Sunday 20th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday 20th March 2011

Race No. 1K.r.b Leather11:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUBYRENE41623W A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
2JED MYSTAR33454W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3FLAMING PSYCHO2R Henness (Heathcote)
4CALIBRE84268M Schlegel (Woodend)
5RAZOR SHADOW8334G Johnson (Healesville)
6SURFIN’ ROCKS234B Ender (St Albans)
7LONGLEY22523J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
8PURE KARDASHIAN52G S Paez (Athlone)
9DOUBLE CENTURY7M Robinson (Clifton Springs)
10METICULOUS FIX64683G Collison (Wangaratta)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products11:19AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEKTRA LASS28228G S Paez (Athlone)
2GOLD RUSH PETE33424P Reinders (Gruyere)
3ALFIE’S WILL62G R Barnsley (Cranbourne North)
4CAMPASPE TOM57334B L Petty (Brookfield)
5CHEEKY CHOPS63T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6FIND THEM OUT76743C G Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
7NIGHT WING4TM Schlegel (Woodend)
8LILLY’S PEARL63356W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9FIREMAN LEET Pipczak (Melton South)
10MOCHA MOO JUICE84164R D Brook (Elliminyt)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video11:40AM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STOMP STOMP3183G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2NEAREST646T2D A Schwarz (Dallas)
3PARUMBA PHIL62233G S Paez (Athlone)
4CONFUSING73563A Kent (Wantirna)
5ANDO55834M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
6OUR OWN STAR64654K J H Mccann (Rye)
7DEZZADORE67764C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
8HERETICA82165M Schlegel (Woodend)
9TIGERS REVENGE76844P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10APRIL BOND87687W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Jim’s Test & Tag12:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHERIFF73361J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
2DA STIG84727W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3ANCIENT HEART87567P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
4SIMPLY KIDDO33344F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
5CHEEKY DAMIAN57185J W Reddoch (Healesville)
6ELI ELI OH6471J D Perkins (Romsey)
7STAGGER1252G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8KINETICA34314M Schlegel (Woodend)
9RICKY BY CYCLE6168B M Groom (Lancefield)
10MARBO DAZZLE44847R L Rogers (California Gully)
Race No. 5El Galo @ Stud12:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $830 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUNAWAY RALFY67712R L Rogers (California Gully)
2MR. JACKSON52515J Condon (Tooradin)
3COOL AURA21666P J Burley (Wattle Glen)
4RED SOLE74326B Proctor (Alberton West)
5NORTHERN TROUBLE43251F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6MARIO CHIEF12218G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7FORCE MAJEURE42136G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8NORTHERN GUNNA41622F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9WEST WINGS54888L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
10DEE JAY HAZARD86777A Portelli (Viewbank)
Race No. 6Www.meticulouslodge.com12:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEL42787O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2KARLOFF62652J Formosa (Heathcote)
3LORDIE KEATS23281A Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
4HOODED KEATS22756A Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
5CAPTAIN LEE15882M Lanyon (Sunbury)
6OTHER BROTHER37353J Reddoch (Healesville)
7YO GABBA GABBA12645R Henness (Heathcote)
8ARNHEM ACCIDENT87744B J Philippe (Kilmore)
9HALL’S ROCKIN’57687P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10EXTRA SPECIAL3T846W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Bombastic Shiraz @ Stud (gobis)01:00PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $101,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $195 3rd: $100,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRANDO’S CHOICE62234D S Mccarthy (Altona)
2STAGGER INN44434G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3CHAINSAW31743R Henness (Heathcote)
4NEW MODEL12515D J Saunders (Somerville)
5UNSMASHABLE43658M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
6CARRAZZO87577Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7HOLY MOLEY28221F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8UNO JAZZY73371J Condon (Tooradin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Jim’s Test & Tag01:20PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $975 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $195 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOAKI STORM51163G S Paez (Athlone)
2PHANTON FLIER12132N S Kelly (Warragul)
3WHY NOT BOB33687G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4COOL HAMMER13728R Henness (Heathcote)
5NANDO TORRES17213G S Paez (Athlone)
6ALLOWANCE13115G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7ZIEBELL18548Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8AMAKLER GIRL12752R K Stack (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Backman’s Greyhound Supplies01:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIL MISS IVY85874R Henness (Heathcote)
2MISTER AUSTIN11856T R Shovan (Healesville)
3TEE WOODS23344G A Howarth (Longwood)
4BIG DESIRE24455M Robinson (Clifton Springs)
5SO MANIC63P82S V Humphries (Locksley)
6HOT MARKET53266O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7BLUEY’S JOY76414M Lanyon (Sunbury)
8WHY NOT PEDRO43686G Carter (Devon Meadows)
9ROZEHILL HANNA65864J E Simmonds (Boolarra)
10MISS JALAPENO75827D A Schwarz (Dallas)
Race No. 10Gte Transport01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TANTRA78888T R Shovan (Healesville)
2PROUD TO OWN53254B J Wells (Romsey)
3OUR CUPPA TEA83564B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
4TRUSTING BLOW23354G L Howell (Pearcedale)
5GODRIC77648J D Perkins (Romsey)
6PENDLEBURY ROAD33277D J Saunders (Somerville)
7CATCH PEDROS SON77877B D Jones (Lara)
8NERO’S HERO12673J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
9RAILWAY SHIRAZ63886S I Scott (Hamlyn Heights)
10HEROICA77836M Schlegel (Woodend)
Race No. 11Delta Park Kennels (gobis)02:12PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $86,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $165 3rd: $85,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEXICO42554J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
2EXHILARATION86444P Reinders (Gruyere)
3BEATRICE MAY85488B M Groom (Lancefield)
4JIMMY ELITE63386B Ender (St Albans)
5ZOHAN34636M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
6NEVER A FROWN74673G J Hope (Croydon)
7RYE ASSASSIN72684A Zampichelli (Bellfield)
8UNMASKED87785B A Davis (Lalor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Blue Stream Pictures02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMARANTH76118R Henness (Heathcote)
2LISA’S PEARL44636W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3WHY NOT JEN88128L Carter (Cranbourne East)
4FRASER’S GOLD18486O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5HARDAWAY MASTER42243J W Reddoch (Healesville)
6LACEY PAPER62334T A Proctor (Alberton West)
7CAPTAIN ELLI37472P A Abela (Point Cook)
8BOWSTREET SPIRIT44187G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
9CASSIE’S PEDRO48667T R Shovan (Healesville)
10MOUNTAIN WARRIOR358T6G Johnson (Healesville)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments