Tabb (Lara)
6EUMERALLA DONNY [4]8324319.44(8)J Hardy (Darley)
7ENCEE EYE GIBBS [5]1141319.22(5)G Bahen (Broadford)
8CRAWF’S BREAD [4]23665NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Mad Azz Rock Cover Band2:21 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKIN’ RHONDA [7]66167NBTJ Nibbs (Catani)
2OUR NICO [6]28182NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
3SHIFTY JOSHUA [7]75423NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
4TURBO LONGSTRIDE [7]81519.90(1)D Franklin (Lang Lang)
5EXTRADITION (QLD)[7]6119.38(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6ABLAZIN MIKADO [7]74352NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
7SMASHING CANS [7]6876219.84(5)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
8UNO RAE [6]68653NBTG Biggins (Glengarry)
9MAGPIE LILY [7]Res.12535FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10TELLING LIES [7]Res.418FSHJ Spizzirri (Donvale)
Race No. 10Cjp Constructions2:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC SORCERER [7]1717.01(5)G Guy (Woodvale)
2ZIPLINE MARJEN [7]551316.83(2)S Combridge (Junction Village)
3SHIFTY LILLY [7]71243FSTDJ Psaila (Little River)
4AVA’S ANGEL [7]6677416.92(2)P Vogelzang (Mansfield)
5CULLQUIN BOMBER [6]1261617.03(4)S Quinlan (Rushworth)
6MEATBALL [6]16722FSHG Guy (Woodvale)
7FOREVER HUMBLE [6]21722NBTH Clarke (Darnum)
8NITRO INJECTED [7]17FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
9CHIEF TOMMY [6]Res.71234FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
10MAGIC MAN (NSW)[6]Res.84716FSHK Tabb (Lara)
Race No. 11Santa Is Coming2:56 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR ME ROAR [4]2667116.70(3)M Braithwaite (Moe)
2SHE’S FULLBOAR (NSW)[4]6118116.67(7)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
3SUZY LA RUE [5]4182716.78(1)J Reddoch (Healesville)
4LUNCHLESS [5]8147416.95(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SNAPHOOK STICKA (NSW)[5]7238216.74(7)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
6RUBY’S FAITH (NSW)[4]3126316.69(1)G Walker (Trafalgar)
7THAT ACID SUMMER [5]4651316.74(6)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
8MY BABY PORSCHA [4]1758616.55(5)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
9PACIFIC SECRET [5]Res.18261FSHF Bickerton (Pearcedale)
10GANGSTER GUN [5]Res.15156NBTG James (Woodleigh)
Race No. 12Merry Xmas Everyone From Hga3:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOFA JACK [5]3641819.47(1)G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
2TURBO INJECTED [5]11186NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
3JUKEBOX HERO [5]5144419.37(2)G Bahen (Broadford)
4DOZER LAD [5]1857719.48(4)Y Backhoy (Skye)
5STUMBLE [5]63412NBTJ Burch (Devon Meadows)
6DR. BALBOA [5]32686NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
7VIRTUE [5]33732FSTDG Gledhill (Mooroopna)
8CARLANNA LOIS [5]86574NBTP Bull (Maryborough)
9SURF JESTER (QLD)[5]Res.64468NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
10DR. LES [5]Res.57788NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)