Sunday, 9 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 9 March 2014

Race No. 1Topcat Video Productions Ht112:15 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON FIRE [M]1FSHP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
2SPLITTY [M]FSHK Mccann (Rosebud West)
3BLONDE WHYLIE [M]7FSTDD Cortese (Hampton Park)
4DERKEE ROCKS [M]4FSTDG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
5BRAN NUE KOONORA [M]42724FSTDR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
6CLOUDY SKY [M]32435FSTDT Churchill (Allambee)
7CROKY BOY [M]63425FSTDK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8LUCKY TWO LIPS [M]FSHJ Higgins (Napoleons)
9CRYSTAL STRIKE [M]Res.58FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
10SPRITELY CRU (QLD)[M]Res.42222FSHT Currie (Chadstone)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Ht212:30 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT SANZ [M]FSHN King (Pearcedale)
2IMA SCREW LOOSE [M]64FSHN Cachia (Anakie)
3BUDDY GOOD BOY (NSW)[M]28FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
4NO MOWER [M]2534NBTJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
5WHERE’S ASHA [M]63343NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
6DON’S WILD CHILD [M]8FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
7SMART STRIKE [M]3FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
8BLONDE NELLIE [M]7FSHD Cortese (Hampton Park)
9BLONDE ROCKIE [M]Res.FSHM Cortese (Hampton Park)
10TIME IS NOW [M]Res.74248FSTDT Churchill (Allambee)
Race No. 3Taylah Langeweg Ht312:53 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL TORO LOCO [M]7FSHM Tabb (Norlane)
2BACK TO AFFAIR [M]4FSHC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
3BLONDE JETTIE [M]FSHC Cortese (Hampton Park)
4SPIDER STRIKE [M]5FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
5SUNNYMEAD [M]82516FSTDM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
6STUNNING SHOW [M]5FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7JACK’S LEGEND [M]624NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8LYLEY BOY [M]46483FSHT Whitford (Sale)
9PERCY’S ME BRO (QLD)[M]Res.FSHT Churchill (Allambee)
10ROCK REBEL [M]Res.55642NBTB Clancy (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Chantal Williams Ht41:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIZZY STARLIGHT [M]FSHK Mccann (Rosebud West)
2BRODEN TRAIN [M]63NBTA Setford (Devon Meadows)
3BLONDE MAX [M]FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4PHOEBE’S THUNDER [M]FSHJ Gauci (South Morang)
5MAJOR MISSILE [M]28FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
6YARTAR AFFAIR [M]4FSHC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
7ZIPPING DARCY (NSW)[M]26537FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
8RAZZLING (NSW)[M]57171FSHB Mcintyre (Exford)
9LEXTON GOLD [M]Res.57FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
10GIRTHY [M]Res.74255FSHN Cachia (Anakie)
Race No. 5K.r.b. Leather Ht11:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD ANTHEM [5]43314FSTDC Haigh (Crossover)
2WHERE’S STEAMY [5]71531NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
3MISS SPENCE [5]5771119.31(4)R Ashworth (Seaton)
4LEMON LIQUORICE [5]25447FSHT Whitford (Sale)
5CLARETOWN OSCAR [5]65172FSHG Peach (Cape Clear)
6LUCKNOW HILTON [5]33552FSTDR Floyd (Cobains)
7GO SNIPER [5]56752NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8COST CUTTER [5]52418NBTK Sweeney (Gladysdale)
9SENORITA DAPHNE [5]Res.86573FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10POWER DOZER [5]Res.57575NBTW Backhoy (Skye)
Race No. 6Smith & Calder Sign Co. Ht21:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSBY BABE [5]25686NBTB Morse (Cranbourne)
2ALL SKY GIRL [5]15521NBTS Hopkins (Junction Village)
3KINGSTON REIGN [5]1219.28(6)M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
4LOYALTY UNITE US [5]5F375FSHG Elston (Sale)
5VAIL [5]14383FSHM Louth (Flowery Gully)
6MAYBE CHEAP [5]3275419.76(5)G Paez (Athlone)
7TASHELLE LEA [5]442T8NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
8SEMYORKA [5]82117NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
9REGAL DIAMONDS [5]Res.54451NBTS Spiteri (St Albans)
10MAJOR CRUSH [5]Res.86475FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 7Winning Post Ht32:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENISE MAGIC [5]5757319.44(7)J Mallon (Pearcedale)
2CHARDONNAY [5]65218NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
3IT’S MANIC [5]2614219.29(4)S Humphries (Locksley)
4JAY JAY MIKADO [5]24558NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
5HIGH LIGHT STAR [5]14662NBTL Dalton (Coldstream)
6TACKIFIRE [5]62158NBTA Stewart (Melton)
7IMMORTAL [5]47323FSHD Condon (Tooradin)
8SONIC BARNSEY [5]85324FSHM Clay (Lang Lang)
9MEXICO JOE [5]Res.1545519.39(5)M Galea (Sunshine North)
10MAJOR EFFORT [5]Res.55578NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 8Tabrewards.com.au Ht42:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORETTA [5]5517FNBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
2ANOTHER CITY [5]72115NBTJ Burch (Clyde)
3OOMOO [5]65437NBTN King (Pearcedale)
4KRISTINGEE [5]85432FSTDJ Perkins (Romsey)
5KIRKSTALL JENNY [5]41724FSHR Parry (Bridgewater)
6HILLVIEW JAKE [5]7462119.33(4)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
7CITIZEN JANE [5]51146NBTK Sweeney (Gladysdale)
8ALTONA GIRL [5]18143FSTDT Howat (Glenroy)
9POCKET OF DREAMS [5]Res.5776419.31(5)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
10KENNEL PRINCESS [5]Res.81888FSHR Punshon (Parwan)
Race No. 9Raw Meats Ht52:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL JAY TORANA [5]76216FSHS Kaliszewski (Melton)
2GROOVE GIRL [5]35355FSHB Smith (Dallas)
3HIGH BABE [5]71119.41(7)L Dalton (Coldstream)
4QUEER BANANA [5]42736NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
5GHOSTLY THOUGHTS [5]25431NBTC Paez (Athlone)
6IMA FAIRYTALE [5]31437FSHS Cachia (Anakie)
7CEE WALLER [5]2635419.22(4)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
8BIZARRE BLING [5]54346FSHR Eades (Carrum Downs)
9URGENT THIRST [5]Res.44541NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
10UNFANTASIZED [5]Res.7168719.70(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Tiptop Butchers Ht63:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINJA BACKMAN [5]37152NBTM Tabb (Norlane)
2GARJOHN [5]782T5FSHG Peach (Cape Clear)
3MATTY MOOSE [5]71167NBTK Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
4COSMIC RUSH [5]26367FSHS Cachia (Anakie)
5IN THE FLESH [5]74572NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6FLYING CASEY [5]11563FSTDK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7CRAFTY MAISY [5]4637FFSHC Russell (Kyabram)
8FIERY ANN [5]6433219.49(8)S Humphries (Locksley)
9MY SENORITA [5]Res.5665419.62(4)J Reddoch (Healesville)
10FLASH IN TIME [5]Res.16885NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 11Backmans Greyhound Supplies Ht73:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANEY KEATS [5]F6371NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
2FINNY [5]42252NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
3BLACK CADEL [5]21755FSHG Peach (Cape Clear)
4CLASSIQUE [5]4445519.96(1)B Anquetil (Tullamarine)
5MAJOR SNITCH [5]37413FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
6BLACK SELANDRA [5]28265NBTR Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
7REVEREND MATCHY [5]23145FSHT Womann (Lara)
8WATER BAG [5]12633NBTS Berriman (Ballarat East)
9NEWFIRE CHARGED [5]Res.5356619.34(3)P Goold (Monbulk)
10THATCHER [5]Res.44286FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments