Thursday, 4 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Thursday, 4 June 2015

Race No. 1Yarra Valley Stock Removers Ht112:20 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEA DREAMS [M]3448FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
2PEDAL TO METAL (NSW)[M]FSHJ Hardy (Darley)
3COOL LOIS [M]55222NBTJ Burch (Junction Village)
4SIMPLY MAYBE [M]47252NBTG Paez (Athlone)
5RADDISON [M]32624FSHK Minne (Moe South)
6ROLL ‘EM HIGH [M]45NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
7MAJOR BURST [M]FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8XYLEM HAY [M]FSHB Thomson (Garvoc)
9BOBBY CASH [M]Res.4436FSTDP Ellul (Noble Park )
10TROY’S VERDICT [M]Res.66266NBTS Kipirtidis ( South)
Race No. 2Smith & Calder Sign Co. Ht212:35 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON AGILE [M]25236NBTC Paez (Athlone)
2LOGIC LAD [M]44FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
3HASHTAG HUTCH (NSW)[M]5FSHG Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
4YANG JING SHEN (TAS)[M]8FSHB Rogers (Tahara)
5RUBY’S FAITH (NSW)[M]37FSTDL Bicchieri (Fawkner)
6MAJOR FLO (NSW)[M]FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
7BLUE RINSE [M]2NBTR Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
8MAKE US MAGIC (NSW)[M]7NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
9MY MISS MAUD [M]Res.43668FSHD Churchill (Allambee)
10MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[M]Res.52868NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 3Backmans Greyhound Supplies Ht312:55 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAM MODEL [M]58NBTG Paez (Athlone)
2ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [M]4NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
3TANG SHEN [M]24238FSHB Rogers (Tahara)
4TRIGI TRIGI [M]5FSHT Whitford ()
5BUD THE BUILDER [M]8FSTDR Moles (Neerim East)
6AZZA’S GIRL (NSW)[M]5FSHA Ware (Doveton)
7 BLOSSOM [M]FSHL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
8RENEE BOUCHEAU [M]22471NBTW Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
9PARROT IS LOOSE [M]Res.73778FSTDG Carr (Sunbury)
10BULL BAR MAISIE [M]Res.64455FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Ht41:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLAMBA MAX (NSW)[M]75FSHD Churchill (Allambee)
2ANOTHER MAN [M]226FSHT Interligi (Dandenong North)
3MAISIES BESS [M]8FSHT Whitford (Sale)
4OSCAR [M]3NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
5SKETCHY LUCY [M]FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
6BLACK TIKKA [M]1145FSHJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
7SMASHING CANS [M]FSHJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
8TWO POINTOVER [M]FSHF Hand (Seymour)
9SHOWTIME CHEVI [M]Res.88275FSHR Moles (Neerim East)
10DROMORE’S OPAL [M]Res.8676FSTDF Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 5The Jade Ht11:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPPER HARLEY (NSW)[5]62423NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
2SMASH IT [5]71845NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
3HARDAWAY TIARA (NSW)[5]85365FSHG Rossin (Yarrambat)
4ENCHANTED LASS [5]13744NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
5SOFA SO GOOD [5]33773NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
6GO GO DANNI [5]8582417.18(3)D Dawson (Crossover)
7ZIPPING ELECTRA (NSW)[5]6838416.79(3)C Johnson (Longford)
8KOSMIK KING [5]3281416.95(2)L Bridges (Brown Hill)
9POD’S ELECT [5]Res.31888NBTG Paez (Athlone)
10DAINTREE MUSTANG [5]Res.87676NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
Race No. 6Www.tab.com.au1:45 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M PUMPED [1]3431119.24(2)G Orr (Newborough)
2BLING MY DAY [3]6685619.18(5)J Westerlo (Clyde)
3AERIAL BLITZ (NSW)[4]5111219.38(3)J Booker (Kilmany)
4MY BABY PORSCHA [3]8351819.43(8)C Cortese (Hampton Park)
5SAAHD [2]1155519.31(4)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
6ENCEE EYE GIBBS [2]8116119.22(5)G Bahen (Broadford)
7MINT MURPHY (NSW)[4]2422519.50(2)M Marshall (Pentland Hills)
8HELLO SUNSHINE [3]1151419.25(8)C O’brien (Broadford)
Race No. 7Straights Functions & Events Ht22:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACHACUTI [5]57276FSTDS Eustace (Athlone)
2YAHOO GOLD [5]45621FSHB Whelan (Swan Reach)
3GOSPEL LASS [5]21684FSTDT Alister (Cranbourne South)
4HARDAWAY LAW (NSW)[5]14561NBTG Rossin (Yarrambat)
5HIGH COMMANDO [5]85435FSTDC Dalton (Coldstream)
6BEJAY THE DEJAY (NSW)[5]12231NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
7HARE ADDICT [5]18485FSTDD Dawson (Crossover)
8FLYING ALF [5]13778NBTF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
9POD’S ELECT [5]Res.31888NBTG Paez (Athlone)
10DAINTREE MUSTANG [5]Res.87676NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
Race No. 8 @ Stud ( Reg. Only Bitches) (gobis)2:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MOSSARD [5]14243NBTT Salih (Springvale)
2UNQUESTIONABLY [4]4312519.54(4)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
3OUTER TIME [5]5317819.34(3)C Haigh (Crossover)
4ONE DEE [5]26123NBTS Taylor (Keilor East)
5BLACK AND PRETTY [4]7651219.55(3)P Burley (Wattle Glen)
6GYPSY BLING [4]1612219.42(6)C Westerlo (Clyde)
7DAINTREE SUGAR [5]45663NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
8MAJOR TALENT [5]4428319.30(4)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 9Tricode One Ht52:37 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COBBER’S OUTLAW [M]67NBTB Knight ()
2BOOFA JACK [M]22222NBTP Galea (St Albans)
3WINDY WOOF [M]FSHF Hand (Seymour)
4FANCIFUL INDIE [M]8FSTDR Mcrae (Junction Village)
5LOOKING BACK [M]FSHK (Gladysdale)
6THOMAS VELLA (NSW)[M]FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
7MAJOR DOLLAR (NSW)[M]FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8BRODIE’S MULLET [M]T826FSHR Moles (Neerim East)
9ZOU ZOU NEE [M]Res.27356NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10TRAVLOULIZA [M]Res.73378FSTDC Morris (Kilsyth)
Race No. 10Lilydale Lawn Solutions Ht62:55 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ SCALLYWAG [M]FSHK Sweeney (Gladysdale)
2GAN CAO SHEN [M]62753FSHB Rogers (Tahara)
3GUNNA SPRING [M]FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
4BIG BAD BONE (NSW)[M]35215FSHR Gladman (Sebastopol)
5RIBACOLA [M]5FSTDP Ellul (Noble Park North)
6MASTER TENBY (SA)[M]3FSHJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
7OH LELE SUZI [M]FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
8RED MAGNOLIA [M]FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
9RAVEN LORD [M]Res.357FSHK Mccann (Rosebud West)
10SHREK’S JUNIOR [M]Res.85457NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
Race No. 11Straights Function Centre Ht33:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUSTAVO FRING [5]26554FSTDM Rudd (Cranbourne)
2COSMIC LADY (NSW)[5]44784NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
3MULTI KING [5]21168NBTB Gatt (Melton West)
4HOT BLOODED [5]22584FSTDG Jennings (Churchill)
5CAF POW [5]1315716.92(7)T Salih (Springvale)
6OSCAR’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]73125NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
7PLATINUM SHEN (TAS)[5]27588FSHB Rogers (Tahara)
8LOW TALKER (NSW)[5]8616716.81(6)D Selleck (Tooradin)
9MISS GEEVES [5]Res.3827717.02(6)D Dawson (Crossover)
10WON WRON FLYER [5]Res.56477NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
Race No. 12Tab Rewards Ht43:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGTIME LUCY [5]24134NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
2NIGHT PHANTOM [5]64287NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
3PSYCHO’S WILD [5]1323216.68(4)D Hills (Taradale)
4SLOAN RANGER [5]34631FSTDS Colpoys (Warneet)
5UNLEASH HELL (NSW)[5]23538NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
6TOMMY EL [5]83333FSTDG Lanigan (Swan Hill)
7TIGER WHELAN [5]53212FSTDM Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
8REMOTE CONTROL (NSW)[5]44115NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
9MISS GEEVES [5]Res.3827717.02(6)D Dawson (Crossover)
10WON WRON FLYER [5]Res.56477NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments