Tuesday 5th April 2011

Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 5th April 2011

Race No. 1Carswell’s Kennels04:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIPPON26482L M Connelly (Norlane)
5CRYMELON FLYER74763I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
6UNCUT GEM23653D W Haffenden (Crowlands)
Race No. 23wm/mixxfm ()04:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

Race No. 3 Builder04:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ATE TEEN BUCKS72486N D Roney (Apsley)
2SAFANA BALE64556M A Mcguire (Raglan)
4STYLISH CHARM17F5FD J Fisher (Lara)
5HOUND DEEDS14887A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
6TALIRA11677J Chircop (Lake Gardens)
7WHY NOT MITCH35753W T Gray (Wendouree)
8SIMPLY SWEET54458S N Fisher (Lara)
10COOL POSSESSION (3)84777S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 4Woody’s Topcut Meats04:59PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIT MAGIC65366K A Myers (Salisbury Downs)
2NANTUCKET27348D Murray (Napoleons)
3TACIT SKYE22348D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
4AMPED16436D Murray (Napoleons)
7AUNTY CHOPPER31226L D Stewart (Hackham West)
8LASTING EFFECT36346P Riley ( East)
Race No. 5Horsham & Community Club Ht105:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEDDY LA PLUME45325T J Price ( East)
2RALTREECE616T7S N Fisher (Lara)
3SING SING22274C Fisher (Brim)
4ROAD TO ROCK86477B R Weis (Portland)
5CHAZ33345J P Psaila (Little River)
6WHERE’S GINGER47312B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
7OUR PAL SAL566F3P J Grills (Lara)
8MAC’S CULT66727A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
Race No. 6Horsham Sports & Community Club Ht205:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LARA’S ROCK75621J P Psaila (Little River)
2PIPELINE SURFER41565B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
3PINK LA VIVA77382I R Vigor (Anakie)
5SANGO1F357L Austin (Eaglehawk)
6SMOKEY CHEESE5F153G R George (Beulah)
7BECKY JAY65284D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
8WHY NOT DOUGIE48777W T Gray (Wendouree)
9HOT VENUS (4)86755J C Burow (Penshurst)
Race No. 7Mcdowall’s Iga05:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MCCUE MAGIC47772P Riley (Ballarat East)
2MY NIECE HANNAH13355L D Stewart (Hackham West)
3REMO MAKO2F882R J Keating (Portland)
4MISSY BLUE13148S N Fisher (Lara)
5CAPTAIN SWIFT44364B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
6SNOW CRISP43156G R George (Beulah)
7FROSTY COBRA21515A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
8TIU JET62464T R Breen (Snake Valley)
Race No. 8Horsham Sports & Community Club Ht306:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAILORS GULLY24652M Austin (Eaglehawk)
2ELITE CITY76222J P Psaila (Little River)
3SUZY’S MOMENT28113T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
4POLAR GRANGE78672I R Vigor (Anakie)
5ZLATAN65268S N Fisher (Lara)
6OUR MAN BOND26346N D Roney (Apsley)
7COSMIC COOPER32565D J Brown (Lara)
Race No. 9O’callaghan Parade Vet Clinic06:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAMEO ROSE11722A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
2GLENVILLE MARY34583R L Clayfield (Penola)
3GONE OUTSIDE67234N D Roney (Apsley)
4KID COLOSSUS42115B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
5ATE OCTANE46566N D Roney (Apsley)
7COVERT OPERATION44758A F Martin (Murtoa)
8LADY LITHGOW74482B M Casey (Penshurst)
9SECRET ABBIE (6)37877R J Keating (Portland)
Race No. 10You Turn Woodturners06:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

2ROMAN STYLE56116G Bushby (Horsham)
3DOT MAN71376P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
4BOLDER25835C Fisher (Brim)
5SHE’S A HOUDINI28575A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
6OH SO JAZZY65884L M Connelly (Norlane)
7EV’S BOY17836G Austin (Eaglehawk)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments