Sunday, 26 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 26 June 2016

Race No. 1Smith & Calder Sign Co.11:52 AM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPTIMA SEMPER (NSW)[M]7NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
2GOLD RUSH DOZER [M]876FSTDJ Reddoch (Healesville)
3MISS DOZER [M]3FSHY Backhoy (Skye)
4REMEMBERING DAD [M]6NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
5BOSSY CALEB (NSW)[M]2FSHD Williamson (Moe)
6PENINSULA PANDA (QLD)[M]5FSHD Evans (Lilydale)
7SPOT OF MAGIC [M]7NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
8GLEN MIKA [M]3FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
9VANITY AFFAIR [M]Res.FSHP Frost (Heathcote)
10SWEET SHIRAZ [M]Res.33772FSTDG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 2All 4 Paws & Claws Pet Resort12:15 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEGLA [M]FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
2BERNMAR CAVIAR [M]66653NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
3KRAKEN DORA [M]6FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
4MON DASHA [M]4FSHR Stephens (Maryborough)
5SUPERIOR MACK [M]72326NBTD Burge (Kinglake West)
6PORT TRAVELLER [M]FSHK Stephens (Broadford)
7CHASE OUTLAW [M]7NBTJ Hardy (Ballarat)
8DASHING MAGIC [M]652NBTG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
9KEZZY’S DIAMOND (NSW)[M]Res.327NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
10LIMBURG PRINCESS [M]Res.66225FSHC Reivers (Lara)
Race No. 3Www.tab.com.au12:40 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDEFINED [7]15337NBTD Franklin (Lang Lang)
2DAMI GAL [7]1FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
3FIERY NELL [6]3383517.01(5)G Brett (Werribee)
4PURE SACRIFICE [7]21447NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
5SPRITELY PIZAZZ [6]11FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
6LUONGO [7]3272316.67(1)S Hopkins (Junction Village)
7KRAKEN TILDA [7]175FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
8COSMIC CONQUEROR [6]71656NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
9ANOTHER HOPE [7]Res.21625NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
10KAYLA LAS [6]Res.67374FSTDW Dawes (Moe)
Race No. 4Straights Functions & Events1:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHT ‘EM LYLAH (NSW)[7]1FSHD Douch (Maffra)
2CASINO (NSW)[7]31345NBTJ Burch (Devon Meadows)
3HEARTBREAK HERMY [7]81343NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
4BALLY JAMES (SA)[7]13486FSHP Sutcliffe (Devon Meadows)
5AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP [7]27126NBTJ Nolan (Devon Meadows)
6DONKEY TRON [7]3664120.03(1)A Zampichelli (Murchison)
7DODGE BALL [7]1723F19.65(6)D Batten (Dixons Creek)
8UNAPOLOGETIC [7]42618FSHJ Nolan (Devon Meadows)
9GROUCHO [7]Res.8635719.68(8)C Glen (Tennyson)
10JUST JATT [7]Res.76836NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
Race No. 5Greyhound Adoption Program1:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARTHIKEYAN [4]7375519.28(6)W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
2PRINCEMARK FLYER [4]2425619.37(1)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3LEKTRA BLICAVS [5]14552FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
4NOAKI LYNX [5]2544319.79(3)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5MAVERICK DUSTY [5]42763NBTM Bourke (Cranbourne West)
6MR. COOPS [4]6565719.54(8)B Ender (St Albans)
7CHARLIE PEARCE [5]61626NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
8BOOMA MIKADO [5]47648NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
9RIPPED (NSW)[5]Res.54725FSHP Sutcliffe (Devon Meadows)
10CARLANNA LOIS [5]Res.27878NBTP Bull (Maryborough)
Race No. 6Healesville Puppy Championship Final1:41 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $5,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA OF TERROR (NSW)[4]6111116.74(3)S White (Buln Buln East)
2LIKE A FANCY [4]5111116.62(3)A Galea (Sunshine North)
3ARTIFICIAL [4]8477117.07(1)A Courts (Corio)
4KEEP TALKING [7]117.00(5)M Galea (Sunshine North)
5BIDE TIME [4]1228116.60(5)J Sharp (Lara)
6ROSE MAGIC [5]1313116.79(6)M Ryan (Boronia)
7JACQUI BLAX [4]1121116.77(1)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8BOURBON AN KAHN (SA)[4]2211116.81(2)G Paez (Athlone)
9PAUA TO KAPAU (NSW)[6]Res.1612NBTS White (Buln Buln East)
10LEKTRA BLICAVS [5]Res.14552NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 7Tab Rewards2:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORDEAUX MISS [5]1225619.25(7)M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
2DOZER LAD [5]4555519.48(4)Y Backhoy (Skye)
3TWO TIME [5]61817FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4HOP ON BLACK [5]6531619.90(7)I Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
5CRAVE [5]27435FSHH Eyles (Murchison)
6DASHA [5]81288FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
7SULTAN OF SWING [5]5736319.32(1)B Ender (St Albans)
8RUBY’S FAITH (NSW)[5]11345NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
9LIDO’S BOY [5]Res.8532319.69(6)J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
10SHEZA GYM JUNKY (NSW)[5]Res.86556NBTD Evans (Lilydale)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Final2:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STROKE OF GENIUS [4]3217119.47(4)S Thomas (Junction Village)
2SAMSARA LASS [5]32542NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3HOWIES FLYER [4]1687119.36(1)P Carmichael (Elliminyt)
4PAPPA GALLO [5]6411219.49(8)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
5UNCOOL ALBERT [4]4531419.55(5)A Courts (Corio)
6WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]3358219.35(1)P Romagnino (Moe)
7LATINO ICE [5]28522NBTM Nash (Little River)
8CRACKDOWN (SA)[4]5144119.53(7)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
9YOU SAY SO (QLD)[5]Res.14323NBTS Whyte (Bunyip)
10CASS’ CASS (NSW)[5]Res.23513NBTG Berry (North Lismore)
Race No. 9Smith & Calder Sign Co.2:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEVRON AUTOS [6]53164FSHJ Olsen (Reservoir)
2TIGER BUTCH [6]36255NBTS Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
3TAXI (NSW)[6]43224NBTD Burge (Kinglake West)
4BRACE FOR IMPACT (QLD)[6]75431NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5ALBERT’S PATCH [6]78517FSTDJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
6MISS PEPPERONI [6]77242NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
7DASHA MIKADO [6]46465NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8HARDAWAY TERROR (NSW)[6]2435319.74(4)G Edwards (Broadford)
9ACEY BOY [6]Res.35447FSHN Mcrae (Clyde)
10SHAKEY BENZ (QLD)[6]Res.1185519.77(5)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
Race No. 10All 4 Paws & Claws Pet Resort2:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI INFERNO [5]37126NBTG Smith (Mill Park)
2NEV TIME [5]4634119.71(7)S Tyley (Wallan)
3FEAR ME ROAR [5]3884619.47(4)M Braithwaite (Moe)
4BUGS BOLONEY [5]31782NBTJ Gorgioski (Narre Warren)
5INVICTUS ASH [5]T651419.56(2)M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
6INVICTUS IVY [5]31445NBTC Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
7WAIMEA [5]F1263FSTDG Lemin (Axedale)
8DOODLE BUG JAY [5]1427219.13(6)N Mcrae (Clyde)
9ZELEMAR ZONE [5]Res.68654NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
10IMA WARRIOR [5]Res.34438FSHC Glen (Tennyson)
Race No. 11Tab – More Than Just Winning3:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNSBLAZE (NSW)[5]37631FSHA Patten (Plenty)
2BARADA (NSW)[5]1155TFSTDC Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
3JUST BE PATIENT [5]41215FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4READY JET GO [4]3543517.14(6)P Carmichael (Elliminyt)
5BRUREE JEWEL [5]62182NBTE Dollery (Croydon)
6MY BABY PORSCHA [5]6324316.55(5)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7BETTER BEWARE [5]66515NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
8OAKLANDS [5]3624717.17(2)G Edwards (Broadford)
9STOP SENORING (NSW)[5]Res.35125NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
10IMA TOMAHAWK [5]Res.17624NBTA Norris (Sunshine)
Race No. 12Straights Functions & Events3:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAPHOOK STICKA (NSW)[5]3872516.74(7)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
2JESSE’S JET [5]83654FSHM Watson (Devon Meadows)
3LEKTRA DAMAGE [5]53635FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4DRAGON’S DEN (NSW)[5]16738NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
5AS SWEET AS [5]1447416.80(8)L Dalton (Coldstream)
6BARONESS TIPPY [5]63426NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
7DYNASTY GURU [5]2233617.03(4)P Frost (Heathcote)
8BALLY CELTIC (SA)[5]54241FSHP Sutcliffe (Devon Meadows)
9MISS GEORGIA MAY [5]Res.52785FSHP Frost (Heathcote)
10HIGH SUCCESS [5]Res.75264NBTR Fisher (Lara)