Sunday, 24 May 2015

Box Draw For – Sunday, 24 May 2015

Race No. 1Horsham Cup Heats Jun 2.6:03 PM ( time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RADDISON [M]326FSHK Minne (Moe South)
2CRAZY SPRITE (NSW)[M]86FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
3NITRO ADDICTION [M]574FSHA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4CRYMELON RUBY [M]T7NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5MONTANE [M]55876FSHA Taylor (Sailors Gully)
6PYRENEES DYNASTY [M]37455FSHI Robinson (Avoca)
7SIMPLY ELUSIVE [M]66677NBTR Martin (Merbein)
8BANATE EXPRESS [M]878FSHC Abbott (Edenhope)
9HARSH VISION [M]Res.67548FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10CHIEF RED CLOUD [M]Res.2F687FSHD Gehan (Stawell)
Race No. 2Crymelon Kennels6:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENVIRONMENTALIST [M]52527NBTJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
2SUPERSONIC BOB [M]88786FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
3DWAYNE’S SHOUT [M]363FSHN Stanley (Portland)
4THUNDEROUS NIGHT [M]63644FSHF Meyer (Maryborough)
5OUCH THE RAINBOW (NSW)[M]36FSHH Baxter (Harrow)
6HOI POLLOI [M]73834NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
7MAGIC PIRATE [M]48585FSTDC Abbott (Edenhope)
8ROXY POP [M]77676NBTA Taylor (Sailors Gully)
9HARSH VISION [M]Res.67548FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10CHIEF RED CLOUD [M]Res.2F687FSHD Gehan (Stawell)
Race No. 3White Hart Hotel6:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI WILL POWER [7]14484NBTB Shepheard (Glencoe)
2LITTLE BIT MORE [7]73424NBTW Hartigan (Horsham)
3CONTRIVE [7]5234727.66(7)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
4ULTRA BRIGHT [7]24555NBTR Martin (Merbein)
6COSMIC KIWI (QLD)[7]47545FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
7BROTHER MOSES [7]6753628.18(7)H Hartigan (Horsham)
8LICHFIELD ANGEL [7]57271NBTN Stanley (Portland)
Race No. 4Mackay’s Leading Edge Jewellers7:08 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONZO [7]7164624.05(6)J Thomson (Boolite)
2COKA BACH (QLD)[7]35345NBTB King (Mincha)
3RAILWAY RUTH [7]3723724.14(1)J Torr (Myers Flat)
4FAINT GLIMPSE [7]F8878FSHJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
5BRIGHT FLAME [7]4421323.89(1)R Martin (Merbein)
6SIR TIM [7]7868424.15(5)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
7CRYMELON NUGGET [7]8866823.84(2)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8KINLOCH CREEK [7]76864NBTK Gavin (Killarney)
Race No. 5Dellar’s Barbeques Galore7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET ME [5]2715723.93(1)V Millington (Great Western)
2OUR ARANDT [5]15258FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
3HARD TO HANDLE [5]88688NBTB Brown (Axedale)
4CONCLAVE (NSW)[5]62716FSHG Minne (Moe South)
5ROWCHESTER KING [5]6664723.51(1)N Stanley (Portland)
6SOUTHWOOD ALICE [5]6545FNBTC Stanton (Clunes)
7SHE’S VIVACIOUS [5]15748FSHS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
8BAZZAGREY [5]1734823.60(8)P Smith (Wonwondah)
9DUGHALL ENTITY [5]Res.7748FFSHB Shepheard (Glencoe)
10TEKKI TYRANT [5]Res.52336NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
Race No. 6Max Wright Cars7:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEABROOK SNOW [5]3334623.77(4)C Stanton (Clunes)
2BIG DINGO (NSW)[5]67747NBTC Abbott (Edenhope)
3CALL ME CALLAHAN [5]4778823.38(2)M Bland (Cardross)
4TEKKI YVETTIA [5]7443323.49(1)P Smith (Wonwondah)
5PYRENEES GRAND [5]5867524.04(4)I Robinson (Avoca)
6BOMBER OSTI (NSW)[5]3658523.30(5)M Niele (Berringa)
7COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]16186FSHD Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
8BET BET RYAN [5]32358NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
9FEAR THE FOX [5]Res.7685523.84(7)M Bland (Cardross)
10TEKKI TYRANT [5]Res.52336NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
Race No. 7Scott Carren8:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIRA MONELLI ()[5]46863FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
2APATCHY BRO [5]58458NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3PARAMOUNT ARROW [5]3656723.93(8)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
4FRANK PICKLE [5]7735423.77(5)S Burke (Kanyapella)
5MISS DELIGHT [5]42776FSHK Minne (Moe South)
6SHARINA THUNDER (NSW)[5]81724FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
7DIAMOND MINX [5]25568NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8CARRARA LAD [5]6512523.72(1)K Ashton (Charlton)
9FEAR THE FOX [5]Res.7685523.84(7)M Bland (Cardross)
10DUGHALL ENTITY [5]Res.7748FFSHB Shepheard (Glencoe)
Race No. 8Oscar Furniture8:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEANO’S GADGET [5]36725NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2FOUR ELEMENTS [5]43546FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3OLIVE’S GIFT [5]77582NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
4CRYMELON ORBIT [5]6755627.65(5)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5INFINITE SENOR [5]26245NBTJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
6WHO DEY [5]42745NBTK Minne (Moe South)
7RAILWAY SMOKEY [5]34673NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
8SERIOUS DARCY (QLD)[5]35743NBTK Minne (Moe South)
9PRANCING LAD [5]Res.38868NBTR Gavin (Killarney)
10STARBRIGHT TARA [5]Res.4833527.50(6)V Millington (Great Western)
Race No. 9Wimmera Trophies & Gifts8:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIVACIOUS CHICK [6]23116NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
2SEABROOK SHELLEY [6]65344NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3CARLANNA LOIS [6]72157NBTP Bull (Maryborough)
4CRYMELON SCYLLA [6]3665823.81(7)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5GADGA [6]8461423.88(4)C Fisher (Brim)
6BOLIDE BILL [6]6762523.99(2)C Fisher (Brim)
7BLUE LABEL [6]38177NBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
8WOLF SPY [6]3843523.97(1)R Gavin (Killarney)
9LADY MARLOW (NSW)[6]Res.78356NBTB King (Mincha)
10TIGRESS EIGHT [6]Res.4758423.99(8)I Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 10The Weekly Advertiser8:58 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RELLIM MOOLA (NSW)[7]74858FSHP Brouwer (Branxholme)
2PEP CEE KOLA [7]52445NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
3CONVOY [7]26772NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
4SUNSHINE DIVA [7]86665NBTJ Brouwer (Branxholme)
5MIRACLE MAGGIE [7]87858FSHK Jones (Sebastopol)
6NICTAYNEL [7]12254FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7MIGHTY SAM [7]7365624.24(8)G Thomson ()
8ADDED [7]45758FSHS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 11Priceline Pharmacy – Horsham9:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CULLQUIN JAKE [5]31T78NBTP Cullie (Rushworth)
2CRYMELON QUEEN [5]111623.70(2)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
3ANNABELLA GIRL [5]43184NBTH Baxter (Harrow)
4OWEN NEWITT [5]8387523.45(1)S Burke (Kanyapella)
5FLIP THE BOAT [5]13167FSHP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
6SUNLIT COBBER (NSW)[5]77465FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
7DIREWOLF GHOST [5]65111NBTN Stanley (Portland)
8CARLANNA COYOTE [5]78528NBTP Bull (Maryborough)
9FEAR THE FOX [5]Res.7685523.84(7)M Bland (Cardross)
10DUGHALL ENTITY [5]Res.7748FFSHB Shepheard (Glencoe)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments