Sunday, 21 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 21 August 2016

Race No. 1Follow @grv_news On Twitter12:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOT A MOTOR (NSW)[6]32231FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
2SAMBA KING (NSW)[6]15233NBTA Powell (Stanhope)
3GYPSY WENDY [6]75287NBTK Kubik (Epping)
4BENNY THE JET (NSW)[6]13188FSHF Kirkham (Garfield)
5GROUCHO [6]1226719.68(8)C Glen (Tennyson)
6SELYNYA PRINCE [6]44512NBTS Coates (St Albans Park)
7HAIYAN [6]121519.35(1)T Salih (Springvale)
8ARCTIC BLAZE [6]76228NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
9TOMMY LONGSTRIDE [6]Res.18838FSHG Edwards (Broadford)
10KAYLA LAS [6]Res.47248NBTW Dawes (Moe)
Race No. 2Top Cat Video Productions12:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL BLACKBOOK [7]1825FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
2FIERY MISS [7]23417FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
3GOT YA BACK (TAS)[7]F5187NBTD Selby (Bunyip Nth)
4HEAD WRECK (NSW)[6]12443FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
5OLIVER CRUISE [7]1519.51(3)J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6BAB’S ON PAROLE (NSW)[6]84562NBTA Powell (Stanhope)
7COSMIC ACT [7]32517FSHC Feltham (Devon Meadows)
8LORD SOMERSBY [7]86488NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
9TWO SEASONS [7]Res.5426519.48(8)C Paez (Athlone)
10DYNAMITE DOZER [7]Res.5142419.73(4)J Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 3Straights Functions & Events12:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PEPPERONI [5]14546NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
2BREAK THE CODE [5]1316619.66(8)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
3HE AIN’T SWEET [5]11673NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
4REIGNLEE [5]24452NBTC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
5RUBY’S FAITH (NSW)[5]53335NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
6UNCOOL ALBERT [5]6766619.55(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7AUSSIE INFRARED (NSW)[5]16111FSHR Hume (Wattle Flat)
8SECRET SOCIETY (NSW)[5]61562NBTP Furci (Maribyrnong)
9FLYING HOLLY [5]Res.88188FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10WALMAC [5]Res.81184FSHG Minne (Moe South)
Race No. 4Silver Eagle Outfitters (1-4 Wins) Final1:00 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRANDIS (QLD)[4]2313119.44(2)A Setford (Devon Meadows)
2SELYNYA FLASH [3]1136119.46(1)S Coates (St Albans Park)
3KIRANNA [4]6163119.30(3)J Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
4KEEP TALKING [5]3145119.38(2)M Galea (Sunshine North)
5HE’S AN OMEN [4]1456119.29(3)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
6BLING DYNASTY [4]1311119.23(4)J Westerlo (Clyde)
7JOHNNY’S RETURN [4]4513119.25(6)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
8AVA’S ANGEL [4]4664119.42(4)P Vogelzang (Mansfield)
9DARYL DIXON [5]Res.6247219.24(4)C Bahen (Yuroke)
10BAB’S ON PAROLE (NSW)[6]Res.84562NBTA Powell (Stanhope)
Race No. 5All 4 Paws & Claws Pet Resort1:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIAMATTA [5]1613519.35(7)M Morrissey (Strathfieldsaye)
2COOGAN’S REGRET (NSW)[5]15553FSHG Minne (Moe South)
3POMP FICTION [5]76565NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4ORIENTAL LORD [5]75636NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
5SHINE (NSW)[5]51777NBTR Moore (Devon Meadows)
6MOTT HAVEN (NSW)[5]6422319.31(3)M Fox (Laverton)
7CHEVSTA [5]83673NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
8SHADES OF SASSY (NSW)[5]13121FSHB Ennis (Lara)
9CAMPEON [5]Res.47667NBTM Morrissey (Strathfieldsaye)
10GUNMETAL LAD [5]Res.23785NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Straight Track Championship Final1:36 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON BOLERO [3]2111119.05(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2BEAR’S GOLD [4]1111119.04(5)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3IT’S ALL TALK [1]4114118.93(1)A Galea (Sunshine North)
4PITTSY LOMAR [5]13132NBTR Britton (Lara)
5DYNAMIC SPIN [5]48122NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6INVICTUS RAPID [3]2136119.04(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7LANDMARK [5]21112NBTR Britton (Lara)
8LORIMER LAD [4]3111218.98(1)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
9BIDE TIME [3]Res.4122318.97(7)J Sharp (Lara)
10HOWIES FLYER [4]Res.3275319.36(1)P Carmichael (Elliminyt)
Race No. 7Michaels Trailers Healesville1:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VON COSTA KAHN (NSW)[5]3162519.26(6)G Paez (Athlone)
2ATHOS [5]32727FSHR Gray (Pyalong)
3CHARLIE ROCKET [5]31112FSTDJ Shaw (Yarrawonga)
4GUNMETAL REBEL [5]11488FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5PAPPA GALLO [5]7733319.45(4)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
6SAILAWAY JACKIE (NSW)[5]13534FSHD Geall (Lara)
7JUDICIAL MAN (QLD)[5]11111FSHB Ennis (Lara)
8BRILLIANT SHOT (NSW)[5]24333FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
9SMOOTH REBEL (NSW)[5]Res.54678NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10SPANKY’S LEGACY (NSW)[5]Res.41548NBTS Eustace (Athlone)
Race No. 8Healesville Cup Heats – 4th Sept2:18 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTRADITION (QLD)[4]6573719.38(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2BEJAY THE DEJAY (NSW)[1]6362518.75(5)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
3HAWKA TRON [4]3611319.12(8)J Magri (Avalon)
4SLICK ICE [4]74515FSHA Stewart (Melton)
5UNCATCHABLE [3]5641319.34(5)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
6MARBO’S MAGIC (NSW)[3]1768118.86(1)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
7HOWIES FLYER [4]3275319.36(1)P Carmichael (Elliminyt)
8ASA HARD KNOX (NSW)[4]7525FFSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
9PRICE TAG (NSW)[4]Res.4354719.35(7)R Moore (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Smith & Calder Sign Co.2:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE ROCKS [5]44361FSHR Gladman (Scarsdale)
2BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[5]43362NBTD Selleck (Tooradin)
3KAKAROT (NSW)[5]17133FSTDD Condon (Cranbourne East)
4ZAMBORA BEAU (NSW)[5]24844FSTDA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
5PRETTY MACHINE [5]31171FSHA Terry (Cranbourne South)
6SHE’S NO MANIC [5]53852FSTDS Humphries (Locksley)
7PARISIAN MAGIC (NSW)[5]41231NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8WOMBAT [5]21316FSHD Geall (Lara)
9GALLOPING ASHLEY [5]Res.83135FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
10OAKLANDS [5]Res.2535717.17(2)G Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 10Greyhounds On Board Veterans3:02 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANANA BLANKET [4]5361616.77(5)L Harrowfield (Colac)
2ROZEHILL LISA [5]63617NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
3WHITE SPYRO [3]2311316.48(4)C Davis (Barham)
4SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[5]28378NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
5WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[3]2545T16.88(6)P Romagnino (Moe)
6MASTER PHELPS [3]1122116.72(8)T Salih (Springvale)
7WOLEEBEE LAD (NSW)[3]1828616.70(6)S Humphries (Locksley)
8SOLDIER SPY (NSW)[3]1212616.48(3)M Fox (Laverton)
9HELLO SUNSHINE [4]Res.7328116.77(1)C O’brien (Broadford)
10I’M PUMPED [5]Res.3511716.58(6)G Orr (Newborough)
Race No. 11Like Grvictoria On Facebook3:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOOTH SILVER (NSW)[5]86678NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2IMA WARRIOR [5]43886NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
3TOPPER TERETTO (NSW)[5]27676FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
4BENSON [5]5435219.23(1)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
5DOMESTIC GIRL [5]27333NBTK Kubik (Epping)
6CONTEMPLATE (QLD)[5]T475419.47(3)S Condon (Melton South)
7SULTAN OF SWING [5]5353719.32(1)B Ender (St Albans)
8SHOCKING ONYX [5]14152NBTT Dahl (Benalla)
9TOPPER ARCH (NSW)[5]Res.64877FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
10PROVEN CROWN [5]Res.45226FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 12Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter3:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDAWAY TERROR (NSW)[5]72612FSTDG Edwards (Broadford)
2IN LIKE FLINT (NSW)[5]3223FNBTJ Booker (Kilmany)
3SUNDANCE LAD (NSW)[5]1741716.92(4)G Bahen (Broadford)
4SMART TORNADO [5]75372NBTD Bettles (Cape Woolamai)
5MONSTER ROAR [5]44677NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
6INMATE (NSW)[5]18175FSTDA Powell (Stanhope)
7SATIN ICE [5]31654FSHJ Stewart (Melton)
8ROSE OF DYANNA [5]2335516.97(8)T Currie (Chadstone)
9PRICE TAG (NSW)[5]Res.43547FSTDR Moore (Devon Meadows)
10SQUEAKY GATE (TAS)[5]Res.52817FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)