Tuesday, 26 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 26 May 2015

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Ht13:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCAR DE SNOWMAN [M]FSHF Carbone (Inglewood)
2STEELVISION [M]23343FSHT Jacques (Strathfieldsaye)
3OBSOLETE [M]FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
4COSBY SWEATER [M]43366FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5NORTH SEA MISS [M]83725FSTDT Womann (Lara)
6HY GUARD [M]64FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
7CALIFORNIA CLUB [M]5FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8GASSY’S PRIDE [M]FSHR Drew (Dennington)
9OUR NICO [M]Res.46465FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
10EAGLEHAWK BEFFA [M]Res.46574NBTK Jakobi (Horsham)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Ht24:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELL BLAZIN’ [M]64FSTDC Abbott (Edenhope)
2BARNABY BOY [M]278FSHB Keel (Devon Meadows)
3BELFAST TOMMY [M]FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
4ROGERNATOR [M]3FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5BLUE ROCKET [M]FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6LARA’S CHIEF [M]7637FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
7ARPEE MCMURPHY [M]FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
8ASTON SIMONE [M]FSHS Fisher (Lara)
9SEA FOREVER [M]Res.848FSHT Womann (Lara)
10OUR NICO [M]Res.46465FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Ht34:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRY SLOWLY [M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2GLASS ROOF [M]4FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
3SEA WINDS [M]64FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
4BAROQUE INN [M]FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
5BILLY BIO [M]FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
6LORD KITCHENER [M]75442NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
7OH LELE SIMON [M]43222FSHS Smith (Lara)
8CIGAR CLUB [M]48FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9OUR CADEL [M]Res.477FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
10SEA FOREVER [M]Res.848FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Ht44:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON CYUS [M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2MEPUNGA TED [M]4FSTDS Elsum (Camperdown)
3DEADLY PACE [M]2FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
4TOUCH OF FROST [M]24FSHR Brook (Elliminyt)
5MISS BRIONY [M]63333FSTDJ Psaila (Little River)
6CETTE ME UP [M]28FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
7ROAD TO VEGAS [M]57548FSHT Womann (Lara)
8STEALTHY WHO [M]65436FSHK Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
9OUR CADEL [M]Res.477FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
10EAGLEHAWK BEFFA [M]Res.46574NBTK Jakobi (Horsham)
Race No. 516 Plus Fashions5:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATINUM SHEN (TAS)[5]72758FSTDB Rogers (Tahara)
2KLAUS BALE (NSW)[5]77152NBTD Coleman (Lara)
3ICE TORONADO [5]75474NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4SAM TOOCAN [5]46225FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
5PRINCE DJANGO (NSW)[5]F7441FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6SIR LENNY [5]1F84427.38(4)H Baxter (Harrow)
7JORDY SHIACK [5]11428FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
8SUPREME DEAL [5]17122NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
9MOLLY’S SILVER (NSW)[5]Res.56646FSTDB Mitchem (Strathdownie)
Race No. 6Dellar’s Barbeques Galore5:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN WAKE (NSW)[5]65314FSHB Shepheard (Glencoe)
2SIX GREEN THUMBS [5]66115NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
3AREJAY SMOKEY [5]T5885NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
4MCTHUMPA [5]12363FSHH Taylor (Langwarrin)
5MORNINGSIDE [4]3525132.74(8)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6UPSET BOY [5]24113NBTR Clayfield (Glenroy)
7COMPA ALLEN (NSW)[5]61872NBTD Coleman (Lara)
8MASTER TRON [5]18246FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
Race No. 7The Weekly Advertiser5:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING EASEY (NSW)[7]45423FSHB Wilson (Mildura South)
2JORDY PAIGE [6]11432FSHR Glass (Kyabram)
3IT’S A BLAST [7]24182FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4CRYMELON SUNRISE (NSW)[6]456T7NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5ZIPPING ANNA (NSW)[7]62435NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
6ZELEMAR LEAP [6]65137NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
7MALTED [7]466F8FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
8MEWSTONE ROCKET [7]64452NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
9CRYMELON PINK [6]Res.7788527.63(1)J Weir-smith (Dooen)
10FU SHEN [7]Res.78478NBTB Rogers (Tahara)
Race No. 8Oscar Furniture6:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BING’S BRO [5]16261NBTB Lock (Eaglehawk)
2SEABROOK SAM [4]4518527.18(3)S Elsum (Camperdown)
3FEVER PITCH [4]11137NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4IVY BALE (NSW)[5]3188127.17(6)N Davis (Lara)
5HETALIA BALE (NSW)[4]6545427.33(6)T Womann (Lara)
6AXIS BALE (NSW)[4]7151627.28(8)N Davis (Lara)
7LEAD INTO DEMISE [5]22157NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
8FEARLESS JOHN [4]2141727.54(1)N Davis (Lara)
9MOLLY’S SILVER (NSW)[5]Res.56646FSTDB Mitchem (Strathdownie)
Race No. 9Olsen & Carter Pty Ltd6:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACE PARASOL [7]48518NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
2HOLLY’S FANTASY [7]851FSHR Kelly (Mildura South)
3LIGHT FLIGHT [7]78147NBTS Abela (Lockwood)
4FAINT GLIMPSE [7]F8878FSHJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
5HOTLIPS MATILDA [7]T4665FSHB Stephens (Tooborac)
6BLUE BOY HUDSON [7]31677FSHC Jackson (Neilborough)
7MOONLIGHT LACE [7]3521423.79(3)J Thomson (Boolite)
8ARBOUR BEAR (SA)[7]12427FSHB Shepheard (Glencoe)
9FU SHEN [7]Res.78478FSTDB Rogers (Tahara)
Race No. 10Wilkie Couriers Pty Ltd6:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIGBAD FIJI [4]2163523.66(1)R Clark (Toolleen)
2EXIT ZERO [4]3267323.41(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3CHINA ROSE [4]2654223.59(1)J Torr (Myers Flat)
4NALA’S HEART (QLD)[5]45266NBTR Handyside (Murtoa)
5SEABROOK JOEL [5]1135523.41(1)S Elsum (Camperdown)
6EVER TO BE [4]3262623.34(3)M Bland (Cardross)
7OPAL BALE (NSW)[5]24152FSHT Womann (Lara)
8CHAMPER BALE (NSW)[5]12327NBTN Davis (Lara)
9UNCOOL ALBERT [5]Res.85562NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
10BRANDON’S WAY [5]Res.84685FSTDB Rogers (Tahara)
Race No. 11Crymelon Kennels6:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WRECKING RALPH (NSW)[6]43117NBTP Wilson (Mount Clear)
2GADGA [6]8461423.88(4)C Fisher (Brim)
3BOLIDE BILL [6]6762523.99(2)C Fisher (Brim)
4PODIUM CHANCE [6]531123.63(4)J Thomson (Boolite)
5LEKTRA CRASH [6]42642NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
6EUMERALLA DONNY [6]74344FSHJ Hardy (Darley)
7PRICE TAG (NSW)[6]4521523.93(8)R Moore (Devon Meadows)
8VEETEE BOOMER [6]22745NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9NANCY’S GUESS (QLD)[6]Res.82665NBTB Mitchem (Strathdownie)
Race No. 12Horsham Cup Heats 2nd June7:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERO TO ZERO (NSW)[5]18455FSHA Richardson (Bushfield)
2BENTA BALE (NSW)[5]48325FSTDN Davis (Lara)
3KEEP ONE [5]16453NBTB Wilson (Mildura South)
4SKY ALERT (NSW)[5]45383NBTA Courts (Lara)
5DARK SAGA [5]54616NBTR Glass (Kyabram)
6YARN BALE (NSW)[5]15211NBTD Coleman (Lara)
7LEKTRA KHAN [5]2424523.77(8)P Lenehan (Toolong)
8BOVELO [5]1756323.53(6)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
9UNCOOL ALBERT [5]Res.85562NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
10DEMOLITION GUY [5]Res.46884NBTM Bowerman (Raglan)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments