Sunday 21st November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday 21st November 2010

Race No. 1Www.awesomelodge.com.au11:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 340 Metres at Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEETBIX SPIRIT32V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
2LEPATATA33575D B Curtain (Drouin)
3APACHE MAN74D L Hills (Taradale)
4JED MYSTAR56344G L Howell (Pearcedale)
5NEWFIRE PETAL23636P Goold (Monbulk)
6RAMBLE WOOD64442C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
7IRONBARK BEV2232D F Bottrell (Belgrave)
8LILLY’S PEARL85836W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9JACKPOT PUPPYL T Merry (Abbotsford)
10ANCIENT HEART47P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 2Jim’s Test & Tag Final ()11:15AM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $76,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCKY’S WIZARD351P Andrews ()
2NORTHERN TROUBLE242F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
3MR. JACKSON22371J Condon (Tooradin)
4NORTHERN GUNNA252F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
5RHYNO HOFFMAN52323G J Davis (Cowes)
6SIENNA SAL83642D L Hills (Taradale)
7VARIANCE55353J Jarkis (Seville)
8PAUA TO RESOLVE421B I Marshall (Pentland Hills)
9CHAIN MESH54423
10MAMBO MAGIC32884G L Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Www.meticulouslodge.com11:30AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOWSTREET CINQUE6B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
2CHABELLA5B J Clancy (Dandenong)
3SLATER’S ME DAD8G W Hopes (Reservoir)
4BANGER FLYER7C J Capuano (Heathcote)
5MAMBO MAGIC32884G L Howell (Pearcedale)
6SIX FOOT TALL3336D B Curtain (Drouin)
7PRINCESS MELANIE5W M Daley (Mulgrave)
8TIGERS REVENGE5P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
9OUTLAW LUCKYP Andrews (Traralgon)
10MATTRESS MILLERL T Merry (Abbotsford)
Race No. 4Lion Quality Products Ht111:45AM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JEN’S LOVE81222G L Howell (Pearcedale)
2MEXICO56445J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
3RAPID NEWFIRE16112P Goold (Monbulk)
4LISA’S PEARL46462W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5ROUGHEAD16818J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
6YUKON RIVER68158A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7MISS DEFECTIVE27357L Repici (Hampton Park)
8PURE BITTER43475C J Capuano (Heathcote)
9SALEGREYS STUNNA65743C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10RELLIM RILEY71716T J Allen (Darnum)
Race No. 5Top Cat Video Ht212:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZINGARELLA26536L Repici (Hampton Park)
2LOUPE MOON36317J Formosa (Heathcote)
3SURF THE DREAM43678S N Berriman (Ballarat East)
4DEALER’S CHOICE73253L Forte (Campbellfield)
5HEZ A CERT32458G Dalton (Hazelwood )
6BRINDLE MACHINE11228G M Campbell (Peechelba)
7SONNY’S SPENCE64177S A Reed (Yarram)
8SUTTON TIGER17F75J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
9ARNHEM ACCIDENT57778B J Philippe (Kilmore)
10NOT SO EASY4815R W Whitford (Yarram)
Race No. 6Backman’s Greyhound Supplies Ht312:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RYE ASSASSIN81463A Zampichelli (Bellfield)
2EYES ON PRIZE58321B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
3BJORKMAN78825J W Reddoch (Healesville)
4SOUTHWOOD BEAR38626B A Scott (Pearcedale)
5REGAL VINNIE41246D K Evans (Drouin)
6EGYPTIAN BOY74768L M Allen (Darnum)
7SLAMMA25827B Sands (Pakenham)
8MIGHTY GRUMPY42117N Gieschen (Maffra)
9FLEETING TIME72277J Harrington (Alberton)
10NAPOLEON HARRY46455G W Hopes (Reservoir)
Race No. 7Big Dog Racing Supplements Ht412:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIME TICKS BY13K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
2CROWN POKER65723J Reddoch (Healesville)
3BETT’S FUTURE82487J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
4SPOTTED MAGPIE51686P F Clohesy (Croydon)
5REGAL BABE74637J Condon (Tooradin)
6WHERE’S BRETT66817A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
7FLYING PIECES23823F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
8OUR ABBY83713L M Gorman (Newborough)
9MICK’S A CRU44514T G J Currie (Chadstone)
10PARUMBA PHIL4417G S Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 8Happy 40th Birthday- Mark Aylward12:49PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OTHER BROTHER15123J Reddoch (Healesville)
2NEWFIRE BLESSED42123P Goold (Monbulk)
3GO DEONNIE16274K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
412112R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
5ALLOWANCE11173G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
643324F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
7UNO JAZZY78326J Condon (Tooradin)
8LIKE NOAH68175J Pace (Ballan)
9DOUBLE JUMP74156W J Mcneil (Donvale)
10BOUNCER NORRIS46615P Grima (Coronet Bay)
Race No. 9Mitchell Lodge Boarding Kennels Ht501:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS TWINKS25367G M Campbell (Peechelba)
2OUR CUPPA TEA86443B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
3SEISMIC GREEN41377F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
4MR. EXTREME83666P F Clohesy (Croydon)
5CRUISING PAT78485K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6PATRICK DUDLEY14222E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
7SELYNYA SURPRISE67355S A Coates (St Albans Park)
8HALL’S ROCKIN’18634P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
9SALEGREYS JET44856C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10NOVEMBER ROCK56358M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
Race No. 10Waverley Party Hire Ht601:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS DEDERANG55531G M Campbell (Peechelba)
2BLACK PEDRO31555W M Brown (Cessnock)
3TEE WOODS5745FG A Howarth ()
4ACE WARRIOR32242G Johnson (Healesville)
5UNFORGOTTEN46377M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
6SELSI FLYER23713M Chilcott (Iona)
7YUENGLING48126R Parry (Bridgewater)
8CARE LASS55247B A Davis (Lalor)
9EGYPTIAN RULER75736K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
10MARCHELL38788C J Capuano (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Jim’s Test & Tag Ht701:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLUBBER MORRIS88352C Medcraft (Costerfield)
2TEXAPHIRE48278G M Campbell (Peechelba)
3’S PRIDE22226E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
475287R Parry (Bridgewater)
5SOUTH WEST74474G S Paez (Athlone)
6LOVELY TIME56178K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
7KARLOFF57262J Formosa (Heathcote)
8DON’T GET UPSET41526C J Dalton (Coldstream)
9MOUNTAIN WARRIOR78754G Johnson (Healesville)
10BAD FELLA LUI67386L Forte (Campbellfield)
Race No. 12Blue Stream Pictures Ht802:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEACHER LESS18333J Chilcott (Iona)
2KINGSTON FLAME68384M L Williams (Noble Park)
3ANOTHER NIKKI86457P A Andrews (Traralgon)
4BOOMA GUBBY53223M R Collyer (Coburg East)
5TZAR’S GIRL46543J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
6NANDO TORRES54362G S Paez (Athlone)
7VINCENT CHASE74317C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8COULTA SALLY34121D B Curtain (Drouin)
9ELEGANT JOSH76385J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
10APRIL 538F1W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments