Friday 25th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Friday 25th June 2010

Race No. 1Schweppes Pepsi Max03:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 410 Metres at Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN WISH24336W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

2CRANGA72B A Baxter (Harrow)

3BENARA SANDY24J B Hosking (Panmure)

4DOMAIN ROAD74K P Jakobi (Horsham)

5TEXAS DAISY2266K W Butters (Grassmere)

6JESSINA716M K Lloyd (Anakie)

7STORMIN PEDRO23252B M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)

8MIA FIRST42742R A Gavin (Killarney)

9CEYLON SAPPHIREM A Woodhead (Drung Drung – Horsham)

10POWER OF WORDS47845D F Gehan (Stawell)

Race No. 204:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIGHT DRINKER52H I Baxter (Harrow)

2OUR MAN BRUNO4428J B Hosking (Panmure)

3BALLISTIC MAZ36474D J Fisher (Yangery)

4DELCORN BOY32365G F Hughes (Wendouree)

5CRYMELON FLYER42867F W Hand (Warracknabeal)

6HOT GINGER BREAD53233M A Woodhead (Drung Drung – Horsham)

7MOLINARI42275K W Butters (Grassmere)

8LADY 623L Bridges (Bald Hills)

9WARRIOR LEE52666P Riley ( East)

10CRYMELON ROCKET68464F W Hand (Warracknabeal)

Race No. 3 & Community Club04:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LILLIE LAD34441R J Maher (Bushfield)

2EMM CEE GEE23415J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)

3TALONNER26422G R George (Beulah)

4ARAPAHO ELITE21222R L Massina (Golden Square)

5PERFECT SKYE2637TP B Crawley (Mortlake)

6RAPID KIM75461J P Psaila (Little River)

7YIPPA’S OH NINE75717M Chilcott (Iona)

8PURE SARAJI52237S W Bruce ()

9DELTA GOLD18464J Borg (Maryborough)

10DOLL’S HOT AZZ13664L J Woodhead (Drung Drung Via Horsham)

Race No. 4Ivan Cornell (dalcross Racing)04:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BURNING IMPACT86766E L Lloyd (Anakie)

2YANKEE FLYER53636G F Hughes (Wendouree)

3KANAKAREDES54456B M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)

4AT THE BOWZER12471P J Madden (Koroit)

5JIMMY ELITE27363B Ender (St Albans)

6PERFECT PRIZE33343P B Crawley (Mortlake)

7BIG ROSE28187K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)

8POISONED IVY57515M Chilcott (Iona)

9PRAIRIE PRINCESS37574S B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)

10HOTLINE LASS666T7B Ender (St Albans)

Race No. 5Carswell’s Kennels05:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE CITY42252J P Psaila (Little River)

2ARVO’S ELLIE77372J Chilcott (Iona)

3WOODSIDE WARRIOR25863C E Abbott (Edenhope)

4SHOOTER BADOOTA61732M Wright (Allansford)

5ARTESTA33143R J Maher (Bushfield)

6KID PALMER1241W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

7MICA BALE53244G J Bate (Lara)

8NEON LEON BOY68356R L Massina (Golden Square)

9TIANI BLIND72678P Riley (Ballarat East)

10PERFECT UNO66687P B Crawley (Mortlake)

Race No. 6Woody’s Topcut Meats05:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN CHEVY35141W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

2CREDIT CRUNCHER44238K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)

3ERCOLE BALE45756G J Bate (Lara)

4PERFECT PADDY54474P B Crawley (Mortlake)

5SKULL WHEEL72628S W Bruce (Warrnambool)

6HOOVER IT41763K W Butters (Grassmere)

7ELITE ICE24242J P Psaila (Little River)

8MATINEE MISSY22557K Robins (Wendouree)

9TURN TO GOLD78847M K Lloyd (Anakie)

10WOODSIDE BRUCE18777C E Abbott (Edenhope)

Race No. 7 Builder05:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SELSI FLYER15242M Chilcott (Iona)

2SUDDEN STATUS23651C Smith (Wonwondah)

317435M Height (Yarragon)

4FROSTY COBRA53388D J Fisher (Yangery)

5PHIL’S PHANTOM33453B Ender (St Albans)

6HOT TERRAIN16T13M Chilcott (Iona)

7OLGA DOLL81587W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

8OUR TOYMAN11117J P Psaila (Little River)

9HOTLINE LASS666T7B Ender (St Albans)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Mcdowall’s Iga06:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAYDER BALE3435FG J Bate (Lara)

2MANTRA MISS18137G Lane (Allansford)

3BLEDISLOE24156D J Fisher (Yangery)

4AMAKLER GIRL31338G J Bate (Lara)

5HOW MANY TIMES21818S N Fisher (Yangery)

6ATOMIC BURST14176W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

7SHERWOOD BELLE47156L Bridges (Bald Hills)

8RAVISSANTE33787G R George (Beulah)

9SCROOGE MCDUCK87885J Chilcott (Iona)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Gary George06:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNLIMITED12622W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

2GRASMORE21824E L Lloyd (Anakie)

3MICK’S WISH12865P B Crawley (Mortlake)

4VALENTINE BALE154G J Bate (Lara)

5EMMA’S HEART41655R L Massina (Golden Square)

6KACHINA QUEEN62351M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs )

7COME THE BOUNCE64562J Toye (Ararat)

8LETHAL SURF25137B Ender (St Albans)

9LUNA MAGOO5168TK P Gavin (Killarney)

10PRAIRIE PRINCESS37574S B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)

Race No. 10Peter Carter Mobile Phones06:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RICHMAUR34264D F Gehan (Stawell)

2WHERE’S JACKO43414B Ender (St Albans)

3NORTON 4217FB W James (Lower Norton)

4MIA STEFFI83445R A Gavin (Killarney)

5BLACKWHITE PETER34454K Lloyd (Anakie)

6BRADICK MAGIC111R L Massina (Golden Square)

7QUEEN BURST15661J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)

8TERRA BALE13841G J Bate (Lara)

9MILD SHANNON57787S Carswell (Horsham)

10STACK’S SISTER64858D F Gehan (Stawell)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments