Sunday 10th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 10th April 2011

Race No. 1Bill & Barbara Powell (tier 3)11:06AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

2BAZ HALL43578M A Mcguire (Raglan)
3MR. ABOVE75268M A Mcguire (Raglan)
4RAVEN MISS73357M A Mcguire (Raglan)
5PYRENEES TIGER82434I Robinson (Avoca)
7KILFORNORA56J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
9GATELAND (6)71258J M Spruyt (Clear Lake)
Race No. 2Exchange Hotel11:26AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHILL SEEKER73588D J Good (Skipton)
2BROOK SPIRIT75616I Robinson (Avoca)
3MAMSELLE877I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4ROCKIN’ STROLLER46854B J Wells (Romsey)
8ARTETA5865D R Vigor (Lara)
9MEGA WINSLOW (7)87787R S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 3Stan Nicholson11:46AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

2STROKE FACE35787B R Weis (Portland)
5PIPPI GRANGE768S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
6PYRENEES GAMBLER72552I Robinson (Avoca)
7DOMAIN ROAD33284D F Gehan (Stawell)
8GIMME AYER58564P L Franklin (Moyston)
Race No. 4Warrack Pest Control12:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

3ALMIGHTY WINSLOW48453R S Proctor (Westmere)
4ARVO’S TWISTER43323N Jarvis (Kaniva)
5CASUAL UNO54227J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
7MUSTANG LEE28487N E Millington (Cardross)
8TRIPLE SMOKED86587R J Tolson (Maryborough)
9LYNN LEE (1)8818N E Millington (Cardross)
Race No. 5Shelton & Lane Stationery Ht112:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ATE OCTANE65665N D Roney (Apsley)
2CALL ME FAUST12111B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4SHIRAZ ON TAP18852N H Bland (Cardross)
5MADDY’S JET41117J K Hooke (Huntly)
6REEKAY RIOT45256C Smith (Wonwondah)
7POWERAGE78646D J Good (Skipton)
8ROMAN STYLE61164G Bushby (Horsham)
Race No. 6Woody’s Topcut Meats12:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEGA CHEESE7314G R George (Beulah)
2GOLD COLLISION18451B A Baxter (Harrow)
3WILLIE LIMES21287P J Bouchier (Dennington)
4POLAR GRANGE86724I R Vigor (Anakie)
5CERTIFY52134P Sieben (Tooradin)
7KRISBAR SPARK78756W Hooke (Huntly)
8OUR PAL SAL66F34P J Grills (Lara)
9SUZY’S MOMENT (6)81135T J Price ( East)
Race No. 7Shelton & Lane Stationery Ht201:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

2JOHN CONNOR65847S W Jack (Dalmore)
4ELI ELI OH47156J D Perkins (Romsey)
5BOLDER58356C Fisher (Brim)
6WILSON’S VENOM15352L Smith (Maryborough)
7JOHNNY MEDD82614N Moon (Yarraville)
8SHREDDED CHEESE22324G R George (Beulah)
Race No. 8Garry George01:22PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLIPAWAY JACKO11813D G Blake (Bringalbert)
2MANDY SHIRAZ15671G J Guy (Charlton)
3WHITE NOISE24343D Todd (Dereel)
4STYLISH HERO53248G J Glass (Kyabram)
5VAPOUR SHAKER15157T J Winter (Gordon)
6ALL INN BRADY55217G J Glass (Kyabram)
7REEKAY RIP74532P A Smith (Wonwondah)
8BECKY JAY52845D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Peter Carter Mobile Phones01:41PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ACID TOES88448J D Perkins (Romsey)
3CRYMELON FLYER47635I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4WHY NOT COOPER82477W T Gray (Wendouree)
5SOPHFEERA55455B P Ward (Horsham)
7ASHANTI REIGN6M A Mcguire (Raglan)
8MAXI TIME45877D G Blake (Bringalbert)
Race No. 10Shelton & Lane Stationery Ht301:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ATE TEEN BUCKS24867N D Roney (Apsley)
2USAIN’S FAULT85324L Smith (Maryborough)
3FLASHLIGHT63214M F White (Maryborough)
4GUNNA GET YA82223W Hooke (Huntly)
5LUCKY MOMENT31533M J Fox (Newport)
6SING SING22746C Fisher (Brim)
7JEANIE’S WISH48631P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
8ARNIE’S STAR46213S W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 11Shelton & Lane Stationery Ht402:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

2TEE MURPHY42884M A Mcguire (Raglan)
4GONE OUTSIDE72343N D Roney (Apsley)
6KELLY’S PIX51885L Smith (Maryborough)
7WHERE’S DIPPER11185T Salpigtidis (Plenty)
8BLEDISLOE62766D J Fisher (Lara)
9DIJAMAKA MONEY (5)75768D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 12Bloomin Buds (tier 3)02:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZOOMTASTIC17574J R Mills (Epsom)
2HELMET HEAD67335D F Gehan (Stawell)
3WHERE’S KEVIN64758Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
4I’M PUZZLED44215L Smith (Maryborough)
5FACE THE ACE3FF76G J Bromley (Epsom)
6TEDDY LA PLUME53255T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
7BONBON BELLE48473K Brooks (Apsley)
8UNION BILL58174R L Fisher (Streatham)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments