Saturday 14th March 2009


Race 1 GARY THOMAS BOOKMAKER HT1
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 EMERALD PORTRAIT NBT R C Ferris
2 24617 BAD BOY LUI NBT L Forte
3 47248 PETITE PUZZLE NBT P Rutter
4 4 ELLE’S LEFTY FSH B J May
5 3 ROUGH NIGHT NBT G A Howarth
6 DADDY’S COOL FSH W P D Read
7 36777 TWILIGHT POINT NBT N J Gates
8 558 GOOGLES NBT J Palma
9 78885 WHERE’S BRIDGET Res. NBT L Medcraft
10 88665 ULTIMATE CANNON Res. NBT K Bentley

Race 2 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT2
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:18PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64424 MAJOR MIRAGE FSH B L Hodgson
2 54327 PERSECUTOR NBT D I S Ramage
3 52344 ASYLUM NBT G Mannix
4 75536 KUNUNURRA BELLE NBT S James
5 23222 POWER HOME NBT P K Paynter
6 TOMMY TEEWIRE FSH T G J Currie
7 CARLA GOT ME FSH B D Jones
8 56 SMOKO MICK FSH C Gauci
9 88665 ULTIMATE CANNON Res. NBT K Bentley
10 78885 WHERE’S BRIDGET Res. NBT L Medcraft

Race 3 JIM’S TEST & TAG HT3
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:36PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26836 HIGHLANDS PUNT NBT R S Piesik
2 46 KUNUNURRA BOY FSH S James
3 76583 TELEPHONE CILLA NBT H F Borschmann
4 26 TYPHOON FURY NBT Z L Lowien
5 25325 OCTANE FAME NBT W P D Read
6 85785 ANNEAU FSH K R Chivell
7 4 RYANSTON NANCY NBT K Letts
8 STEALTHY MAGIC FSH D Bunn
9 77788 ARVO’S BRONCO Res. FSH N J Gates
10 78885 WHERE’S BRIDGET Res. NBT L Medcraft

Race 4 K.R.B LEATHER HT4
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:54PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 JAGLAVAK FSH K R Chivell
2 26454 ZERO CHOICE NBT R Mizzi
3 2713 MONKEY MOOSHA FSH G S Paez
4 353T8 SPANKY’S GAMBLE FSH T Churchill
5 6 ROZEHILL MADDIE NBT J E Simmonds
6 773 KUNUNURRA GIRL NBT S James
7 45537 BOOZINO FSH B Groom
8 82 HULA DANCER FSH W J McNeil
9 77788 ARVO’S BRONCO Res. FSH N J Gates
10 78885 WHERE’S BRIDGET Res. NBT L Medcraft

Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO HT5
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 02:12PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24 TOTALLY WILD NBT C F Paez
2 FAST AS PEDRO FSH M Brealey
3 34376 REGAL LAGER FSH D J Lowe
4 2 SHE’S A BOMB FSH S B Toner
5 33244 ZINGARELLA NBT L Repici
6 42535 CHRISTON FANTASY NBT T Cortese
7 583 MOUYONG JOEY FSH W B Duniam
8 42745 PLAY MAHTE FSH S J Morvell
9 778 YOUNG RAINY Res. FSH V J Eastwood
10 77788 ARVO’S BRONCO Res. FSH N J Gates

Race 6 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST HT6
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 02:30PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4376 ICE TIGER FSH M Height
2 24246 MARKET BRIAN NBT D J Burkett
3 44328 DARK STRATEGY FSH J Grindley
4 IT’S DYNAMITE FSH S B Toner
5 24475 BUCONERO NBT N J Gates
6 7823 TRACK LINER FSH K W Furness
7 53 RIPPER SURF FSH T Churchill
8 3 KALIMNA PRINCESS FSH J E Simmonds
9 88665 ULTIMATE CANNON Res. NBT K Bentley
10 57657 SHE’S SO DAINTY Res. NBT S W Jack

Race 7 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ HT7
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 02:48PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82674 SOPHIA LORIAN FSH J Larizza
2 STEALTHY FLASH FSH D Bunn
3 35 BEN WILLY FSH K R Chivell
4 87 MILLY MOLLY NBT K Letts
5 56366 ONE TO FOLLOW NBT B J Cunningham
6 57 HAZY MAY FSH J Fry
7 F ONE FOR US FSH B D Jones
8 388 BYRON’S ON FIRE FSH B J May
9 778 YOUNG RAINY Res. FSH V J Eastwood
10 57657 SHE’S SO DAINTY Res. NBT S W Jack

Race 8 BLUE RIBBON PET FOODS HT8
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 03:06PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35656 SPOOK’S MARK NBT B A Davis
2 36 SUREFIRE SUZIE NBT D C Kirk
3 BOMBA BLITZ FSH W P D Read
4 22 BURRA LANE NBT T Cortese
5 35435 WHERE’S CHARLIE NBT H F Borschmann
6 62858 FIDELIO NBT P J Wishart
7 5 PENGUIN PETE FSH B J May
8 45 THREE LEGS IN FSH A J Scott
9 77788 ARVO’S BRONCO Res. FSH N J Gates
10 57657 SHE’S SO DAINTY Res. NBT S W Jack

Race 9 TGS ELECTRONICS HT9
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 03:24PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23464 RARE FELLA NBT M R Patching
2 77 TYPHOON WHIZ NBT K Letts
3 4 BLACK INERTIA NBT S B Toner
4 4 RICHMAUR NBT W P D Read
5 46342 TIME TO BURN NBT B Ender
6 777 TWILIGHT SARAH NBT T Vantaarling
7 SUPER PHYL FSH H L Gates
8 346 BRONZE STAR FSH Z L Lowien
9 88665 ULTIMATE CANNON Res. NBT K Bentley
10 778 YOUNG RAINY Res. FSH V J Eastwood

Race 10 SANDOWN VETERINARY CLINIC HT10
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 03:42PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75624 COYOTE GOLD NBT P Perry
2 62682 SHELINDA NBT B Ender
3 23686 DAINTY RUBY NBT M Grindley
4 ONE FOOT WRONG FSH G W Selkrig
5 6 EXQUISITE DEMON NBT R L Jessup
6 WHERE’S FREDDO FSH A L Meyer
7 285 EXPRESS OAK NBT E K Palma
8 8466 AMPLIFY MISS FSH J Harrington
9 78885 WHERE’S BRIDGET Res. NBT L Medcraft
10 88665 ULTIMATE CANNON Res. NBT K Bentley

Race 11 ANAKIE TRIAL TRACK HT11
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 04:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32 WHERE’S LAUREN FSH A L Meyer
2 2 READY FREDDY GO NBT E M Sykes
3 7735 RED MANITOU FSH B J May
4 6476 PEDRO’S LADY NBT H F Borschmann
5 34362 BEST MAHTE FSH S J Morvell
6 32537 TILPA LAD NBT W Van-Nes
7 CERATO FSH P E Moss
8 56 TORRID PRINCE FSH D C Kirk
9 57657 SHE’S SO DAINTY Res. NBT S W Jack
10 778 YOUNG RAINY Res. FSH V J Eastwood

Race 12 JIM’S TEST & TAG HT12
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 04:18PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5633 TIME TO WIN NBT L Repici
2 52432 BELLA’S BABE NBT T Churchill
3 54525 DEE EM FITZ NBT M R Fitzpatrick
4 JORJA’S ABLAZE FSH W P D Read
5 557 DASHING MOSS NBT P E Moss
6 86477 ANOTHER MISSY NBT B D Bunworth
7 66 GOTHIC OAK NBT G Pattichis
8 76 DEE CEE HENDRIX FSH S A Meyland
9 57657 SHE’S SO DAINTY Res. NBT S W Jack
10 778 YOUNG RAINY Res. FSH V J Eastwood