Saturday 7th March 2009


Race 1 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST
Maiden 340 Metres 01:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 BOYNE WATER NBT G W Selkrig
2 73565 SPOOK’S MARK NBT B A Davis
3 33543 WHERE’S CHARLIE NBT H F Borschmann
4 563 TIME TO WIN NBT L Repici
5 54184 COVER DRIVE NBT S L Eustace
6 62657 BUDDHA LEFT GOAL NBT M R Collyer
7 86268 SHELINDA NBT B Ender
8 43253 TILPA LAD NBT W Van-Nes
9 3 ROUGH NIGHT Res. NBT G A Howarth
10 35234 ASYLUM Res. NBT G Mannix

Race 2 JIM’S TEST & TAG FINAL
Maiden Final 340 Metres 01:18PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 BURRA LANE NBT T Cortese
2 73222 RARE JET NBT N C Armstrong
3 45432 PERSECUTOR NBT D I S Ramage
4 4271 DIAMOND DUCK 19.14 M B Clark
5 2 TYPHOON FURY NBT Z L Lowien
6 5481 DANCING TRIXIE 18.97 L H Kraemer
7 471 OUR HANNIBAL 18.83 I D Bindley
8 53281 SHARLINDA 19.25 B Ender
9 3 BOYNE WATER Res. NBT G W Selkrig
10 43253 TILPA LAD Res. NBT W Van-Nes

Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 340 Metres 01:36PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55154 SOUTH WEST 18.68 G S Paez
2 56545 STAYING IN 18.88 M R Patching
3 33555 BUTTERFLY EFFECT NBT J Worsfold
4 61416 FLYING COL NBT C J Xerri
5 23647 DARK DERRINGER 18.71 G A Howarth
6 36F87 HART ATTACK PETE 18.75 B J Philippe
7 75538 BRETT’S BRIGADE 18.50 L H Kraemer
8 65828 DARING DECEIT 19.00 M R Patching
9 76755 FOXY REX Res. NBT K E Richardson
10 88857 WHY NOT BERNIE Res. 18.77 J Formosa

Race 4 K.R.B LEATHER
Grade 5 340 Metres 01:54PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26537 NORTHERN LADDY 18.55 F E Alister
2 24264 TIME GOES NBT K D Leek
3 82252 MISS MINI DOZER 18.79 J Reddoch
4 38525 BAR TENDER NBT J Formosa
5 85215 HELMSMAN NBT M S Schmidt
6 22834 REVVED UP 18.62 M B Clark
7 F3564 BABOLAT 18.65 G W Selkrig
8 51122 PURE LOVE NBT D N McDonald
9 87557 BIG ROSCO WILSON Res. NBT J Formosa
10 68456 VIBRANT SHOW Res. 18.76 R C Ferris

Race 5 BLUE RIBBON PET FOOD
Grade 4 340 Metres 02:12PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17874 PRINCESS ANNIE 18.80 M S Schmidt
2 13456 KNOX ZEPHYR 18.67 N C Armstrong
3 81517 TITLE WHISPER 18.78 R Stallworthy
4 17688 MUMMA PARK 18.74 J Worsfold
5 57664 HARD WORK 18.90 D H Dawson
6 56534 SADDLES ABLAZE 18.62 W P D Read
7 45552 UNO NINO 18.74 K A Collyer
8 84427 PUSH FOOT 18.62 D I S Ramage
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS CUP FINAL
S/E Final 340 Metres 02:30PM
$12500-3570-1785
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31121 TAIPAN BALE 18.21 G J Bate
2 12541 WOODY BE GOOD 18.75 M B Clark
3 11311 MAJESTIC OASIS 18.54 R J Britton
4 11341 BURRA BYE 18.41 T Cortese
5 11881 DIN’S SON 18.71 K D Leek
6 13711 HOLY MOLEY 18.51 F E Alister
7 61241 SHAMELESS 18.72 D G Crawford
8 16171 VEE MAN VANE 18.59 J S Ennis
9 25822 HARMER BROTHERS Res. 18.31 S B Lees
10 51122 PURE LOVE Res. NBT D N McDonald

Race 7 JIM’S TEST & TAG
Grade 4 340 Metres 02:55PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21258 OAK THUNDER 18.74 G Pattichis
2 36233 STAGGER INN 18.42 G W Selkrig
3 14237 MISS MELFI 18.49 J W Reddoch
4 13521 BURRA CHIEF 18.57 T Cortese
5 36313 TRANSADLER 18.41 J Formosa
6 44122 MEXICO 18.63 J E Barlow
7 56744 ASPER OH 18.66 P R Lambert
8 44624 HOT RIDE 18.60 D H Dawson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 YARRA VALLEY RACING
Free For All 340 Metres 03:10PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26122 COMPLEXIFIED 18.70 R C Dunne
2 25822 HARMER BROTHERS 18.31 S B Lees
3 65715 BELLA EBONY 18.49 T Cortese
4 52155 BOMBER LUCAS 18.22 L H Kraemer
5 21673 BOUNDING BILLY 17.99 M P Turner
6 46216 IN SLIPS 18.64 G W Selkrig
7 13613 EGYPTIAN BOY 18.50 K H Turner
8 57677 BLACK MANE 18.36 L H Kraemer
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 PITSTOP MOWERS
Grade 5 340 Metres 03:25PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31742 BIG TIME PLAYER 18.97 N G Burns
2 76547 EARLY PRIZE NBT A E Ashworth
3 54658 BRANDEEN JACKSON NBT I D Bindley
4 81876 REGAL CADET NBT A Spiteri
5 87781 LADY MALIBOO FSH G R Hopper
6 33354 TIFFINIE’S GEM 18.50 F E Alister
7 52532 PHANTOM FOX 19.05 J Formosa
8 88131 OXYGEN THIEF 19.06 B Ender
9 83668 UNO HAVOC Res. NBT J Formosa
10 55556 CUSTOM OAK Res. NBT G Pattichis

Race 10 MASPORT
Grade 5 340 Metres 03:42PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21227 STRESSFREE LADY 18.63 F E Alister
2 57258 RAY BABE NBT R A Ashworth
3 34136 SURPRISE EILEEN 18.96 D H Dawson
4 67358 CAMOGIE 18.51 M R Collyer
5 31642 BLACK PALADIN NBT L H Kraemer
6 67622 NOT AS QUICK 18.65 J Formosa
7 62488 JONATHON NBT G B Wood
8 75168 BURRA LADY 18.99 T Cortese
9 68844 TINY HANDSHAKE Res. NBT J C Davis
10 65856 GEE PEE ESS Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 11 GARY THOMAS BOOKMAKER
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:00PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3416 KID OTMAR NBT D L Jarvis
2 62837 KEEN CONTENDER 18.89 H A Wetzels
3 16545 HEAT EXCHANGER NBT J Formosa
4 13325 UNO MAYBE NBT G S Paez
5 24735 SPIRIT EXPRESS 19.19 W P D Read
6 53337 SPARKS BY NATURE 19.07 T G J Currie
7 3156 BENNY THE BULL 18.85 M R Collyer
8 24725 CANNY SURPRISE NBT D H Dawson
9 88548 SLADE CHASER Res. FSH J Harrington
10 45178 LITTLE WOOSHKA Res. 19.52 D Lyons

Race 12 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:18PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66754 BLUE AMIRA FSH G R Hopper
2 66744 SWEATER NBT P E Moss
3 57461 GASSED 19.26 J Formosa
4 31568 GONE OUTSIDE FSH B J May
5 31528 NORTHERN THUNDER 18.67 F E Alister
6 37455 PAUL’S PRIDE 19.31 W P D Read
7 42488 DEDES DILEMA 18.87 N G Burns
8 38445 BLACK VANADIUM 18.89 H A Wetzels
9 46576 SOUL CHASER Res. 18.92 J E Barlow
10 68858 NITRO BEAN Res. NBT G Ithier