Sunday, 8 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 8 December 2013

Race No. 1Mayfair Christmas Hams (debutants) (gobis)12:19 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOVETON BOBO [M]FSHR Boehm (Dollar)
2AUNTY JANET [M]FSHM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
3SOUL MAN [M]FSHC Mercieca (St Albans)
4BOMBER ATTACK [M]FSHT Moore (Noble Park)
5CARLANNA COYOTE [M]FSHP Bull (Maryborough)
6SUPERWORKS (NSW)[M]FSHG Turnbull (Crowlands)
7HARRY THE TWIRL [M]FSHS Morvell (Ballarat)
8BLUE CORLEONE (NSW)[M]FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products (debutants) (gobis)12:37 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROKY BOY [M]FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2LOST MY JOCKEY [M]FSHJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
3ANOTHER CITY [M]FSHJ Burch (Clyde)
4BUMBLE BEE TUNA [M]FSHR Cenko (South Mildura)
5DOVETON RICKY [M]FSHR Boehm (Dollar)
6MIGHTY PLUNKY [M]FSHA Gieschen (Maffra)
7BLACK MAGNUM (NSW)[M]FSHG Turnbull (Crowlands)
8INVISIBLE STARS [M]FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video Productions12:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INFRINGEMENT [5]1557816.90(1)J Barlow (Hampton Park)
2TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[4]2513416.97(7)C Callaway (Cranbourne East)
3CHALLIS MISS [4]7283716.75(4)P Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
4JUST LIKE PALUZA (NSW)[4]1364816.66(1)A Galea (Sunshine North)
5HERADIAS (NSW)[5]8427416.77(3)D Davis (Melton West)
6SOLO DIVA [5]117.01(3)D Traynor (Balliang East)
7GIMME BUTTERFLYS [5]13825NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8REST AND RESTORE [4]6718617.01(7)I Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)
9KID KIDDO [5]Res.72632NBTT Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
10MICHU [5]Res.17618FSTDD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Ht11:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY BE GOOD [5]4822619.45(1)S Humphries (Locksley)
2DOOGIE’S BOY [5]53236NBTI Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)
3MY SENORITA [5]1844319.62(4)J Reddoch (Healesville)
4PAT ‘EM MIC [5]73285FSTDC Tabone (Nambrok)
5BUZZ CUTTER [5]18631NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
6GIN LEE’S GEM [5]46T2419.27(8)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
7COTCHINATOR [5]33633FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
8MATT’S ENTITY [5]21221NBTS Mckenzie (Bendigo)
9LARAH’S WISH [5]Res.7F238NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
10THREATENING [5]Res.54787NBTG Sneyders (Nilma North)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Ht21:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY CAMBAZ [5]65282NBTP Watt (Ballarat)
2ROGER THE RUNNER [5]31516FSHM Wright (Allansford)
3MY SELYNYA [5]47522NBTS Coates (St Albans Park)
4NINTH AGAIN [5]46316FSTDB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
5BIG MAC MIKADO [5]4683520.02(6)P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
6STATUS BO [5]13F84NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
7STAGGERED [5]7833619.85(8)T Moore (Noble Park)
8BATMAN [5]32454FSHK Tabb (Norlane)
9SARAH’S BABY [5]Res.66687NBTW Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
10UNFANTASIZED [5]Res.7546219.70(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Gary Selkrig – Stagger @ Stud1:54 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUAREZ [5]5376719.54(4)J Reddoch (Healesville)
2GOLD BREAK [4]7681219.31(2)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
3BRASS KNOCKA [5]17277FSHD O’mara (Rushworth)
4DREAMING ANNIE [4]8857419.55(2)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
5GOOD OLD OSCAR (NSW)[4]1112319.62(8)P Cusack (Broadmeadows)
6BUBUDANG (NSW)[4]1783719.66(8)M Williams (Noble Park)
7POWER OF BLUE (NSW)[5]1388FFSHD Mooney (Bendigo East)
8FREDDO PEDRO (NSW)[5]12777FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
9BUCKLE UP BRAX (TAS)[5]Res.84667NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
10DANNI MONELLI (NSW)[5]Res.67615NBTG Mckenzie (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Ht32:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATTY MOOSE [5]87218NBTK Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
2BELFORT [5]23667FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
3MY TAB [5]16621FSHP Tabone (Nambrok)
4QUEER BANANA [5]23363NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
5OSMOTHERLY [5]33225FSHB Martell (Tallangatta)
6MIDNIGHT STRIKE [5]36548FSHL Mitchell (Teesdale)
7BLACK LEVEQUE [5]42572NBTG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
8RIVERSIDE RILEY [5]62773NBTM Hynes (Drouin South)
9GHOSTLY THOUGHTS [5]Res.53188FSHC Paez (Athlone)
10LUMPSTAR [5]Res.5768619.56(4)S Knight (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 8Mayfair Smallgoods2:32 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOE CUTTER [4]1563319.26(2)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
2IT’S MANIC [4]4724219.29(4)S Humphries (Locksley)
3I’M PUMPED [4]8418819.24(2)G Orr (Moe)
4PREMIER MAGPIE [3]2124319.04(6)J Condon (Tooradin)
5PREMIER PIZAZZ [1]5451619.17(3)J Condon (Tooradin)
6BRISTLER’S PATCH [3]2515719.34(4)T Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
7DIRTY MARY [4]6348319.17(7)D Condon (Tooradin)
8FLY FREDDIE (NSW)[4]3243419.27(5)P Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Ht42:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUDOR PARK [5]3225219.66(6)J Reddoch (Healesville)
2SILENT GIRL [5]51116FSHJ Campbell (Drouin South)
3CITIZEN JANE [5]53144NBTK Sweeney (Gladysdale)
4JAY JAY MIKADO [5]75371NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
5MAR WAH [5]15431FSHB Sands (Narre Warren)
6DR. HENRY [5]83235NBTJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
7BRONTE’S GIFT [5]74747FSHW Lamb (Table Top)
8MAYBE CHEAP [5]3177819.76(5)G Paez (Athlone)
9MISS MISSILE [5]Res.55368NBTG Hutchison (Seaford)
10CHARDONNAY [5]Res.78447NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Ht53:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIN THE TOP [5]2184519.29(4)R Ferris (Tyabb)
2MITCH SPARRABUSH [5]15342FSHL Mitchell (Teesdale)
3BUSBY BABE [5]56256FSHB Morse (Cranbourne)
4CENTURY TIME [5]43361NBTL Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
5MAXZIVA [5]58324NBTD Bottrell (Belgrave)
6SCHIBECI GOLD [5]48532FSHM Wright (Allansford)
7PORKS [5]6533219.57(6)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
8CUSSLER [5]58144NBTS Hopkins (Junction Village)
9SLICK MIX [5]Res.86474NBTJ Barlow (Hampton Park)
10EM’S DANGER [5]Res.77868NBTG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Grv Vic Bred Ht63:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICK’S LADY [5]11265FSHA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
2ZALDINI [5]5661119.44(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3HILLVIEW JAKE [5]1715519.48(8)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
4MRS. DIRTS [5]52664NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5MICKEY MARVEL [5]4566419.63(1)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
6FIREBALL FURY [5]12525FSHM Wright (Allansford)
7IGNITER MISS [5]6564319.29(2)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
8CASBOULT [5]7277219.27(7)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
9FINNY [5]Res.55751FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10CALLUM’S WISH [5]Res.82478NBTC Schembri (St Albans)