Sunday, 22 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 22 February 2015

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden S/f1 (gobis)12:26 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOEY BABY [M]22252NBTG Campbell (Drouin South)
2BIG BAD DICKO [7]353116.86(2)K Virtue (Tooradin)
3PHIL’S IN LUCK [M]4NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
4WORTH A DYNE [M]23283NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
5VICKI MORRIS [M]33NBTC Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
6PETER REPEATER [M]2NBTB Marshall (Pentland Hills)
7JONNY QUICK STEP [7]116.55(7)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8TEJANO LADY [M]2NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
9SMURFTASTIC [M]Res.4NBTD Franklin (Lang Lang)
10SIMPLE [M]Res.4375NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden S/f2 (gobis)12:51 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUONGO [M]3NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2MARMION STAR [7]2423116.79(4)M Said (Diggers Rest)
3BLUE RINSE [M]2NBTR Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
4KID AUDACIOUS [7]8116.69(5)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5HUNTING COARUAX [M]44724NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6ELITE RUNNER [M]73363NBTG Tuck (Pakenham)
7SHANLYN VIOLET [M]3NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8COOL MILO [M]82NBTK Houlahan (Grantville)
9ABNORMAL [M]Res.34NBTA Terry (Cranbourne South)
10THUNDEROUS NIGHT [M]Res.75NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden S/f3 (gobis)1:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH YOU LATTE [7]3116.91(2)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
2MY SUPERSTAR [7]116.87(6)G Whitford (Yarram)
3BIGBAD FIJI [7]116.53(6)K Virtue (Tooradin)
4KEEGAN’S JET [M]4NBTD Geyer (Moolap)
5DOMESTIC GIRL [M]38233NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
6ROCKON AUDACIOUS [M]3NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
7DANCE CRAZE [M]2NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
8SENORITA CRISIS [M]33662NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
9ICE COGNAC [M]Res.4NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
10HOLIER THAN THOU [M]Res.435NBTM Crowe (Myrniong)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden S/f4 (gobis)1:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLEM WHO [M]24NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
2NITRO CRU [7]5538116.75(1)T Currie (Chadstone)
3IT’S A MOVIN’ [M]4NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4RUBY SPARKS [7]4116.77(2)B Seymour (Woodvale)
5SAV BAM BOOM [M]3NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
6VEETEE PRINCESS [M]3NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
7SIMULTANEOUS [M]2NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8COSMIC BAY [M]42NBTB Buckingham (Woodstock)
9BELLA BULLET [M]Res.224NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
10DEVIL’S DANCE [M]Res.55NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 5Michael’s Trailers Healesville1:43 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINAL DECEPTION [7]8162820.11(6)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
2KING TED [6]22267FSTDJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
3LINNY MORRIS [6]76181FSHC Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
4COOLAN PRINCE [6]4283719.49(7)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
5SLICK JOHN [6]13755FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6NITRO NEDDIE [7]22147FSHF Vassallo (Doveton)
7UNCONTROLLABLE [6]5328619.91(Q)(2)R Dunne (St Albans)
8SEE HIM GO [6]23841FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9HOME ALONE [7]Res.33845NBTC Goodman (Cranbourne)
10URGENT THIRST [6]Res.77838NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
Race No. 6Yarra Valley Stock Removers2:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO SUNSHINE [5]4753519.40(7)C O’brien (Broadford)
2ALMOST HUMAN [5]33546NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
3COOLAN BOY [5]11718NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4IRISH DOWN UNDER [5]3323719.68(2)N Burns (Rushworth)
5LEKTRA LUTHER [5]21165NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6FREDDO PEDRO (NSW)[5]5527319.27(8)M Galea (Sunshine North)
7LEKTRA CRUISER [5]7357519.48(5)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[5]47366NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
9CLARETOWN TEX [5]Res.37267FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
10BOOM BOOM SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]Res.87888NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Final (gobis)2:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $4,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,225 2nd: $635 3rd: $320 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S FRANK [5]1311316.74(6)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2MISS CLOUD NINE [5]13143NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
3ESSENTIALLY [4]2563116.73(1)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4TIME TO EMBRACE [5]57262NBTT Fasoli (Heyfield)
5MAINTENANCE MAN [4]1763116.73(7)S Bauer (Lovely Banks)
6DRAGON EMPIRE [5]34525NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
7DANYO’S SLAPPY [4]1212116.40(6)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
8AWESOME FEAR [5]53832NBTG Moss (Lalor)
9HIGH STYLE [5]Res.17363NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
10UNQUESTIONABLY [5]Res.4624416.55(7)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
Race No. 8Gary Selkrig – Stagger @ Stud2:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAX MOON [4]1223519.46(8)A Galea (Sunshine North)
2MY BABY PORSCHA [4]7211619.43(8)C Cortese (Hampton Park)
3ZAMBORA MAGIC (NSW)[4]41736FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
4ORIENTAL LOTUS [4]4521719.82(3)M Giddings (Toolleen)
5FRANKLIN SENIOR [3]6738519.43(4)D Ryan (Boronia)
6WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[4]6321719.35(1)P Romagnino (Moe)
7DING’S CHANCE (NSW)[4]8741419.54(4)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
8SQUIRREL BENZ (QLD)[4]4318319.45(1)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
Race No. 9Backmans Greyhound Supplies Ht12:55 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAY YOUR ACE (NSW)[M]44253FSTDA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
2ICE COGNAC [M]4NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
3ANT HILL MOB [M]3FSHD Hills (Taradale)
4BABY’S RATTLE [M]86548NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
5WORDS OUT [M]7NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
6GUN SWINGER [M]6FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7AWESOME DYNAMO (NSW)[M]5FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
8THUNDEROUS NIGHT [M]75NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
9COSMIC BLADE (NSW)[M]Res.FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
10ALFRED BENZ (QLD)[M]Res.37726NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
Race No. 10Lilydale Lawn Solutions Ht23:13 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROLLING HOME [M]8NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
2NITRO SONG [M]558FSTDM Cortese (Hampton Park)
3AMBAGEDDON [M]6NBTI Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)
4BLACK HOOLIGAN [M]54243FSTDK Houlahan (Grantville)
5BLAZING APACHE [M]2FSHD Hills (Taradale)
6BOOFA JACK [M]2FSHP Galea (St Albans)
7BLOSSOM NOIR [M]8786FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8SMURFTASTIC [M]4NBTD Franklin (Lang Lang)
9DEVIL’S DANCE [M]Res.55NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
10COOL LOIS [M]Res.FSHJ Burch (Junction Village)
Race No. 11Smith & Calder Sign Co.3:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR TALENT [6]2833216.83(1)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
2PSYCHO’S WILD [7]2222616.68(4)D Hills (Taradale)
3ELITE EMPIRE [7]46222NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
4WIA GOOD [6]31242NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
5LADY ABBY [6]17863FSHR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6PRECIOUS PRIZE [6]3133116.89(8)B Seymour (Woodvale)
7MISS BELLADONNA [6]3421116.95(5)B Seymour (Woodvale)
8HARDAWAY DRIFTER (NSW)[6]46453FSHG Rossin (Yarrambat)
9FAWN KARA [6]Res.63176NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
10MAGIC KARA [6]Res.51547NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 12Mayfair Smallgoods4:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTER TIME [5]5432619.34(3)C Haigh (Crossover)
2JEMLEE [5]55222NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
3BOSS HUSTLER [5]26588FSTDL Mitchell (Lara)
4KING SPOTALOT [5]34751NBTW Methven (Wooragee)
5IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]7F85419.50(3)R Dunne (St Albans)
6SMASH IT [5]755F3NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
7ROAD TRIP BLUES [5]6625819.58(4)L Mitchell (Lara)
8HESTON LODGE [5]1266619.75(2)C Haigh (Crossover)
9CLARETOWN TEX [5]Res.37267FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
10BOOM BOOM SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]Res.87888NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments