Tuesday, 24 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Tuesday, 24 September 2013

Race No. 1The Great Chase Ht3712:32 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT CHILI BILLIE [5]72151NBTC Dalton (Coldstream)
2KOO FOO [5]75755NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
3DR. HENRY [5]34568FSHJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
4HONDO SUPABOY [5]54144NBTC Treherne (Seabrook)
6SONIC MISSILE [4]4333519.76(8)P Reinders (Gruyere)
7JIMMY’S HOUSE [5]3642619.28(4)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
8COOL MIKADO [5]32622NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 2The Great Chase Ht3812:50 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOSTILITY [5]5344219.50(8)M Giddings (Kilmore)
2STAGGER LANE [4]2424619.41(5)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
3SONIC PIRATE [5]25254FSHP Reinders (Gruyere)
4ROXY’S PRIDE [5]54832NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
6MICKEY MARVEL [5]1415219.63(1)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
7BIG MAC MIKADO [5]1248520.02(6)P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
8MY SENORITA [5]5447219.62(4)J Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 3The Great Chase Ht391:10 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL GLADIATOR [5]76123NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
2HIGH SUMMER [4]4851219.39(1)S Dalton (Coldstream)
3TRUDAL BELLA [5]75666NBTJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
4DASHER HATFIELD [5]43467NBTM Hehir (Viewbank)
6KING LARRY [5]2655819.25(1)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
7URGENT THIRST [5]46437NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
8BELLA MIKADO [5]68816NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 4Lqp – Garden Tools1:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKEM WOODY [5]2274FFSTDS Combridge (Junction Village)
2TI AMO ROSA [5]41448NBTD Schwarz (Dallas)
3TRUE WISHES [5]46678NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
4FUN TIME ALLY (QLD)[5]83718NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
5ELITE STREAK (NSW)[5]28644NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
6NAKITA ROSE (NSW)[5]68746FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
7DUNBRO ROYALE (GA)[5]51125FSHA Hyde (Lara)
8RUNAWAY BRIDE [5]3146617.04(2)C O’brien (Tallygaroopna)
9PADDY BEAR [5]Res.67444NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10NIKITA’S STORM [5]Res.87835NBTL Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 5Gary Selkrig – Stagger @ Stud1:47 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCHESS OF DALAS [3]6584116.66(8)D Schwarz (Dallas)
2FIERY ANN [3]1162416.72(8)S Humphries (Locksley)
3CATCHING FIRE [1]1531216.44(7)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
4MANX MISSILE [3]6125616.85(8)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5DIRTY MARY [4]5473616.92(1)J Spizzirri (Donvale)
6BULLBAR JEANNE [3]7222316.94(1)M Collyer (Coburg East)
7GOLD BREAK [4]1426716.55(4)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
8ONE BAD WRIST (NSW)[4]3321516.85(4)J Cutugno (Kings Park)
Race No. 6Top Cat Video Productions2:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZING MADAM (QLD)[5]65567NBTK Minne (Moe South)
2IT’S IRON HIDE [4]5642319.25(3)S Humphries (Locksley)
3SPIN THE TOP [4]3452119.29(4)R Ferris (Tyabb)
4NORTHERN GUNNA [5]7517619.40(7)J Reddoch (Healesville)
5FIVE STAR KNOCKA (NSW)[5]28773FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
6SAPPHIRE FLEX (NSW)[5]34632NBTM Giddings (Kilmore)
7UNFANTASIZED [5]4374619.70(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8KNOCKIN’ MILO [5]24848NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
9DAMIKA [5]Res.3782719.47(5)D Pryse (Benloch)
10EXCELLENT TALENT [5]Res.75458NBTA Christie (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Mayfair Smallgoods2:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL DIAMONDS [5]57127NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
2IGNITER MISS [5]13764NBTG Sneyders (Nilma North)
3KAYGEE’S GIRL [5]5256719.43(5)P Terry (Warragul)
4BUCKS GOLD [5]82255FSTDT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
5SPEEDWAY STUEY [5]55428NBTA Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
6MEXICO JOE [5]4447719.39(5)M Galea (Sunshine North)
7IT TAKES TIME [5]45473FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8LORDLY [5]2627519.44(7)G Wintle (Reservoir)
9PADDY BEAR [5]Res.67444NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10DA CARTEL (NSW)[5]Res.75537FSHD Chapman (Coburg North)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products2:39 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RECKLING (NSW)[4]6487519.60(2)J Grima (Grantville)
2STYLISH DREAMER (NSW)[4]8777719.91(7)T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
3FLY FREDDIE (NSW)[4]2125119.41(8)L Gorman (Tanjil South)
4CANDY FLOSS [4]1113619.28(6)G Howell (Pearcedale)
5QUINCY [4]5455519.14(5)L Dalton (Coldstream)
6I’M PUMPED [4]7178419.24(2)G Orr (Moe)
7MR. KANSAS (NSW)[4]682F619.62(6)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
8CROWDZA CLAPPIN [2]2132518.84(1)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 9Holey Moley @ Stud2:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUSHETTE (NSW)[5]63756FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
2PADDY’S ARI [5]24144NBTA Lawson (Mirboo North)
3CLOVER LEAF [5]53144NBTR Ferris (Tyabb)
4STYLISH AUTUMN [5]38624FSTDF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
5BUZZ CUTTER [5]22141NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
6BILLY WHITE WOLF [5]12752NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
7ANTAPLEX [5]61FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
8RIVERSIDE RILEY [5]53827FSHM Hynes (Drouin South)
9GAVE SURF AWAY (TAS)[5]Res.38672FSHN Gates (St Albans)
10LIL MISS TENBY [5]Res.77367NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
Race No. 10Backmans Greyhound Supplies3:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRY BABY JEFF [5]538F8FSTDC Treherne (Seabrook)
2ANDROMEDA LASS [5]11155FSTDG Howell (Pearcedale)
3MAJOR NUISANCE [5]27156NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
4SPEEDY IN OZ [5]36333NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5LEAD SINGER [5]1163616.79(1)C Bahen (Yuroke)
6HARD DAY’S NIGHT (WA)[4]1134516.35(2)B Ender (St Albans)
7WEALTH (QLD)[5]36751FSTDK Chivell (Sunbury)
8TUDOR PARK [5]8526316.94(4)M Collyer (Coburg East)
9YOU HAD ME [5]Res.78T45FSHJ Campbell (Drouin South)
10CONSCIOUSNESS [5]Res.87545NBTG Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 11Winning Post3:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARWOOLA SAIGE (NSW)[5]14785FSTDD Chapman (Coburg North)
2SENOR CONAN [5]37488NBTA Lawson (Mirboo North)
3SUPER PURSUIT (NSW)[5]12525NBTM Giddings (Kilmore)
4MAJOR PROMISE [5]81518FSTDT Attard (Altona Green)
5RETWEET [5]4672617.02(4)W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
6PREMIER MAGIC [5]47336NBTJ Pay (Longwarry)
7HELLO SUNSHINE [5]12221NBTC O’brien (Tallygaroopna)
8UNSHRINKABLE [5]73357FSTDJ Xerri (Melton)
9TAMMY’S BILLIE [5]Res.75338NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
10LIL MISS TENBY [5]Res.77367FSTDJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments