Sunday, 23 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 23 March 2014

Race No. 1Tiptop Butchers12:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 350 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOU ZOU NEE [M]438FSHS Kipirtidis ( South)
2MISS AVRIL [M]76753NBTG Campbell (Drouin South)
3ROCK REBEL [M]55642NBTB Clancy (Pearcedale)
4KIMBERLEY PRINCE [M]FSHG Brett (Werribee)
5SEEYA SATURDAY [M]53418NBTP Craig (Langwarrin)
6BIG VEE [M]17FSHD Hardwick (Rosebud)
7STETSON SURPRIZE (NSW)[M]T47T2FSHP Dundon (Finley)
8LORD LOUIGI [M]FSHS Marsh (Neerim South)
9UNCLE MORE [M]Res.4T557NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
10SPIDER [M]Res.55NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 2K.r.b. Leather12:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART STRIKE [M]33NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
2NEWFIRE PATCH [M]53728NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
3LUCKY TWO LIPS [M]3NBTJ Higgins (Napoleons)
4JUICY WIGGLE [M]FSHS Marsh (Neerim South)
5SATANIC SANZ [M]7NBTN King (Pearcedale)
6ELITE KIP [M]71544FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
7LEXI STAR [M]28262FSTDR Bovell (Ascot Vale)
8PARLAMO [M]FSHM Ryan (Boronia)
9SUN VALLEY [M]Res.63486NBTR Anchen (Nagambie)
10BLONDE MAX [M]Res.7466NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Gary Selkrig – @ Stud1:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURANZA MAGIC [5]53326NBTS Mallia (Lalor)
2SELECT SANZ [5]1119.38(1)N King (Pearcedale)
3MISS GEEVES [5]43812NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
4KENNEL PRINCESS [5]81888FSHR Punshon (Parwan)
5JANE ELIZA [5]65353NBTR Mcrae (Junction Village)
6BRAN NUE KOONORA [5]7241319.55(5)R Lyfield (Lang Lang)
7HIGH STYLE [5]43227NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood )
8BAIL OUT EDDIE [5]76488FSHS Marsh (Neerim South)
9ASTON BRIE [5]Res.48255NBTB Morse (Cranbourne)
10SOUTHERN TIP [5]Res.47166NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
Race No. 4Top Cat Video Productions1:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAISY DOP (NSW)[5]16147NBTD Furey (Devon Meadows)
2LAETITA [5]18247FSHP Ryan (Lang Lang)
3SANTA ANA WIND [5]62162NBTA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
4LUSCIOUS LILY [5]2773420.00(3)R Stephens (Drouin West)
5TALK AND RUN (SA)[5]14435NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
6TWEETMAN [5]6723319.42(3)J Higgins (Napoleons)
7WAKEUP WEDNESDAY [5]13173NBTP Craig (Langwarrin)
8HANKOS [5]27743FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
9DROOLIN’ KNOCKA [5]Res.2884620.14(4)D Ryan (Boronia)
10ESCAPADE JESS (NSW)[5]Res.13456NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
Race No. 5Winning Post1:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWILIGHT VIXEN [5]14272NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
2MR. KANSAS (NSW)[5]2583219.62(6)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
3FLY FREDDIE (NSW)[5]4235219.27(5)P Tabone (Nambrok)
4IT’S MANIC [5]4242719.29(4)S Humphries (Locksley)
5STATE SENSATION [5]13383FSHS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
6STYLISH LIZBETH [5]21276FSHT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
7MY SENORITA [5]6546319.62(4)J Reddoch (Healesville)
8CHAMPAGNE SHOT [5]38524NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
9SOBBING DI (NSW)[5]Res.21887FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
10RAVISHING RUTH [5]Res.76238FSTDJ Stephens (Drouin West)
Race No. 6Backmans Greyhound Supplies ()2:06 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $2,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE DAICOS [2]1312519.11(1)J Talgi (Devon Meadows)
2DENERSUR [3]2244519.46(1)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
3TEXAN [2]1664119.11(3)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
4CROWDZA CHANTING [3]2181519.56(1)K King (Langwarrin)
5BING GORDYN [3]3663F19.05(3)D Pell (Toolleen)
6EXTRAORDINARY (NSW)[4]5321119.17(3)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7HIGH SUMMER [2]6144219.14(4)S Dalton (Coldstream)
8BLACK BARRON LAD [3]8817819.33(4)J Higgins (Napoleons)
9ATOMIC BEACH (NSW)[4]Res.1221119.49(3)T Lindsay (Tanjil South)
10BLASTER [4]Res.2441319.06(8)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
Race No. 7Yarra Valley Stock Removers2:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNBOUND (NSW)[4]4123219.47(2)K Chivell (Sunbury)
2 GOLD [4]5187219.64(3)J Reddoch (Healesville)
3FREDDO PEDRO (NSW)[4]7771319.27(8)A Galea (Sunshine North)
4ROCKEM WOODY [4]2863620.03(8)S Combridge (Junction Village)
5MUSICA [4]1274319.35(7)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
6ANTAPLEX [4]1174719.21(7)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
7STILL WATCH [4]6427419.52(8)P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
8SOLDIER SPY (NSW)[4]6512319.16(6)M Fox (Laverton)
Race No. 8Grv (1-4 Wins / 1-14 Starts) Final (gobis)2:50 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $6,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCEE EYE GIBBS [3]6132219.29(2)G Bahen (Broadford)
2APRIL ROSE [3]261F119.19(2)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
3TEN GRAND LARGE [4]1176118.93(8)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
4SAAHD [4]3F51119.31(4)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
5EYEFUL OF BLING [4]411119.30(2)J Westerlo (Clyde)
6KINGSTON REIGN [5]125219.28(6)M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
7CODE BREAKER [5]32122NBTG Couldridge (Sandon)
8BIZARRE BLING [4]3462119.67(8)R Eades (Carrum Downs)
9SANTA ANA WIND [5]Res.62162NBTA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
10DEADLY CLEAR [5]Res.111T2NBTL Smith (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 93:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACHETE [5]13756FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
2USAIN BURST [5]66812FSTDG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
3MERCILESS [5]15853NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
4HILLVIEW JAKE [5]4621519.33(4)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
5SANTA STORM (NSW)[5]86428NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
6SULTAN OF SWING [5]8351119.32(1)B Ender (St Albans)
7NEWFIRE CHARGED [5]3566319.34(3)P Goold (Monbulk)
8CHALLIS MISS [5]2855219.43(5)P Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
9SIR RUSS (NSW)[5]Res.46548NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
10IRONIC TWIST [5]Res.85448NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
Race No. 10Lion Quality Products3:25 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INFRINGEMENT [4]1227816.90(1)J Barlow (Hampton Park)
2CEE WALLER [2]6354716.68(5)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
3BUZZ CUTTER [2]1155516.55(1)K Chivell (Sunbury)
4FANCY MOJO [3]5113116.55(3)T Lindsay (Tanjil South)
5DOZER BOY [4]1751716.60(2)J Reddoch (Healesville)
6SUMMERLAND [4]3721616.83(2)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
7RUNAWAY BRIDE [4]6117716.86(1)C O’brien (Broadford)
8KING LARRY [4]6753416.58(3)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
Race No. 11Smith & Calder Sign Co.3:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BLACK ASH (NSW)[5]56126NBTD Callaway (Somerville)
2LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]32534FSTDL Forte (Wyndham Vale)
3MAELEE’S MIRACLE [5]23511NBTP Abela (Parwan)
4FIERY ANN [5]4332516.72(8)S Humphries (Locksley)
5PEVENSAY [5]24115FSHJ Shaw (Yarrawonga)
6KING ROCKSTAR [5]72213FSTDM Briganti (Tuerong)
7CONCEALED (NSW)[5]23466NBTR Glass (Kyabram)
8WEALTH (QLD)[5]45344NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
9MR. KANSAS (NSW)[5]Res.25832NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
10SIR RUSS (NSW)[5]Res.46548NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments