Sunday 2nd October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday 2nd October 2011

Race No. 1K.r.b Leather Ht101:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDS OF TIME43FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2ROLLIN’ JAFFAS231SCRB Ender (St Albans)
3OVERFLOW LAD625FSHL F Trethowan (Chiltern)
4PURE DECEPTION537FSHG Johnson (Healesville)
5BARRY’S DASH67627SCRA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
6BENALLA GAL73256FSHA S Garratt (Heathmont)
7VEE TEE SNIPPETS28264FSHG A Burton (Euroa)
8MAGIC MIAGI27FSHK L Gieschen (Maffra)
9TEXAN ABLAZE (2)4FSHG Hall (Officer)
10AROLOK DIVA (5)34282FSHJ D Perkins (Romsey)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Ht202:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAZER3FSHG Hall (Officer)
2HUNTREX14FSHJ Abela (Clyde)
3PETE’S CHOICE42347FSHW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4SOLFURION23552FSTDH A Wetzels (Seymour)
6SPRING ACCLAIM235FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7TIME SHIFT86335FSTDT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
8STYLISH BOXER24227FSHT B Smart (Mooroopna)
9AMERICAN TANK (5)5FSHP Galea (St Albans)
10UNO BADGA8SCRK L Gieschen (Maffra)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video Ht302:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOBYBOYN LASS45385FSHH A Wetzels (Seymour)
2HEZA TROOPER4FSHM Grindley (Gladysdale)
3BEE JAY’S PEDRO47626FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4TAP YOUR FEET445FSHC J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
5RHYNO HOFFMAN28233FSTDG J Davis (Cowes)
6STRAWB’S PRIDE33FSHG A Burton (Euroa)
7FEDERATION58662FSTDD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
8SNIPER’S LIST42FSHF Spiteri (Sunshine West)
9LANEY KEATS6SCRA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
10PUSH AND PULL7SCRL E Jones (Woodend)
Race No. 4Gte Transport02:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SICKNESS11FSHK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
2NIGHT WING22218FSTDM Schlegel (Woodend)
3SELYNYA MILLION86116FSHS A Coates (St Albans Park)
4TRINITY FLYER73815FSTDD A Johnson (Parkdale)
5REAL CONTROL61322FSHR Boehm (Officer)
6OPTIMISTIC STAR13FSHJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
7MAJOR KING26425FSHR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
8LAST WOK12621FSHS Pulbrook (Tahmoor)
9DOC’S DORA34364SCRW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10EARLY RETURN22461SCRR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
Race No. 5Waverley Party Hire03:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATSIDIS18813FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2KIAN PRINCE82113FSTDJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
3TOP PLEDGE45436FSTDT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
4WATCH OUT PETE43314FSHG Mitchell (Keysborough)
5SPOT ON ROB33516FSTDM Grindley (Gladysdale)
6SMOKIN’ GONZALES73161FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
7QUARTER HITCH7133FSCRW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8UNLIMITED45131FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9VINCENT CHASE67768SCRC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10EXTRA SPECIAL (7)44754FSTDW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Bombastic Shiraz @ Stud (gobis)03:27PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $1,001,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $720 2nd: $205 3rd: $1,001,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UP AND AWAY71356FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2TEXAS PORTRAIT33557FSHC L Haigh (Crossover)
3SKITTLER67872FSTDL E Jones (Woodend)
4HUEY HOUDINE24324FSHD L Hills (Taradale)
5WARNING LABEL82213FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
6FOUR ACROSS22213FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7GLEN ABBEY MAN44522FSHR B Gilmore (Sale)
8MISTER CHARLIE27318SCRJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
9MAJOR ENFORCER (8)65754FSTDB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
10INTO THE MIST54448SCRR C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 7Delta Park Kennels03:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S MANIC65143FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2KASUNDI21125FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3NIVEK LAD21562FSTDD A Johnson (Parkdale)
4PURE STEALTH52764FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
5DAINTREE LOVER66335FSHJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
6FALAY ALLEN13624FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7BIG STUD75613FSTDR C Dunne (St Albans)
8DIAMOND DECK52166FSTDJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
9KINETICA42185SCRM Schlegel (Woodend)
10VISION OF TIME76274SCRK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Smith & Calder Sign Co (gobis)04:07PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $1,001,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $720 2nd: $205 3rd: $1,001,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER AUSTIN25473FSTDT R Shovan (Yea)
2SEISMIC DAL2F147FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3ARAZI8314TFSHA Langton (Anakie)
4FIRST INCISION81126FSHT B Smart (Mooroopna)
5COMPACTO1161FFSTDJ Risk (Wickham)
6APACHE MAN56211FSTDD L Hills (Taradale)
7SAM’S KINGDOM17211FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8CRAZY LANE14657FSTDJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
9MAJOR ENFORCER65754SCRB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
10BIG DESIRE56386SCRK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 9Blue Stream Pictures (gobis)04:22PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $1,001,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $720 2nd: $205 3rd: $1,001,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANZAROTE11742FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DULCIE’S CHERRY81188FSTDD I Trethowan (Chiltern)
3RUSTIC KING22313FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
4BORZOV12218FSTDK J H Mccann (Rye)
5PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL61382FSTDG A Burton (Euroa)
6DANCING FEATURE51157SCRM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
7OSTEO LASS26338FSHD L Hills (Taradale)
8TEN YEARS GONE26141FSTDA Paraskevas (Kilmany)
9PABLO’S RYDER (6)318FSTDB A Davis (Lalor)
10BLONDE POTTER77366SCRT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 10El Galo @ Stud04:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORTLAND RAINF2153FSTDS J Elmes (Officer)
2SIENNA LEE74741FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3DOC’S DANCER33323FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4LITTLE WISHES11FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SEE SEE SEE12232FSHK M Repia (Long Gully)
6SICEM LIZ71178FSTDJ Abela (Clyde)
7MISSION CONTROL36542FSHL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
8HELLO FLIP22134FSHC F Paez (Athlone)
9CALIFORNIA LOVE13223SCRJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10SANTA’S BUDDY13328SCRJ P Mcalister (Speers Point)
Race No. 11Backman’s Greyhound Supplies04:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREE DREAM22335FSTDK F Sweeney (Millgrove)
2COOL COLD37433FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3GLOMING25323FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
4VOCAL EXIT11631FSTDK M Repia (Long Gully)
5GO DEONNIE54353FSTDK F Sweeney (Millgrove)
6SIDE BY SIDE44226FSTDL Bridges (Brown Hill)
7MOONLITE SPICE48321FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8LANBROOK ARCHIE36751FSHJ Reddoch (Healesville)
9SPEED PLAY42175SCRL J White (Jeetho)
10FASTER THAN YOU84656SCRL C Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 12Www.meticulouslodge.com05:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALK DON’T RUN16722FSHR Boehm (Officer)
2BEAR ENFORCER33238SCRJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
3ON A SHAKE11551FSHJ P Mcalister (Speers Point)
4CHEEKY ALOUETTE24133FSHP M Boots (Merrigum)
5BULLBAR TOOTS15228FSHS J Doust (Euroa)
6DYNA DADAM54416FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7IMMORTAL THEORY54621FSTDN Pace (Rockbank)
8PARUMBA PHIL41534FSTDG S Paez (Athlone)
9DOUBLE CENTURY (2)82717FSTDM Robinson (Clifton Springs)
10PAPA TONY23815SCRT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5 1 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments