Sunday 22nd February 2009


Race 1 VIC. WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Maiden 340 Metres 01:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28 EXPRESS OAK NBT E K Palma
2 5 SLAPSHOT FSH K J Iles
3 57253 OCTANE FAME NBT W P D Read
4 45672 PEOPLE’S CHANT NBT J Formosa
5 32472 LIKA SPIDA NBT P M Boots
6 3513 ELITE NIKI FSH D J Burkett
7 58337 BUNNINGS GIRL NBT J Formosa
8 82 ELITE CAPTIVATOR NBT G W Selkrig
9 634 ZEBRA SPOTS Res. FSH W E Hansen
10 5 DASHING MOSS Res. FSH P E Moss

Race 2 JIM’S TEST & TAG
Grade 5 340 Metres 01:18PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16 UNFORGOTTEN 18.79 M Filomeno
2 82517 REGAL BABOO NBT A Spiteri
3 51674 IT’S JUBILEE 18.99 P C Ellul
4 51223 FIREBALL BABY 19.03 R D McRae
5 315 BENNY THE BULL 18.85 P Galea
6 31 BOTT’S ASSASSIN FSH M L Mallia-Magri
7 21 LUCY MCARDLE FSH S H Hili
8 22315 NORTHERN THUNDER 18.67 F E Alister
9 22858 BUDDHA’S GIRL Res. 19.32 S Vantaarling
10 56518 BRAYDON’S CHANCE Res. 19.13 A J Gringhuis

Race 3 MAIL NEWSPAPER
Grade 5 340 Metres 01:36PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22266 WAGON TRAIN FSH P D Bartlett
2 63316 JUPITERS NBT G R Scott
3 24452 VILLER TIGER 18.82 G S Paez
4 83553 SPARKS BY NATURE 19.07 T G J Currie
5 43256 BLUE MALT FSH M F Bourke
6 44212 STRESSFREE LADY 18.63 F E Alister
7 26722 JEZZELLE BABE 19.03 B N Morse
8 22834 NIKAYLA RUSH FSH M L Mallia-Magri
9 53568 OCTANE STRIKE Res. NBT R W Marriner
10 1F758 BUSTOP Res. FSH S H Hili

Race 4 SOMMERSET WALKERS
Mixed 4/5 340 Metres 01:54PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24161 SHAMELESS FSH D G Crawford
2 7F127 PICCOLA UNO 18.73 S J Spiteri
3 37455 UNO NINO 18.74 K A Collyer
4 84555 JUST A PUNK 18.85 J K Grima
5 56822 MISS MINI DOZER 18.79 J Reddoch
6 21323 CRASH BANG BOOFY 18.83 M Chilcott
7 42363 TRANSADLER 18.41 J Formosa
8 41688 TAN TUI STAR 18.59 G R Taylor
9 67546 DEAD LEE POWER Res. NBT C J Hayes
10 58755 BIG ROSCO WILSON Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 5 BUBS HEALESVILLE
Grade 4 340 Metres 02:12PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74246 NISBA 18.83 A T Reid
2 32137 HOLY MOLEY 18.64 F E Alister
3 31783 NO SLEEVES 18.82 T R Shovan
4 25766 HARD WORK 18.90 D H Dawson
5 42141 MAYWETHER 18.70 M W Baldock
6 31341 MIA TIGER 18.77 G W Selkrig
7 14P51 ARCHER’S ELEVEN 18.72 R Henness
8 58667 SETTLERS RUN 18.82 M R Patching
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Mixed 3/4 340 Metres 02:30PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35121 JUST EILEEN 18.56 P M Patterson
2 644T8 FLINDERS STREET 18.55 K J Iles
3 15265 NORTHERN LADDY 18.55 F E Alister
4 13712 COMPLEXIFIED 18.70 R C Dunne
5 44624 HOT RIDE 18.60 D H Dawson
6 17456 SADDLES ABLAZE 18.62 W P D Read
7 2F356 BABOLAT 18.65 G W Selkrig
8 61667 JUST LET FLY 18.60 N King
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 BLUE RIBBON PET FOODS
Grade 4 340 Metres 02:48PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23553 DADDY LASSOO 18.68 G L Howell
2 82441 MEXICO 18.63 J E Barlow
3 57457 SPIRONY 18.80 M L Mallia-Magri
4 55635 NICK’S BOY 18.58 G W Selkrig
5 22518 GOVERNATOR 18.89 N King
6 85515 SOUTH WEST 18.68 G S Paez
7 13755 BRETT’S BRIGADE 18.50 L H Kraemer
8 82136 EGYPTIAN BOY 18.50 K H Turner
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 GARY THOMAS BOOKMAKER
Free For All 340 Metres 03:06PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51657 BELLA EBONY 18.49 T Cortese
2 51258 HARMER BROTHERS 18.31 S B Lees
3 51141 PROFESSOR TOM 18.44 R D McRae
4 31148 EN QUE ARE 18.35 M W Baldock
5 42576 BLACK MANE 18.36 L H Kraemer
6 61166 SUPER JOE COOL 18.39 A T Reid
7 75435 DESTINY’S PRIDE 18.65 B J Iredale
8 16521 BOMBER LUCAS 18.22 L H Kraemer
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 GTE TRANSPORT
Grade 5 340 Metres 03:24PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62352 AZURABLEE 18.69 B N Morse
2 27228 SONNY’S PRIDE NBT P B Davis
3 27385 BAR TENDER NBT J Formosa
4 43213 HELD FOR RANSOM FSH R C Dunne
5 47323 ELITE LAW FSH K J Iles
6 36522 DAN FLACK FSH D G Crawford
7 4142F MINGO’S VICTORY FSH P D Bartlett
8 13286 EVY’S TOKEN NBT G L Howell
9 68456 VIBRANT SHOW Res. 18.76 R C Ferris
10 28745 DEVIL BEWARE Res. NBT G R Hansen

Race 10 ANAKIE TRIAL TRACK
Grade 5 340 Metres 03:42PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33541 REGGIE STRIKE NBT R W Marriner
2 51283 SOUL ON FIRE 18.83 G Thorneycroft
3 23164 BLACK PALADIN NBT L H Kraemer
4 45653 BONNIE LINE NBT B Briffa
5 73341 WILD SHAZZA NBT G S Paez
6 22152 TAYMEL NIBS NBT L V Iredale
7 87263 HOTLINE HONEY FSH W E Hansen
8 46161 WHERE’S FERGY NBT A T Reid
9 66744 SWEATER Res. NBT P E Moss
10 64377 MARKET MIRACLE Res. NBT D J Burkett

Race 11 K.R.B LEATHER
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:00PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42653 TORNADO MAN NBT A B McNamara
2 43311 SISTER KELLI FSH V Giles
3 14222 SLEEVES FSH P D Bartlett
4 75343 BOOMA WALLY NBT G Couldridge
5 52713 YOUTAR TIGER NBT T G J Currie
6 23111 GO BUDDY FSH M Chilcott
7 15331 TIZZATANGO NBT K King
8 35374 INNER TRADING NBT K G Patterson
9 67358 CAMOGIE Res. 18.51 M R Collyer
10 64685 SONIC SETTLER Res. 18.91 M R Patching

Race 12 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:18PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35721 UNO TORI FSH A J Gringhuis
2 28218 BRINDLE BISCUIT NBT A C Cooper
3 53335 TIFFINIE’S GEM 18.50 F E Alister
4 35771 HOTLINE MINE FSH D H Dawson
5 F2871 HOT TERRAIN FSH M Chilcott
6 35827 MIGHTY MINX FSH J Stephens
7 28187 REGAL CADET NBT A Spiteri
8 14277 KIOWA DIAMOND NBT B J Iredale
9 36774 PIRIE PARK Res. NBT J V Briffa
10 8F268 HIGHRIDING DEVIL Res. FSH S L Thomas