Sunday, 28 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 28 August 2016

Race No. 1Smith & Calder Sign Co. Ht112:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT HAWK [M]25338NBTA Armstrong (Huntly)
2REALITY TIME [M]6737FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
3MOODY RUBY [M]FSHR Mcrae (Junction Village)
4BLUE DECEPTION [M]8FSTDG Johnson (Chum Creek)
5SIDESHOW HERBIE [M]68FSTDD Furey (Devon Meadows)
6ENCHANTING IMAGE [M]3FSHG Summers (Hazelwood North)
7WHITE ESCARGOT [M]35278FSHP Colthup (Cranbourne)
8HILLBILLY KISSES [M]86763FSHJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
9BUBSY JOHN [M]Res.54854FSHT Gottsche (Healesville)
10HIGHFIELD BAMBO [M]Res.846FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Ht212:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPAZZY BLUE [M]5563FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2AUBURN GAL [M]53244FSHP Ellul (Noble Park North)
3AREJAY WOBBLES (QLD)[M]78FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
4BUZMAN BENZ (QLD)[M]2FSTDG Johnson (Chum Creek)
5FOXY FERN [M]88F88NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
6SKYBELLA [M]6FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
7TEE JAY CEE [M]53FSTDG Cinnamond (Junction Village)
8SUGAR FREE [M]FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
9GYPSY BEE [M]Res.36675FSHD Courts (Hillside)
10PENINSULA PANDA (QLD)[M]Res.54565NBTD Evans (Lilydale)
Race No. 3All 4 Paes & Claws Pet Resort Ht312:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWEEDLE DEE (QLD)[M]2FSHD Cortese (Hampton Park)
2JIMMY’S ANGEL [M]1FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
3HILLBILLY SPUNK [M]83222FSHJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
4ZIGGY CRUEL (NSW)[M]2FSHC Paez (Athlone)
5HIGHFIELD SOCKS [M]87FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
6GENERAL’S GIRL (NSW)[M]57635NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
7AZZA [M]77232NBTN Gates (St Albans)
8BARLINNIE BOY [M]32288NBTY Duncan (Tamleugh)
9LUCKY’S SPIRIT [M]Res.73778FSHP Repici (Hampton Park)
10GOLD RUSH DOZER [M]Res.87666NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 4Tab Rewards Ht41:13 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET SHIRAZ [M]23555FSTDG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
2ARE YOU (NSW)[M]FSHE Hamilton (Invergordon)
3TINK ALLEN (NSW)[M]54334FSHD Bate (Taylors Hill)
4ONE TAKE [M]FSHC O’brien (Broadford)
5EM JAY [M]77FSHD Courts (Hillside)
6STOPPA BUS (NSW)[M]7FSHY Duncan (Tamleugh)
7DUSTY LEADS [M]5482FSHG Condon (Hampton Park)
8DOUBLE DECEPTION [M]7FSTDG Johnson (Chum Creek)
9PARROT IS LOOSE [M]Res.8TT57NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
10BABY TENBY [M]Res.78447NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
Race No. 5Follow @grv_news On Twitter1:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOOTH REBEL (NSW)[5]54678NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2HARDAWAY TERROR (NSW)[5]2612619.74(4)G Edwards (Broadford)
3SECRET SOCIETY (NSW)[5]15622NBTP Furci (Maribyrnong)
4FLYING HOLLY [5]88188FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5WILBUR [5]31366NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
6MIX OFF HARMONY [5]65145FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7INVICTUS LAWLESS [5]3353419.27(8)C Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
8DON THE SASH [5]12255NBTN Mcrae (Clyde)
9BLACK WIDOW (QLD)[5]Res.27665NBTR Eades (Carrum Downs)
10WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]Res.545T619.35(1)P Romagnino (Moe)
Race No. 6Tab – More Than Just Winning1:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VON COSTA KAHN (NSW)[5]1625319.26(6)G Paez (Athlone)
2WELL ADVERTISED [5]51517FSHA Armstrong (Huntly)
3I’M PUMPED [5]3511719.24(2)G Orr (Newborough)
4TUGGERAGH (SA)[5]11525FSHS White (Buln Buln East)
5WE FROFF DAT [5]3251F19.58(7)R Bate (Taylors Hill)
6PYROMANIA [5]26538FSHP Abela (Parwan)
7BOURBON AN KAHN (SA)[5]11164NBTG Paez (Athlone)
8INVICTUS BLU [5]1813TNBTM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
9PAPPA GALLO [5]Res.3332719.45(4)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
10HIGH MISSION [5]Res.38885NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 7Smith & Calder Sign Co.2:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARADA (NSW)[5]1873619.71(2)C Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
2ALBERT’S PATCH [5]15278NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
3BUBBLE HEAD [5]68676FSHK Mitchell (Norlane)
4PROVEN CROWN [5]45226FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5MISS UTAMURRA [5]61218NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
6HAIYAN [5]1215119.21(7)T Salih (Springvale)
7KEEP TALKING [5]1451419.38(2)M Galea (Sunshine North)
8ZAHRA BELLA [5]83651NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9HAPPY HOUR [5]Res.888F719.74(5)L Weeks (Tyabb)
10BIGBOY BROWNLESS [5]Res.42678FSTDS Chircop (Smythesdale)
Race No. 8Straights Functions & Events2:37 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY’S RETURN [4]5131219.25(6)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
2UNCATCHABLE [4]6413819.34(5)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
3MASTER PHELPS [1]1221319.11(8)T Salih (Springvale)
4BOLONEY CLUB [4]4177119.46(6)J Abela (Echuca)
5MAJOR CURLY (NSW)[4]2715619.09(6)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
6EXTRADITION (QLD)[4]5737319.38(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7PAUA TO ROAR (NSW)[2]4172719.08(7)S White (Buln Buln East)
8AVA’S ANGEL [4]6641319.42(4)P Vogelzang (Mansfield)
9UNEXCUSEABLE [4]Res.5587719.50(3)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
Race No. 9Tab.com.au Ht53:01 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOZER GOLD [M]77444FSTDJ Reddoch (Healesville)
2UNDER THE GRILLE [M]27463NBTG Bahen (Broadford)
3TWEEDLE DUMB (QLD)[M]4FSHD Cortese (Hampton Park)
4MISS DOZER [M]44382NBTY Backhoy (Skye)
5HIGHFIELD JIMMY [M]FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
6STEVE’S BLUNDER [M]FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
7PENINSULA LADY (QLD)[M]74547FSTDD Evans (Lilydale)
8GALANTIS [M]6784FSHY Duncan (Tamleugh)
9BARNEY COCO [M]Res.63777NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
10CAITLIN LOUISE [M]Res.86687FSHD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Ht63:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNIE’S BULLET [M]8FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2GLIB LIGHTNING [M]54446NBTA Charleton (Deer Park)
3PANTHER GRIT [M]54F72FSTDG Smith (Mill Park)
4CHATTERING [M]35675FSTDM Edwards (Broadford)
5FANCY DE KAHN (SA)[M]4FSHG Paez (Athlone)
6LITTLE NOVA [M]FSHA Smit (Maffra)
7YEAH MINT [M]76455FSHS Drummond (Heathcote)
8HIGHFIELD FRED [M]46FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
9TWO MUGS IN (NSW)[M]Res.558FSHL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
10BARNEY COCO [M]Res.63777NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
Race No. 11All 4 Paws & Claws Pet Resort3:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL BLACKBOOK [7]18254NBTS Divers (Tamleugh)
2DYNAMITE DOZER [7]5142419.73(4)J Reddoch (Healesville)
3TWO SEASONS [7]5426519.48(8)C Paez (Athlone)
4STYLISH BILLY [7]136FSHJ Walker (Arcadia South)
5PAT ME AGAIN [7]51419.73(4)D Jarvis (Sydenham)
6CHUBBY LANE [7]24321FSHJ Carr (Glenrowan)
7CAN’T BE CAUGHT [7]71FSHG Bahen (Broadford)
8DONKEY TRON [7]4186820.03(1)A Zampichelli (Murchison)
9SUPERIOR SWAGGER [7]Res.8512419.66(4)D Condon (Cranbourne East)
10FASTNET KAHN (NSW)[7]Res.64576NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 12Top Cat Video Productions3:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE AUSSIE [6]45646NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
2EGO YAR [6]84821FSTDR Matthews (Arcadia South)
3BAB’S ON PAROLE (NSW)[6]45622NBTA Powell (Stanhope)
4CORLESS (QLD)[6]35245FSTDN Lund (Longwarry)
5VISTA KWAZI [6]2411NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6BLACKJACK’S BACK [6]2736719.91(3)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
7ARCTIC BLAZE [6]62285NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
8DU PLESSIS (NSW)[6]56788NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
9TEKKI HAIL [6]Res.66445FSHR Lesjak (Nyora)