Sunday, 4 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 4 October 2015

Race No. 1All 4 Paws & Claws Pet Resort12:06 PM ( time)
Maiden event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL ABOUT ARBY [M]34333NBTL Dalton (Coldstream)
2AZZA [M]48787FSTDR Dunne (St Albans)
3NO REPLY (NSW)[M]2FSHB Cook (Sebastopol)
4SMASHING CANS [M]22532NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
5ALIRA KATE [M]74383NBTL Dalton (Coldstream)
6SHAKEY BENZ (QLD)[M]858NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
7MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[M]27153NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
8ARCHIE’S PRIDE [M]5FSHC Lane (Derrimut)
9HELLO GIZMO [M]Res.4NBTH Savage ()
10SWAZZA’S ROCKET [M]Res.2FSHM Meyer (Deer Park)
Race No. 2Geeks R – Healesville12:22 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD MAN JOHNSON [M]88FSHR Johnson (Lang Lang)
2DODGE THE SPEED [M]FSHD Batten (Dixons Creek)
3BONDI BUDDY [M]33442NBTM Paez (Athlone)
4BLUE RINSE [M]24FSTDR Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
5OLIVIA SNOW [M]43454FSHD Boots (Merrigum)
6LIDO’S BOY [M]8325FSTDJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
7LIQUID FORCE (NSW)[M]18854NBTJ Perkins (Romsey)
8LORD SOMERSBY [M]64572NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
9ROCKIN’ RHONDA [M]Res.2754FSHJ Nibbs (Catani)
10SNOWY HUNT [M]Res.33276FSTDA Hunter (Cranbourne)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video Productions12:40 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTY LA FAE [M]FSHJ Reddoch (Healesville)
2SPY MISS (NSW)[M]38673FSHR Johnson (Lang Lang)
3SUGAR BANG [M]75NBTL Russell (Sale)
4MY NAMES BLUEY [M]FSHG Gledhill (Mooroopna)
5MENDACIOUS LAD [M]32276FSTDD Dawson (Crossover)
6ANOTHER BUS TRIP (NSW)[M]77FSTDJ Abela (Echuca)
7CAUSEN TROUBLE [M]8FSTDD Boots (Merrigum)
8REGAL HUSSLER [M]28FSTDS Spiteri (St Albans)
9WILLOWBROOKE [M]Res.F7656NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
10SIMPLE [M]Res.46245FSTDS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 4Straights Functions & Events1:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVA’S ANGEL [7]1FSTDP Vogelzang (Mansfield)
2RAVEN LORD [7]25164NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
3FINAL DECEPTION [7]7468820.11(6)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
4HIT THE BEAT [7]8371819.74(8)S Dalton (Coldstream)
5DUNDEE COBRA [7]3612220.08(6)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
6RUN PLEBBIE RUN [7]2187819.58(8)G Carr (Sunbury)
7PLAZA GIRL [7]315F320.02(1)F Toth (Carrum Downs)
8COSMIC KIWI (QLD)[7]57574FSHA Marum (Corop)
9BOOFA JACK [7]Res.6657819.64(1)G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
10NIKON BALE (NSW)[7]Res.76577FSHN Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com. Ht11:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN GHOST [6]18671FSHP Glover (Numurkah)
2SUZY LA RUE [6]18119.49(1)J Reddoch (Healesville)
3MERCURY BENZ (QLD)[6]8888819.62(5)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
4TRIGGER BLING [6]2117FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
5COOL SPRINGS (NSW)[6]56175NBTB Brown (Axedale)
6PRETTY BOMB [6]17222NBTA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
7CANYA KEATO [6]4211219.45(7)R Keating (Longford)
8MAJOR CURLY (NSW)[6]1176FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
9DASH DASH DOT [6]Res.66755NBTD Ryan (Boronia)
Race No. 6Like Grvictoria On Facebook1:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAHADOLLAR (NSW)[5]26323FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
2MAJIMBER ROCK [5]6332619.89(2)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
3TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[5]33475FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
4EL TORO LOCO [5]1262519.56(2)B Ender (St Albans)
5FEAR ME ROAR [5]3682219.47(4)M Braithwaite (Moe)
6CAPE ABILITY [5]81182FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
7PSYCHO’S WILD [5]2561519.54(6)D Hills (Taradale)
8UNCATCHABLE [5]2151319.41(2)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
9LILA’S GIRL [5]Res.32416NBTD Hills (Taradale)
10SULTAN OF SWING [5]Res.6752519.32(1)B Ender (St Albans)
Race No. 7Tab Rewards Ht21:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REIGN TO EXCEL (QLD)[6]83115FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
2MISSY MISS (NSW)[6]66825NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
3LOUD AND NAUGHTY [6]11866FSHY Duncan (Tamleugh)
4AQUA MORGAN (NSW)[6]T171319.67(Q)(4)B Vandemaat (Mooroolbark)
5SPOIL THE PARTY [6]3143519.57(3)G Campbell (Drouin South)
6CULLQUIN BOMBER [6]7126119.56(4)S Quinlan (Rushworth)
7MAJOR FLO (NSW)[6]7311FSTDB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8TOUCH OF FROST [6]771F6FSHR Brook (Elliminyt)
9DASH DASH DOT [6]Res.66755NBTD Ryan (Boronia)
Race No. 8All 4 Paws & Claws Pet Resort2:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHATTERED ICE [5]42274NBTG Smith (Mill Park)
2LEKTRA BRAVE [5]T3767NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
3COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[4]1364119.37(1)B Kinder (Girgarre)
4ASSERTIVE SEER (NSW)[5]67268NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
5UNEXCUSEABLE [5]4752219.52(8)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
6KARTHIKEYAN [4]1816219.37(4)M Harvey (Devon Meadows)
7OSCAR’S CHAMP [5]11414FSTDA Campbell (Drouin)
8MAJOR TALENT [4]4651319.30(4)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
9CHUBBA CHOPS [5]Res.6154519.59(4)L Allen (Darnum)
10SAM HARPER [5]Res.68678NBTP Terry (Pakenham)
Race No. 9Geeks R Us – Healesville2:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAUGHTY AND NICE (NSW)[7]5877819.86(8)G Carr (Sunbury)
2LADIES KAY [7]35688NBTH Gates (St Albans)
3ANT HILL MOB [7]76236FSTDD Hills (Taradale)
4VANE BLUE [7]5274220.09(2)P Martin (Chirnside Park)
5SPRING TO MIND (NSW)[7]2664320.08(6)N Perkins (Romsey)
6YARRAMUNDI JAX ()[7]53677FSHC Paez (Athlone)
7PARADISE PUNCH [7]73455NBTB Vandemaat (Mooroolbark)
8SHARNI ROSE [7]82214FSTDS Trim (Devon Meadows)
9BOOFA JACK [7]Res.6657819.64(1)G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
10NIKON BALE (NSW)[7]Res.76577FSHN Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 10Straights Functions & Events2:45 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL MANIA [7]65888NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
2RUFUS FLYWHEEL [7]1416.69(3)J Reddoch (Healesville)
3BOMBORA FLASH [6]15632FSHJ Frusher (Lara)
4AMLIN PRINCE [7]12217.04(6)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
5BLAZING APACHE [7]8743217.07(5)D Hills (Taradale)
6MASERATI REV [7]23351NBTJ Vandemaat (Healesville)
7STUMBLE [6]1242417.01(3)J Burch (Devon Meadows)
8BAD MOON RISING [7]1776317.39(7)B Ender (St Albans)
9PLAZA BOY [7]Res.25326FSTDF Toth (Carrum Downs)
10CALIFORNA LEVO [7]Res.31456NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 11Www.tab.com.au3:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVENTOR [5]5138FFSHG Peach (Cape Clear)
2WE’RE OFF HERE [5]18155FSTDS Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
3COSMIC PAULY (NSW)[5]66647FSHP Matthews (Navarre)
4WHITE SPYRO [4]2325316.48(4)C Davis (Barham)
5KETUT’S KAPUT [4]1348716.64(6)E Vigor (Anakie)
6SAVAGE STORM [4]1844616.64(1)T Attard (Altona Green)
7WILD DOUGLAS (NSW)[5]23223NBTC Pirani (Boronia)
8MARY’S GUESS (QLD)[4]4855116.83(8)B Kinder (Girgarre)
9NAH WEE’S GIRL [5]Res.77658FSTDA Franklin (Lang Lang)
10SHOOTER’S IRISH [5]Res.35778NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 12Matey Miller Hawaii Five Oh3:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIRTUE [5]33732NBTG Gledhill (Mooroopna)
2CRYSTAL SAPPHIRE (QLD)[5]1111516.78(4)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3CALL ME SHELBY (NSW)[5]7311FFSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
4AERIAL BLITZ (NSW)[5]2457216.85(2)J Booker (Kilmany)
5SWEET SHINE (NSW)[5]4314316.97(5)C Davis (Barham)
6THAT ACID SUMMER [5]2141516.75(2)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
7KID FAMECHON [5]45331FSTDJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
8MY NAMES SCHULTZ [5]46621FSHI Vigor (Anakie)
9KING OF SUNSHINE (QLD)[5]Res.21678NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
10SELECT SANZ [5]Res.57546NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments