Sunday 27th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday 27th March 2011

Race No. 1 Mower Sales- Lilydale02:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 340 Metres at Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PABLO’S RYDER3B A Davis (Lalor)
2MOCHA MOO JUICE84164R D Brook (Elliminyt)
3JED MYSTAR45423W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4PRIVATE LING47453B A Scott (Pearcedale)
5MIGHTY FOXY44823M D Forsyth (Maffra)
6LONGLEY22523J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
7DOUBLE CENTURY7M Robinson (Clifton Springs)
8NICKO62427P Triaca (Lima)
9SUPREME REDT Pipczak (Melton South)
10HILLVIEW FRANKYL H Bottom (Drouin South)
Race No. 2Www.lion.net.au02:40PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIREMAN LEET Pipczak (Melton South)
2DE LAROSSI33182L H Bottom (Drouin South)
3LILLY’S PEARL35633W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4SURFIN’ ROCKS23426B Ender (St Albans)
5GOLD RUSH PETE34242P Reinders (Gruyere)
6ROYAL POTTS22T53P Triaca (Lima)
7GOLDSACK2B Sands (Narre Warren)
8RUTHERFORD62325R Quigley (Chiltern)
9DEE CEE LIZBETHS A Meyland (Healesville)
10EARLY PLEAG A Howarth ()
Race No. 3Www.jimstesting.com.au03:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PAUA TO CONFUSE6713B I Marshall (Pentland Hills)
2APPROACHABLE62355D J Langley ()
3FIND THEM OUT67431C G Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
4FLAMING PSYCHO21R Henness (Heathcote)
5JOHNNY MALTA56461M J Crowe (Myrniong)
6HANIFY’S MAGIC73528J C Maria (Elphinstone)
7BOWSTREET BLONDE41525G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8 UNO16G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9DON’T JINX ME56752L J Condon (Melton West)
10NORTHERN VINE45548R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
Race No. 4Thank You Brian Davis03:22PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $830 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JIMMY ELITE33861B Ender (St Albans)
2RYE ASSASSIN26845A Zampichelli (Bellfield)
3DRUMMA WATER27135K Quinn (Cundare)
4MEXICO42554J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
5ZOHAN63635M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
6NEVER A FROWN46732G J Hope (Croydon)
7SELWOOD76818W R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
8UNFORGOTTEN67617M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Backman’s Greyhound Supplies03:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARRAZZO75775Y Andrews (Cranbourne )
2HOODED KEATS27563A Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
3EXHILARATION64444P Reinders (Gruyere)
4RAPID NEWFIRE27748P Goold (Monbulk)
5OTHER BROTHER53757J Reddoch (Healesville)
6 OCTANE63656M R Collyer (Coburg East)
7KARLOFF26527J Formosa (Heathcote)
8BJORKMAN15128J W Reddoch (Healesville)
9ROZEHILL HANNA58645J E Simmonds (Boolarra)
10CAPTAIN LEE58826M Lanyon (Sunbury)
Race No. 6Www.bigdogpetfoods.com04:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $830 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STOMP STOMP31831G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2PURE TONIC37548M R Collyer (Coburg East)
3NEWFIRE BRETT13167P Goold (Monbulk)
4STAGGER12521G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5NORTHERN GUNNA16222F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6COOL HAMMER37286R Henness (Heathcote)
7MARIO CHIEF22183G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8MR. LAMBOSS17846G L Howell (Pearcedale)
9CAPTAIN LEE58826M Lanyon (Sunbury)
10ROZEHILL HANNA58645J E Simmonds (Boolarra)
Race No. 7Keith Terry Memorial04:24PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $975 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $195 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

182211F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2NEW MODEL25154D J Saunders (Somerville)
3UNO JAZZY33713J Condon (Tooradin)
4CHAINSAW17436R Henness (Heathcote)
5HOT TERRAIN86555M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6ELITE PLAYER71458P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
7DIAL TRIPLE ZERO87734B Ender (St Albans)
8STAGGER INN43432G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Www.meticulouslodge.com04:45PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $975 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $195 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LORDIE KEATS32811A Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
2NOAKI STORM11633G S Paez (Athlone)
3PHANTON FLIER21321N S Kelly ()
4BLUEY’S JOY41411M Lanyon (Sunbury)
5WHERE’S BRETT25477A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
6NORTHERN TROUBLE32511F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
7ALLOWANCE31152G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8HARDAWAY MASTER22431J W Reddoch (Healesville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Happy 30th Bec05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIL MISS IVY58744R Henness (Heathcote)
2LEGENDARY STATUS11261B A Scott (Pearcedale)
3SO MANIC3P822S V Humphries (Locksley)
4MIGHTY GRUMPY45F58N Gieschen (Maffra)
5EXTRA SPECIALT8463W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6FORCE MAJEURE21368G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
7HALL’S ROCKIN’57687P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
8TEE WOODS33443G A Howarth (Longwood)
9LETHAL SURF77461L J Condon (Melton West)
10GODRIC76486J D Perkins (Romsey)
Race No. 10Ride On Mower Sales-healesville05:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1APRIL 76878W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2NEAREST46T23D A Schwarz (Dallas)
3ANCIENT HEART75672P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
4JAY’S BIG DADDY55427J L Scott (Gisborne South)
5UNO GYPSY28752A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
6DADDY’S HOT AZZ36133B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
7PARUMBA PHIL22332G S Paez (Athlone)
8TRUSTING BLOW33542G L Howell (Pearcedale)
9THERE HE IS85656S H Kando (Lalor)
10CHEEKY DAMIAN85776J W Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 11Installaveranda05:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. JACKSON25154J Condon (Tooradin)
2COOL KAT ERNIE53555D J Langley (Cranbourne)
3LISA’S PEARL46365W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4CAPTAIN ELLI74722P A Abela (Point Cook)
5OUR CUPPA TEA35643B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
6PUFFED UP BILLY74157A Galea (Sunshine North)
7FEARFUL LAD33173P C Ellul (Noble Park North)
8RAILWAY SHIRAZ63886S I Scott (Hamlyn Heights)
9ELI ELI OH64715J D Perkins (Romsey)
10MIGHTY UNO77667A G Gieschen (Maffra)
Race No. 12The Last Grass Race06:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHOWOOD LASS86156A Shovan (Echuca)
2MISS JALAPENO75827D A Schwarz (Dallas)
3SOUTHWOOD STONE55425A J Scott (Cranbourne)
4UNO JUNIOR18521A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
5SIMPLY KIDDO33443F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6SUPER WISE51357J Condon (Tooradin)
7QUANDO QUANGO83485C R Davis (Melton West)
8CONFUSING35634A Kent (Wantirna)
9TIGERS REVENGE68446P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10DA STIG72748W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments