Sunday, 21 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 21 September 2014

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Final12:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME AT ME [M]2NBTW Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
2TILLA BALE (NSW)[5]2878117.24(1)T Womann (Lara)
3SWEET BREE [5]117.23(7)G Rossin (Yarrambat)
4TWISTED OUTLAW (NSW)[M]65682NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
5TANGO SIYAN [5]37T8117.20(1)N Tapp (Narre Warren)
6TEKKI TREMOR [5]1622117.11(7)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7PIRATE ARCADE [5]7766117.19(4)G Paez (Athlone)
8FAMOUS SEAMUS [5]117.11(7)P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
9HEZA DEE LIGHT [M]Res.26372NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
10JACK WILLOW [M]Res.82652NBTS Mills (Tooradin)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Final12:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUZZLE ‘EM [5]877120.04(4)K Mitchell (Lara)
2PUD [M]2NBTJ Desaubin (Cranbourne East)
3FULL DAY (NSW)[5]4566119.77(3)J Reddoch (Healesville)
4GARAOLE [M]3282NBTT Whitford (Sale)
5ANGEL’S CHIEF [5]615119.63(6)T Whitford (Sale)
6BOOROLONGA BOY [5]6677119.69(1)K Chivell (Sunbury)
7RED SUPERMAN [5]332119.52(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
8HESTON LODGE [5]333119.75(2)C Haigh (Crossover)
9FEAR ME ROAR [M]Res.472NBTS Dalton (Coldstream)
10MRS. FOZZ [M]Res.26882NBTN Mason (Euroa)
Race No. 3Welcome To Big Aussie Barbie12:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYDED CRISIS [5]21254NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
2POWER SWITCH [5]75787FSHC Kas (Lynbrook)
3MY MINION [5]77363NBTB Bonaccurso (Airport West)
4LOVES IT [5]83556NBTG Orr (Newborough)
5LITTLE MANTRA (NSW)[5]6546FNBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
6JAY JAY MIKADO [5]4T267NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
7UDON BALE (NSW)[5]17385FSHT Womann (Lara)
8LIL MAYBE [5]5772519.49(3)G Paez (Athlone)
9SMASH IT [5]Res.83687NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
Race No. 4Yarra Valley Travel Ht11:16 PM (VIC time)
Veterans Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING POWER [5]28615NBTV Bromley (Paynesville)
2NOT DISGUISED (NSW)[4]61877FSTDD Davis (Melton West)
3JUNGLE WARFARE [5]74211NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4ESCAPADE JESS (NSW)[5]26673NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
5ABSINTH SHOT [5]4544516.89(8)L Fulford (Nuntin)
6EARLY RETURN [1]3441516.35(3)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
7ELUSIVE DAICOS [3]1362516.60(3)J Talgi (Devon Meadows)
8TUBESMAN [5]87453NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
9DENISE MAGIC [5]Res.53348NBTA Marum (Anakie)
10HI LADDIE [5]Res.88664FSTDM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
Race No. 5Prostate Cancer Foundation Final (gobis)1:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $2,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT FLYNN [5]3131219.12(5)J Carr (Glenrowan)
2ENCEE EYE GIBBS [4]F437119.27(4)G Bahen (Broadford)
3DOZER LAD [4]1316119.48(4)J Reddoch (Healesville)
4ZANDER’S EXPRESS [4]3114119.49(5)J Britton (Anakie)
5WHITE POINTER (NSW)[4]7758119.56(3)C Bahen (Yuroke)
6SERIOUS DARCY (QLD)[5]22852NBTK Minne (Moe South)
7DARK BROMANCE [5]333F2NBTJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
8BLINGSTEEN [4]1731319.41(4)C Westerlo (Clyde)
9HERE COMES ALEX [5]Res.4554219.41(1)P Repici (Hampton Park)
10THAT’S ABOUT ME [5]Res.4152219.43(4)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
Race No. 6The Good Guys – Essendon1:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN BAROQUE (NSW)[5]24673NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
2WOLEEBEE LAD (NSW)[4]1334419.25(5)S Humphries (Locksley)
3LEKTRA CRUISER [5]1648719.48(5)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
4MY SENORITA [5]2554519.62(4)G Hope (Croydon)
5HERE COMES ALEX [5]4554219.41(1)P Repici (Hampton Park)
6EARLY NOTICE [5]37857NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
7PRINCE LARK [5]3356519.32(3)L Smith (Langwarrin)
8WATTA GOOD DEE [5]43378FSHD Irby (Rosebud)
9SMASH IT [5]Res.83687NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
Race No. 7Coles – Healesville Ht22:18 PM (VIC time)
Veterans Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIGGER’S BEACH (NSW)[5]16587NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
2LIGHTNING LEAH [4]5411216.72(8)D Despard (Paynesville)
3RELEASE THE HEAT (NSW)[5]64477FSTDG Johnson (Chum Creek)
4HENRY STOMPER [5]22684NBTV Gay (Hastings)
5GINO KEEPING (NSW)[5]87487NBTD Dean (Nyora)
6GOLD BREAK [5]8187716.55(4)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
7WHITE GREASE (NSW)[5]4171816.83(1)L Dalton (Coldstream)
8GOLD AMY [2]3765416.59(3)J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
9SUGAR HYPE (NSW)[5]Res.67186NBTD White (Sunbury)
10GO GUS GO (NSW)[5]Res.46687NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 8Thank You – Murray Collyer2:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUBWAY [5]54831FSHM Said (Sunbury)
2MICHU [5]31354NBTD Geall (Lara)
3PHENOM BALE (NSW)[5]55158FSHT Womann (Lara)
4WEALTH (QLD)[5]2423FNBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
5I’M PUMPED [5]8137216.58(6)G Orr (Newborough)
6MAYBE CHEAP [4]6385616.87(5)G Paez (Athlone)
7REST AND RESTORE [5]8414817.01(7)I Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)
8BUZZ CUTTER [4]3816616.55(1)D Petersen (Wangaratta)
9LINEAR HOT [5]Res.54356FSHP Colthup (Cranbourne)
10OUTER TIME [5]Res.82848FSTDC Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 9Lilydale Lawn Solutions2:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKEM WOODY [5]5847420.03(8)S Combridge (Junction Village)
2PHIL MIESKI [5]23333FSTDV Gay (Hastings)
3FANG LARKY [5]66314NBTD Jarvis (Sydenham)
4KEY LARGO PRINCE (NSW)[5]86416NBTP Colthup (Cranbourne)
5BRAVE CRAWF [5]6578619.83(7)J Reddoch (Healesville)
6GOLDEN HIPPY [5]25544NBTT Whitford (Sale)
7DEMON BOMBER [5]46637FSHJ Carr (Pearcedale)
8FLASH WILSON [5]32314NBTK Minne (Moe South)
9SMASH IT [5]Res.83687NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
Race No. 10Mayfair Smallgoods3:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. ROSATO (NSW)[5]76182NBTG Minne (Moe South)
2GOLD ANTHEM [5]22723NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
3ALVAREZ [5]57316NBTD Burge (Kinglake West)
4CHASER LESSON (WA)[5]33788NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
5EL MCFADDEN [5]17865FSHL Hughes (Longford)
6KETCHUM [5]43625NBTC Paez (Athlone)
7READY JET GO [5]17421NBTP Carmichael (Elliminyt)
8ABIT COOLER (QLD)[5]66775NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
9SMASH IT [5]Res.83687NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
Race No. 11Smith & Calder Sign Co.3:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELL TOWER (NSW)[5]82618FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2YELLOWROCK BLAZE (NSW)[5]3156816.95(7)O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
3SHREEKY [5]5865117.36(7)D White (Sunbury)
4SILVER FRESCO [5]82737NBTJ Scott (Whittlesea)
5TAKE A PEEK (NSW)[5]65468NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
6LEKTRA BLANKET [5]68685NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
7BRUREE MISS (NSW)[5]33344NBTE Dollery (Croydon)
8SOUL MAN [5]67866NBTT Whitford (Sale)
9LINEAR HOT [5]Res.54356FSHP Colthup (Cranbourne)
10OUTER TIME [5]Res.82848FSTDC Haigh (Crossover)