Saturday 28th February 2008


Race 1 JIM’S TEST & TAG HT1
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38543 ULUWATU NBT P C Orwin
2 54522 MISS FURIOUS NBT H A Wetzels
3 56 TIME TO WIN NBT L Repici
4 TOTALLY WILD NBT C F Paez
5 65328 SHARLINDA NBT B Ender
6 TYPHOON FURY NBT Z L Lowien
7 45472 PETITE PUZZLE NBT P Rutter
8 5 DASHING MOSS NBT P E Moss
9 62657 BUDDHA LEFT GOAL Res. NBT M R Collyer
10 73565 SPOOK’S MARK Res. NBT B A Davis

Race 2 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ HT2
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:18PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 MURYA FSH C Spiteri
2 27322 RARE JET NBT N C Armstrong
3 6 GOTHIC OAK NBT G Pattichis
4 BLACK INERTIA FSH S B Toner
5 87542 CHRISTON FANTASY NBT T Cortese
6 53354 WHERE’S CHARLIE NBT H F Borschmann
7 85234 BLACK RUFFIAN NBT S J Hancock
8 427 DIAMOND DUCK NBT M B Clark
9 88 IMA GRANDO Res. FSH G Hall
10 86268 SHELINDA Res. FSH B Ender

Race 3 GARY THOMAS BOOKMAKER HT3
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:36PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54 SLAPSHOT NBT K J Iles
2 47 OUR HANNIBAL FSH I D Bindley
3 23156 GOLD PLATINUM FSH B Briffa
4 BURRA LANE FSH L J Dickson
5 BOYNE WATER NBT G W Selkrig
6 F2635 DARKEN MARSEA NBT R A Ashworth
7 57533 ZINGARELLA NBT L Repici
8 72532 OCTANE FAME NBT W P D Read
9 54184 COVER DRIVE Res. FSH S L Eustace
10 F3864 FLANGALA FEVER Res. FSH P Andrews

Race 4 JIM’S TEST & TAG HT4
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:54PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 548 DANCING TRIXIE NBT L H Kraemer
2 58463 TIME TO BURN NBT B Ender
3 62683 HIGHLANDS PUNT NBT R S Piesik
4 RICHMAUR FSH W P D Read
5 3 BACK TRACK JACK NBT D B Moore
6 36432 TILPA LAD NBT W Van-Nes
7 GO WILD ZAC FSH R W Marriner
8 84543 PERSECUTOR NBT D I S Ramage
9 4F246 BAD BOY LUI Res. NBT L Forte
10 87264 MISS DIVINITY Res. NBT H A Wetzels

Race 5 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP HT1
Special Event Heat 340 Metres 02:12PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24412 MEXICO 18.63 J E Barlow
2 22117 REDGUM ASSASSIN 18.64 G J Bate
3 11345 KNOX ZEPHYR 18.67 N C Armstrong
4 16124 SHAMELESS NBT D G Crawford
5 43137 TIMBERLAKE 18.71 C J Bahen
6 42122 STRESSFREE LADY 18.63 F E Alister
7 12426 TIME GOES NBT K D Leek
8 11762 ROYAL NELSON NBT B K Mills
9 31642 BLACK PALADIN Res. NBT L H Kraemer
10 52647 DIAMOND DEADLEY Res. FSH G M Brown

Race 6 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP HT2
Special Event Heat 340 Metres 02:30PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21361 EGYPTIAN BOY 18.50 K H Turner
2 22251 SLEEVES 18.64 P D Bartlett
3 45715 ELLISA’S SHADOW 19.10 D B Franklin
4 13112 TAIPAN BALE 18.21 G J Bate
5 48321 BIG NOSE NBT R J Redenbach
6 14564 ACCORDIAN NBT K D Leek
7 52653 NORTHERN LADDY 18.55 F E Alister
8 213 LUCY MCARDLE NBT S H Hili
9 47725 DANCE THE TANGO Res. NBT C J Bahen
10 74565 SADDLES ABLAZE Res. 18.62 W P D Read

Race 7 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP HT3
Special Event Heat 340 Metres 02:48PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51254 WOODY BE GOOD NBT M B Clark
2 4P512 ARCHER’S ELEVEN 18.72 R Henness
3 13126 ILLEGAL DOWNLOAD 18.90 K L Wright
4 34536 HUNTED DOWN 18.67 S O Mills
5 37553 BRETT’S BRIGADE 18.50 L H Kraemer
6 15411 MURDER HE WROTE FSH A Glynn
7 16672 JUST LET FLY 18.60 N King
8 52167 BOUNDING BILLY 17.99 M P Turner
9 32482 CALL ME PRIMO Res. FSH R Lyfield
10 72566 PLUNGER Res. 18.70 C J Bahen

Race 8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP HT4
Special Event Heat 340 Metres 03:06PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11414 SHOCKMOUNT NBT C Spiteri
2 16571 BELLA EBONY 18.49 T Cortese
3 14234 CLARE JEAN 18.76 B K Mills
4 54621 IN SLIPS 18.64 P C Orwin
5 31188 DIN’S SON FSH K D Leek
6 21413 MAYWETHER 18.70 M W Baldock
7 71261 COMPLEXIFIED 18.70 R C Dunne
8 81481 CHOOSE TO DREAM FSH M Ferguson
9 2153 KID COWBOY Res. NBT D L Jarvis
10 73852 BAR TENDER Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 9 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP HT5
Special Event Heat 340 Metres 03:24PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56531 BONNIE LINE 18.76 B Briffa
2 15112 PURE LOVE FSH D N McDonald
3 25185 GOVERNATOR 18.89 N King
4 42655 GASTON BALE FSH G J Bate
5 142F1 MINGO’S VICTORY 18.68 P D Bartlett
6 23631 TRANSADLER 18.41 J Formosa
7 11617 VEE MAN VANE FSH J S Ennis
8 73516 CHAINSAW 18.75 R Henness
9 23152 NORTHERN THUNDER Res. 18.67 F E Alister
10 821 ELITE CAPTIVATOR Res. 18.94 G W Selkrig

Race 10 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP HT6
Special Event Heat 340 Metres 03:42PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65215 BOMBER LUCAS 18.22 L H Kraemer
2 21375 HELD FOR RANSOM NBT R C Dunne
3 52333 VOLCANO BUDDY 18.45 C M Davis
4 23623 STAGGER INN 18.42 G W Selkrig
5 85258 WINOKI FSH M T Carter
6 12582 HARMER BROTHERS 18.31 S B Lees
7 11131 MAJESTIC OASIS FSH R J Britton
8 41123 CHARLIE SANNETTE FSH W A Vassallo
9 26534 TORNADO MAN Res. NBT A B McNamara
10 45552 UNO NINO Res. 18.74 K A Collyer

Race 11 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP HT7
Special Event Heat 340 Metres 04:00PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41511 ALL OR NOTHING FSH C A Divirgilio
2 25767 BLACK MANE 18.36 L H Kraemer
3 21371 HOLY MOLEY 18.51 F E Alister
4 11486 EN QUE ARE 18.35 M W Baldock
5 75432 TWO THOU MICKEY FSH M L Grima
6 43553 DESTINY’S PRIDE 18.65 B J Iredale
7 21541 COMATOSED FSH P Andrews
8 13143 PRINCE OF BEE FSH K D Leek
9 72283 SONNY’S PRIDE Res. NBT P B Davis
10 68225 MISS MINI DOZER Res. 18.79 J Reddoch

Race 12 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HVL CUP HT8
Special Event Heat 340 Metres 04:18PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13118 BRASS KNUCKLES FSH W A Vassallo
2 12658 DAY OUT 18.77 C J Bahen
3 11664 SUPER JOE COOL 18.39 A T Reid
4 32125 OAK THUNDER 18.74 G Pattichis
5 41871 GREY CHERRY FSH D I Trethowan
6 21311 PATSY JAY 18.69 J Formosa
7 32612 MAJOR SLICK FSH E C Dowsey
8 41134 BURRA BYE 18.41 L J Dickson
9 45824 SOOKY BEANZ Res. FSH M A Grima
10 33354 TIFFINIE’S GEM Res. 18.50 F E Alister