Sunday, 16 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 16 March 2014

Race No. 1Winning Post Final12:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 350 metres at Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHOEBE’S THUNDER [M]2NBTJ Gauci (South Morang)
2LYLEY BOY [M]64832NBTT Whitford ()
3BLONDE JETTIE [5]T119.83(3)C Cortese (Hampton Park)
4SELECT SANZ [5]119.38(1)N King (Pearcedale)
5CROKY BOY [M]34252NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
6BRAN NUE KOONORA [5]2724119.55(5)R Lyfield (Lang Lang)
7NO MOWER [M]25342NBTJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
8BRODEN TRAIN [5]63119.41(2)A Setford (Devon Meadows)
9RAZZLING (NSW)[M]Res.17173NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
10SMART [M]Res.33NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 2Yarra Valley Stock Removers12:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S SCHMICK [5]55664NBTB Anquetil (Tullamarine)
2MAN TALK [5]33766FSHS Marsh (Neerim South)
3LITTLE BIT IRISH [5]21258FSTDD O’mara (Rushworth)
4LIGHTNING TESS [5]3117819.89(2)M Galea (Sunshine )
5BLACK BEARD [5]14287FSHS Tabb (Norlane)
6FERGIE FACTOR (NSW)[5]17344FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
7MARY’S GUESS (QLD)[5]27467NBTA Marum (Devon Meadows)
8KRISTINGEE [5]54324NBTJ Perkins (Romsey)
9PAUA TO EXCITE (NSW)[5]Res.85F8TFSHG James (Crib Point)
10BAIL OUT EDDIE [5]Res.76488FSHS Marsh (Neerim South)
Race No. 3Grv (1-4 Wins / 1-14 Starts) Ht11:01 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVAL JOSH [5]43133NBTY Duncan (Tamleugh)
2TEN GRAND LARGE [5]1117618.93(8)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
3LEFT OUTSIDE [5]12226FSHG Paull (Faraday)
4HIGH BABE [5]711619.41(7)L Dalton (Coldstream)
5DEADLY SURFER [5]26662NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6ENCEE EYE GIBBS [3]4613219.29(2)G Bahen (Broadford)
7NINJA ZORRO [5]841FSTDC Davis (Murrabit)
8MASTER PHELPS [5]11FSHR Cook (Munro)
9CASTLE BLACK [5]Res.81862FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
10SPENCE MILLIONS [5]Res.88854FSHR Ashworth (Seaton)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins / 1-14 Starts) Ht21:23 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA FAIRYTALE [5]14373NBTS Cachia (Anakie)
2EYEFUL OF BLING [5]411FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
3WAKEUP WEDNESDAY [5]31317FSHP Craig (Langwarrin)
4BRAVE CRAWF [5]1242319.83(7)J Reddoch (Healesville)
5JUST PUSH ON [5]527119.84(2)T Fasoli (Heyfield)
6SANTA ANA WIND [5]16216FSHA Paraskevas ( South)
7ELITE WATCH [5]43181FSHJ Frewin (Anakie)
8DOING DONUTS [5]32448FSTDS Collyer (East Coburg)
9SMALL BLESSINGS [5]Res.616FSHG Paull (Faraday)
10SPENCE MILLIONS [5]Res.88854FSHR Ashworth (Seaton)
Race No. 5Top Cat Video Productions1:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SENORITA [5]6654619.62(4)J Reddoch (Healesville)
2BEYOND BROOKLYN [5]8738TNBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
3UNDERCOVER GIRL [5]66173NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
4SEMYORKA [5]21172NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
5HENRY STOMPER [5]4644519.89(5)V Gay (Hastings)
6FLY FREDDIE (NSW)[5]2423519.27(5)P Tabone (Nambrok)
7LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]73253NBTL Forte (Wyndham Vale)
8UNDER THREAT [5]5188TNBTS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
9SANTA STORM (NSW)[5]Res.86428NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
10SENOR CONAN [5]Res.74884NBTA Lawson (Mirboo North)
Race No. 6Tiptop Butchers2:01 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLDIER SPY (NSW)[4]6651219.16(6)M Fox (Laverton)
2DOZER BOY [4]5417519.58(1)J Reddoch (Healesville)
3TEXAN [3]6216619.18(3)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
4DIRTY MARY [4]4541319.17(7)D Condon (Tooradin)
5GOOD OLD OSCAR (NSW)[3]6521119.47(1)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
6HERE COMES ALEX [4]3644519.41(1)P Repici (Hampton Park)
7FIVE STAR KNOCKA (NSW)[2]4561119.39(1)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
8ELUSIVE DAICOS [2]7131219.11(1)J Talgi (Devon Meadows)
9 GOLD [4]Res.1518719.64(3)J Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Products () ()2:23 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAISY DOP (NSW)[5]82161FSTDD Furey (Devon Meadows)
2EXTRAORDINARY (NSW)[4]4532119.17(3)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3CONNEMARA FLAME [5]8318719.33(8)J Maye (Drysdale)
4SAM’S KINGDOM [5]65162NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5NAPALM RED [5]6468819.47(7)K Houlahan (Grantville)
6NEWFIRE CHARGED [5]5356619.34(3)P Goold (Monbulk)
7WHISPERING WIND (QLD)[4]57734NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8DENERSUR [2]4224419.46(1)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
9BLACK SAHARRAH [5]Res.3248619.37(4)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10IT’S MANIC [5]Res.6142419.29(4)S Humphries (Locksley)
Race No. 8Grv Vic Bred Final (gobis)2:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $4,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,225 2nd: $635 3rd: $320 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OOMOO [4]4377119.56(3)N King (Pearcedale)
2KNOCKA EXPRESS [4]4821119.17(5)B Brown (Axedale)
3CLARETOWN OSCAR [4]5172119.31(5)G Peach (Cape Clear)
4HIGH LIGHT STAR [4]4662119.22(5)L Dalton (Coldstream)
5QUEER BANANA [4]2736119.43(4)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
6GARJOHN [4]82T5119.11(2)G Peach (Cape Clear)
7MAYBE CHEAP [4]2754119.47(6)G Paez (Athlone)
8BLACK SELANDRA [4]8265119.09(6)R Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
9COSMIC RUSH [5]Res.63672NBTS Cachia (Anakie)
10CLASSIQUE [5]Res.4455219.96(1)B Anquetil (Tullamarine)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins / 1-14 Starts) Ht32:57 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL MAXINE [5]35167FSHW Majoor (Moe)
2CAB STOPPER [5]4118FSHG Paull (Faraday)
3DEADLY CLEAR [5]1111TFSHL Smith (Devon Meadows)
4GRUBBY [5]34274NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
5EL CAMPEON [5]36416NBTA Marum (Devon Meadows)
6SUMMERLAND [4]1372119.89(2)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
7JANE ELIZA [5]46535NBTR Mcrae (Junction Village)
8BIZARRE BLING [5]43462NBTR Eades (Carrum Downs)
9CASTLE BLACK [5]Res.81862FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
10SPENCE MILLIONS [5]Res.88854FSHR Ashworth (Seaton)
Race No. 10Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins / 1-14 Starts) Ht43:14 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY TAB [5]14228NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
2ELITE FAZE [5]34121FSHE Lloyd (Anakie)
3FIRE MAPLE SONG [4]2813219.93(3)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
4SAAHD [5]63F51NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
5ELITE STRESS [5]41242FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
6KINGSTON REIGN [5]12519.28(6)M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
7ANTAPLEX [4]6117419.21(7)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
8WHERE’S ASHA [5]33431NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
9SMALL BLESSINGS [5]Res.616FSHG Paull (Faraday)
10SPENCE MILLIONS [5]Res.88854FSHR Ashworth (Seaton)
Race No. 11Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins / 1-14 Starts) Ht53:32 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACHLAN RIVER [5]71318FSHR Mcrae (Junction Village)
2APRIL ROSE [4]2261F19.47(3)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
3MUSICA [4]8127419.35(7)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
4RINASH [5]142FSHG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5CODE BREAKER [5]23212FSHG Couldridge (Sandon)
6ELITE EMPRESS [5]53361FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
7TOY TSUNAMI [5]66124FSHP Westbrook (Corio)
8HOW MUCH GEORGE [5]27512FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
9CASTLE BLACK [5]Res.81862FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
10SMALL BLESSINGS [5]Res.616FSHG Paull (Faraday)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments