Sunday, 3 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 3 January 2016

Race No. 1Smith & Calder Sign Co. Ht112:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRESDEN DIAMOND [M]8FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
2FRENCH FIZ [M]6FSHJ La rosa (Seymour)
3SHAKEY BENZ (QLD)[M]58642NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
4WISE ONE (NSW)[M]7FSHV Roz (Connewarre)
5PLEXIDA [M]7FSHG Paez (Athlone)
6LIDO’S BOY [M]85222NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
7HE’S WORTHY [M]72623NBTH Borschmann (Devon Meadows)
8CHLOE IN PARIS [M]6FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
9MAJOR BLAST [M]Res.FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
10FERRARI MARJEN [M]Res.FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2All 4 Paws & Claws Resort Ht212:42 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN REGNANT [M]8FSHG Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
2DRIFT AWAY [M]4FSHM Cahill (Riddells Creek)
3MONSTER ROAR [M]2FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
4PEE JAY RIPPER [M]5NBTB Donovan (Hastings)
5GO TASH [M]4FSHH Melville (Beveridge)
6LIL YAP [M]6FSHK Sweeney (Gladysdale)
7BERNMAR STRIKER [M]6FSHJ La rosa (Seymour)
8NIGHT FOX [M]77837FSTDG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
9BRACE FOR IMPACT (QLD)[M]Res.FSHF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
10BEV’S GIRL [M]Res.FSHN Mason (Euroa)
Race No. 3Geeks R Us – Healesville Ht31:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT BUNNY (NSW)[M]86FSTDD O’mara (Rushworth)
2JANRAY KAZA WISH [M]2FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
3MUNSTER [M]TFSHM Cahill (Riddells Creek)
4DODGE THE SPEED [M]25682NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
5MAINE LACH [M]43363FSTDD Hills (Taradale)
6ZAHRA BELLA [M]2522NBTL Bicchieri (Fawkner)
7STEVIE O’MUFFIN [M]8FSHD White (Sunbury)
8ALEATORIC [M]7FSHC Paez (Athlone)
9AVATAR ELLY [M]Res.FSHD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
10TANA’S ANGEL [M]Res.FSHB Knight (Shepparton)
Race No. 4Straights Fuctions & Events Ht41:19 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIRAL VANE (NSW)[M]333NBTJ Maria (Elphinstone)
2TOSS [M]8FSHH Wetzels (Seymour)
3MARBO [M]8FSHR Jolley (Kilmore East)
4BEE FOZZIO [M]7FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
5BOURBON AN KAHN (SA)[M]2252FSHG Paez (Athlone)
6DONNA O’MUFFIN [M]85FSHD White (Sunbury)
7GYPSY WENDY [M]4FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
8BEDLUM [M]2FSHM Cahill (Riddells Creek)
9GENERAL’S GIRL (NSW)[M]Res.88FSHV Watson (Sunbury)
10HEADROX (NSW)[M]Res.FSHV Roz (Connewarre)
Race No. 5King Of Healesville Ht11:34 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGEND (NSW)[4]8811819.10(8)P Triaca (Whroo)
2DOZER TRON [2]3755119.42(6)W Backhoy (Skye)
3CHIEF MINGO [6]22231NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
4PUNK PANTHER [4]2753519.47(5)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5RED LIGHT RUNNER [4]6F35119.35(3)D Weightman (Dean)
6JUST IN HODGES (TAS)[7]16FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7ATLAS ROUGHEAD [7]1FSTDB Mcnamara (Junortoun)
8SAAHD [3]8822819.31(4)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
9SEE HIM GO [4]Res.3772519.51(8)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
10BETTER BEWARE [6]Res.22183FSHR Cameron (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6Queen Of Healesville Ht11:51 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILA’S GIRL [5]83887NBTD Hills (Taradale)
2MISS BELLADONNA [3]2261119.25(2)B Seymour (Woodvale)
3BLAZING APACHE [5]84376NBTD Hills (Taradale)
4BLACK AND PRETTY [3]5731519.39(5)P Burley (Wattle Glen)
5STARZAR DIAMONDS [3]5165419.24(8)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
6RADIANT ROSE [5]51751FSHS Wetzels (Seymour)
7TAMAR BEAUTY (TAS)[7]25124FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8SEEYA SATURDAY [5]5144119.43(8)P Craig (Langwarrin)
9UNEXCUSEABLE [5]Res.7632519.52(8)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
10JAYDED MIA [7]Res.35145FSHC Glen (Tennyson)
Race No. 7King Of Healesville Ht22:08 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HESTON LODGE [5]7132F19.48(8)C Haigh (Crossover)
2UCEM [5]53684NBTP Triaca (Whroo)
3TONTO’S MATE (NSW)[3]1557819.56(1)G Carr (Sunbury)
4BEJAY THE DEJAY (NSW)[1]7181218.75(5)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
5UNCATCHABLE [2]7275119.34(5)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
6NUNYA TRON [1]7111119.01(8)S Barker (Elphinstone)
7AMLIN PRINCE [4]5131119.18(8)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
8ANNUNAKI [7]33653FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9SEE HIM GO [4]Res.3772519.51(8)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
10BETTER BEWARE [6]Res.22183FSHR Cameron (Cranbourne)
Race No. 8Queen Of Healesville Ht22:25 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR TALENT [4]6621P19.26(3)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
2RUBY’S FAITH (NSW)[5]31263NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
3ANT HILL MOB [5]34653NBTD Hills (Taradale)
4FLOTILLA [4]6413419.37(6)G Walker (Trafalgar)
5AMBER BLAZE [4]5145419.66(8)N Randles (Devon Meadows)
6ATLAS TINKABELL [7]35515FSHL Cookson (Junortoun)
7IZUMI [5]2346219.90(4)C Haigh (Crossover)
8BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[5]51346FSTDD Selleck (Tooradin)
9ATOMIC OPIE [5]Res.7752619.49(4)G Cini (Deer Park)
10INVICTUS BLU [M]Res.324NBTM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Tab Rewards Ht52:43 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSISSIPPIAN [M]4FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)
2CALABRESE COCO [M]3632NBTL Bicchieri (Fawkner)
3BELUGA DIAMOND [M]4NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4SENORITA CRISIS [M]43422NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
5JARHEAD (NSW)[M]5FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6ROSE OF DYANNA [M]53NBTT Currie (Chadstone)
7SPRITELY JULIA [M]4FSHH Wetzels (Seymour)
8LITTLE MISSY [M]27NBTJ Spizzirri (Donvale)
9NITRO TRON (NSW)[M]Res.FSHC Glen (Tennyson)
10SOUNDS LIKE FUN [M]Res.FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
Race No. 10King Of Healesville Ht32:59 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLDIER SPY (NSW)[1]3111219.16(6)M Fox (Laverton)
2DEWANA HITMAN [3]3276619.07(1)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3BENSON [4]8127319.23(1)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
4CALL ME HANK [1]2812318.95(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5INVICTUS LAWLESS [7]2172519.27(8)C Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
6KYNAN’S MAGIC [5]26625NBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7EXTRADITION (QLD)[6]611819.38(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8WOLEEBEE LAD (NSW)[5]1427619.25(5)S Humphries (Locksley)
9SEE HIM GO [4]Res.3772519.51(8)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
10BETTER BEWARE [6]Res.22183FSHR Cameron (Cranbourne)
Race No. 11G’hounds On Board No City Wins Veterans3:22 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCEE EYE GIBBS [2]1413216.68(3)G Bahen (Broadford)
2BOOM BOOM SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]87857NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
3NAUGHTY AND NICE (NSW)[6]16668NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
4EL MANIA [7]65888NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
5MATT’S ENTITY [2]4643516.22(8)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
6SUBWAY [5]86574NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
7OBLIVIOUS (NSW)[5]767T6FSTDC Glen (Tennyson)
8PITA MILO [5]36545FSTDR Winter (Denison)
Race No. 12Greyhounds On Board (250+ Rank) Veterans3:39 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VARIX [5]75737FSTDD Craven (Grovedale)
2SPECIFY (NSW)[5]32643FSTDB Fothergill (Numurkah)
3BLACK SENOR [6]2628416.85(8)G Scott (Tooradan)
4MINER RUSH [5]86546NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
5LUNCHLESS [5]1474616.95(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6I’M PUMPED [5]6356616.58(6)G Orr (Newborough)
7SWANS TWELVE [5]46883FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8BRASS KNOCKA [5]66586NBTD O’mara (Rushworth)