Sunday 28th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 28th November 2010

Race No. 1 @ Stud11:12AM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPIN THE WHEELS38755J Harrington (Alberton)
2LIKE NOAH81755J Pace (Ballan)
3DOMAIN PRINCE81126N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4JAZASH82832G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5SELSI FLYER71362M Chilcott (Iona)
6BITTER TENSION34113G L Howell (Pearcedale)
7OTHER BROTHER12357J Reddoch (Healesville)
8ARCTIC IRON12234G C Whitford (Yarram)
9WHERE’S BRETT68172A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10SURF THE DREAM36782S N Berriman (Ballarat East)
Race No. 2Top Cat Video Puppy Classic Ht111:27AM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEW PLEDGE63267T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
2METICULOUS RUBY15116J A Spizzirri (Congupna)
3EXPLOSIVE DROP1J R Britton (Anakie)
4HELLO HOTLIPS45445B J Stephens (Tooborac)
5BOWSTREET CINQUE63B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
6KOOPER DEE27125J Chilcott (Iona)
7DARRANGE52451C Mclennan (Airport West)
8SWANKY PATHG S Jennings (Cranbourne)
9MAMBO MAGIC28847G L Howell (Pearcedale)
10DIJAMAKA MYKI4D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 3Jim’s Test & Tag () Ht111:42AM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARKEN MARSEA43667R A Ashworth (Moe)
2ROUGHEAD68187J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
3PRINTER DELIGHT72378P J Clark (Wangaratta)
4KARLOFF26245J Formosa (Heathcote)
5HART ATTACK PETE8726TB J Philippe (Kilmore)
6SASHA JET11577J D Frewin (Newtown)
7SUPERSMART PIPER36114C V Kelly ()
8BLACK VANADIUM88375H A Wetzels (Seymour)
9MISS FURIOUS47454H A Wetzels (Seymour)
10RAGING POWER85647H A Wetzels (Seymour)
Race No. 4Top Cat Video Puppy Classic Ht212:15PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PLUTO POWER137N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2TRICKSY CRUISE53J Chilcott (Iona)
3NEWMAN’S COUNTY22431A Langton (Anakie)
4EXCEL LIKE POWERJ S Ennis (Lara)
5TRUSTING BLOW41526G L Howell (Pearcedale)
6ONYA JACKF2516B J Stephens (Tooborac)
7MANDY SHIRAZ11327G J Guy (Charlton)
8DIJAMAKA FAST6517D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
9LEPATATA35754D B Curtain (Drouin)
10DINAH PUZZLE25572B W Moles (Noojee)
Race No. 5Top Cat Video Puppy Classic Ht312:33PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GET SQUARE16863C J Elliot (Lancefield)
2PUCKER UP56217B J Stephens (Tooborac)
3JUST ADD RED44D B Curtain (Drouin)
4GOLD PLEDGE58177T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
5CARLANNA LAD22516K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
6LEGENDARY STATUS52118B A Scott (Pearcedale)
7NEV’S ROSE37D Mccabe (Sunbury)
8SOUTHWOOD BARGE27411J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
9NO MORE BIZZ44F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
10DIJAMAKA MYKI4D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 6Stagger Inn – 100th Race Start12:50PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STAGGER INN46411G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2UNSMASHABLE54224M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
3PAPA COOL8234TT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4BALOTELLI36474R Manzocchi (Vermont)
5GO DEONNIE62746K F (Millgrove)
6ALLOWANCE11731G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7DEVINE RISE22155R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
8HOLY MOLEY33243F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Top Cat Video Puppy Classic Ht401:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC GEORGE43253G R Edwards (Broadford)
2TIZA KING12422J Chilcott (Iona)
3NIVEK LAD15D A Johnson (Parkdale)
4DIJAMAKA MONEY4177D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
5DECEMBER PRINCE11688C J Elliot (Lancefield)
6RICEY134F1B J Stephens (Tooborac)
7NORTHERN TROUBLE2422F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8RELLIM RILEY71716T J Allen (Darnum)
9DADDY’S HOT AZZ472B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
10ROYAL AND REGAL17755D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
Race No. 8Backman’s Supplies Final (gobis)01:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $96,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DON’T GET UPSET15261C J Dalton (Coldstream)
2SELYNYA SURPRISE73551S A Coates (St Albans Park)
3RYE ASSASSIN14631A Zampichelli (Bellfield)
4BRINDLE MACHINE12281G M Campbell (Peechelba)
5FLYING PIECES82351F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
6VINCENT CHASE43171C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7JEN’S LOVE22211G L Howell (Pearcedale)
8BLACK PEDRO15551W M Brown (Cessnock)
9WHERE’S BRETT68172A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10SELSI FLYER71362M Chilcott (Iona)
Race No. 9Jim’s Test & Tag (veterans) Ht201:43PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CEE FOUR58266P J Clark (Wangaratta)
2MARCHELL38788C J Capuano (Heathcote)
3PATRICK DUDLEY42222E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
4PREMIER REWARD54536M R Dapiran (Seymour)
5JAIMANDY EMILY16366P P Donohue (Lurg Upper)
6SOUTH WEST44747G S Paez (Athlone)
7COLD ALCATRAZ77468M R Patching (Langwarrin)
8WHERE’S CHARLIE52265H F Borschmann (Devon Meadows)
9SCREEN STAR88858B J Philippe (Kilmore)
10MISS FURIOUS47454H A Wetzels (Seymour)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video Puppy Classic Ht502:03PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIZA QUEEN26216M Chilcott (Iona)
2HEROICAM Schlegel (Woodend)
3DIJAMAKA KEEN45818D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
4BINGLE BAY1421B J Buckingham (Woodstock)
5LUCKY CARA2118E S Henderson (Point Cook)
6BOUNCER NORRIS66158P Grima (Coronet Bay)
7TOP PLEDGE11133T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
8NORTHERN GUNNA2523F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9ROYAL AND REGAL17755D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
10CHABELLA565B J Clancy (Dandenong)
Race No. 11Jim’s Test & Tag (veterans) Ht302:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

11122TR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
2SHAMELESS56726E J Longmuir (Carrum Downs)
3FIRM HANDSHAKE71886C J Capuano (Heathcote)
4PUZZLE BLUE13556R A Ashworth (Moe)
5MEXICO64453J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
6ELITE PLAYER88467P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
7LOVING PEDRO76777H F Borschmann (Devon Meadows)
8NEW MODEL54225D J Saunders (Somerville)
9BRAYDON’S CHANCE75777B J Philippe (Kilmore)
10SCREEN STAR88858B J Philippe (Kilmore)
Race No. 12Top Cat Video Puppy Classic Ht602:46PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIZZY138D Mccabe (Sunbury)
2MISS ANDRETTI61654C ( J Rose (Epping)
3SLATER’S ME DAD81G W Hopes (Reservoir)
4PITSTOP OMEN54623G R Edwards (Broadford)
5SAME OPINION18128R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
6POTSY’S BOYR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
7WHITE GREASEF1116C J Dalton (Coldstream)
8SIX BOB233P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
9DIJAMAKA BUCK364D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
10NO MORE BIZZ44F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments