Sunday, 7 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 7 August 2016

Race No. 1All 4 Paws & Claws Pet Resort12:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPRESSIVE KILTY [M]8FSHL Courts (Corio)
2BUZMAN BENZ (QLD)[M]2NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
3HOPE FOR LISSY [M]28433FSHW Methven (Wooragee)
4PAT ME AGAIN [M]5NBTD Jarvis (Sydenham)
5AVATAR ICE [M]32FSHD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
6VISTA KWAZI [M]2FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7AMATEUR NIGHT [M]3FSHH Clarke (Darnum)
8PORT TRAVELLER [M]7NBTK Stephens (Broadford)
9BA BA BORIS [M]Res.FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10BARNIE’S BULLET [M]Res.FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Smith & Calder Sign Co.12:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING MAGIC [7]2331419.59(8)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
2BEAR MAGIC [7]1724319.93(6)P Vogelzang (Mansfield)
3DYNAMITE DOZER [7]6351419.73(4)J Reddoch (Healesville)
4SMURFTASTIC [7]4453720.02(1)L Courts (Corio)
5ASTUTE GLIB [7]6633519.94(1)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6OKAY ALPHA [7]1285819.66(8)M Tharle (Cranbourne)
7OLIVER CRUISE [7]1519.51(3)J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8LITTLE WRITTEN [7]68845NBTL Forte (Moe)
9STRUMMER EXPRESS [7]Res.2568619.71(3)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
10GATS PRODIGY (NSW)[7]Res.67826NBTG Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 3Greyhound Adoption Program12:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR STORM [7]88345NBTD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
2XAVIER KELTON [6]37424NBTS Toner (Bunyip)
3STEADY WALKER [6]21351NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
4SUPERIOR BOBBY [7]4521719.72(2)D Condon (Cranbourne East)
5TZAR KNIGHT [6]3886820.14(6)J Mccallum (Craigieburn)
6GATS PACINO [7]47134NBTC Paez (Athlone)
7BRYDEN DORA (NSW)[6]71532FSHA Craven (Wangaratta)
8BALLY JAMES (SA)[7]48642NBTP Sutcliffe (Devon Meadows)
9MIGHTY DUCK [7]Res.43136FSHL Courts (Corio)
10LIMBURG GUNNA [7]Res.47862FSHP Reivers (Lara)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Final1:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP TALKING [6]1731419.60(4)M Galea (Sunshine North)
2RUN OLLIE RUN [5]1833119.32(3)S Liuzzi (Lara)
3MISS GRACIE [6]68253NBTT Liuzzi (Lara)
4PLATINUM FORCE [6]45114NBTM Nash (Little River)
5BLUE IVY [5]6811219.86(4)J Barbara (Exford)
6BLACKJACK’S BACK [6]1F27319.91(3)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
7ARCTIC BLAZE [6]27762NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
8JOHNNY’S RETURN [5]3745119.25(6)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
9OH WATTA TEXAN [6]Res.6421519.39(2)L Smith (Langwarrin)
10ANITA’S GIRL [6]Res.71255NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series Final1:32 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $10,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $1,070.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERIOR SWAGGER [7]F851219.66(4)D Condon (Cranbourne East)
2SPELLING MISTEAK [7]2119.46(5)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3RORY BROWN [M]27622NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
4SUPERIOR SHANE [6]6561119.45(2)D Condon (Cranbourne East)
5JUNO AWAY [6]1119.31(5)D Condon (Cranbourne East)
6MINT BOY [M]22NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
7UNBACKABLE [M]32NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
8LEAVE ME OUT [7]3119.47(2)D Jarvis (Sydenham)
9JOE MAMA [M]Res.43NBTG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
10ASTON VIVA [M]Res.33NBTJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Tab Rewards1:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDAY SIPPER [5]85415NBTP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
2HE AIN’T SWEET [5]45116FSHG Ennis (Sandhurst)
3STATELY KAY (NSW)[5]32148NBTJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
4IRISH CONNECTION [5]3113319.37(6)D Condon (Cranbourne East)
5GUNMETAL LAD [5]23237NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6REIGNLEE [5]32524FSHC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
7ORIENTAL LORD [5]54756FSTDS Drummond (Heathcote)
8SECRET SOCIETY (NSW)[5]36156NBTP Furci (Maribyrnong)
9FIGHT SONG [5]Res.1848819.60(5)F Vassallo (Doveton)
10SMOOTH SILVER (NSW)[5]Res.F3F68NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 7All 4 Paws & Claws Pet Resort2:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY OLLIE [5]61631FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
2ONE STEP BEYOND [5]23567NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
3PERAGON FALCON [5]42517NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
4QUIET BRILLIANT (NSW)[5]34384FSHM Giddings (Toolleen)
5PAPPA GALLO [5]7677319.45(4)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
6HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]F5422FSHT Womann (Lara)
7LOCKED OUT [5]42735NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8MOHINGA MAX [5]5457319.23(5)W Methven (Wooragee)
9VANDERVILLE [5]Res.57127FSHM Ellis (Nathalia)
10LORD REGNAR [5]Res.42268FSHL Courts (Corio)
Race No. 8Straights Functions & Events2:27 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONTEMPLATE (QLD)[4]1T47519.47(3)S Condon (Melton South)
2TOBIAS KELTON [4]2815719.34(7)S Toner (Bunyip)
3VON COSTA KAHN (NSW)[4]2316219.26(6)G Paez (Athlone)
4MASTER PHELPS [2]1112219.11(8)T Salih (Springvale)
5SILVER SALUTE [4]5485519.25(3)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
6UNCOOL ALBERT [4]5546719.55(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7EXTRADITION (QLD)[4]2657319.38(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8UNCATCHABLE [3]4564119.34(5)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
Race No. 9Greyhounds On Board (veterans 275+ Rank)2:46 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO SUNSHINE [5]3732819.25(8)C O’brien (Broadford)
2ME NAME’S NELSON [5]46376NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
3PREMIER SONG [5]13857NBTN Tapp (Tooradin)
4KING SPOTALOT [5]75858NBTW Methven (Wooragee)
5WILD LAST STRESS [5]5617619.85(2)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
6SULTAN OF SWING [5]1553519.32(1)B Ender (St Albans)
7ENCEE EYE GIBBS [5]8424419.22(5)G Bahen (Broadford)
8MCTHUMPA [5]33683FSHH Taylor (Langwarrin)
9PREMIER WALLY [5]Res.53348NBTW Methven (Wooragee)
10LOLLIE LIVEWIRE [5]Res.35434NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
Race No. 10Tab – More Than Just Winning3:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON THE SASH [5]21225FSHN Mcrae (Clyde)
2AVA’S ANGEL [5]26446NBTP Vogelzang (Mansfield)
3BUGS BOLONEY [5]66565NBTJ Gorgioski (Narre Warren)
4ISALA BALE (NSW)[5]5F378FSHT Womann (Lara)
5ZIPPING LAURA (NSW)[5]16688NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
6NEV TIME [5]3414519.71(7)S Tyley (Wallan)
7CAPTAIN FRECKLES [5]1484519.61(5)V Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
8PATRIOTIC STAR [5]47315NBTA Debattista (Toolleen)
9BENSON [5]Res.6543519.23(1)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
10VANDERVILLE KID [5]Res.85366FSHM Ellis (Nathalia)
Race No. 11Top Cat Video Productions3:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TZAR NORMA [5]2154116.72(6)J Mccallum (Craigieburn)
2CHASE THE BREEZE (NSW)[4]6576716.76(2)P Sutcliffe (Devon Meadows)
3SILVER WOOD [4]6617816.69(4)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
4BIGBAD FIJI [5]1171316.53(6)R Clark (Toolleen)
5HOLLYWOOD JONES [5]13241FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
6JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[4]6644516.77(5)T Womann (Lara)
7CHARLIE ROCKET [5]51311NBTJ Shaw (Yarrawonga)
8PARISIAN MAGIC (NSW)[5]28741FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9STUMBLE [5]Res.4628716.81(1)C Cortese (Hampton Park)
10ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [5]Res.68868FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 12Straights Functions & Events3:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN LIKE FLINT (NSW)[5]3223FNBTJ Booker (Kilmany)
2FARCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]28788FSHT Womann (Lara)
3LITTLE ARANDT [5]64132FSTDM Brealey (Exford)
4ANN’S MOMENT (QLD)[5]22825FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
5BOO SHAN [5]4464216.64(7)K Tabb (Lara)
6READY JET GO [5]5435517.14(6)P Carmichael (Elliminyt)
7YOUR LITTLE MAN (NSW)[5]61331FSHJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
8HOREY’S PAL [5]48175NBTP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
9ROSE OF DYANNA [5]Res.8523316.97(8)T Currie (Chadstone)
10SNAPHOOK STICKA (NSW)[5]Res.7256516.74(7)J Condon (Devon Meadows)